Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 10:35:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 10:35:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
long buffer but shortest route

13239/Σ jaisalmer jammu ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Marwar Mavli Gauge conversion must start ASAP^~  Feb 06 2013 (12:40)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 30m  17 halts  Distance: 1105 km  1 xfers
#1. 14703/Jaisalmer Lalgarh Express
Travel Time: 6h 35m Distance: 314 km
xfer @ LGH/Lalgarh Junction  Buffer: 7h 50m
#2. 19107/Ahmedabad - Udhampur Janmabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 17h 5m Distance: 791 km
Departs @ 10:00
Platform# ???
S      
Jaisalmer/JSM
Arrives @ 17:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Udhampur/UHP


1 xfers. 17 halts. 202 intermediate Stations between Jaisalmer and Udhampur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaisalmer Lalgarh Express/14703
#1|--|JSM»Jaisalmer (3 PFs)»  -10:00+1??10.057223mNWRJaisalmer, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:0663.0
#2|--|SBLTShri Bhadriya Lathi (1 PFs)  11:06+811:08+232m??163.031198mNWRLathi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations01:1539.0
#3|--|AQGAshapura Gomat (3 PFs)  12:23-712:25+52m??1102.045244mNWRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#4|--|RDRARamdevra (2 PFs)  12:35+512:37+82m??1109.044226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:0347.0
#5|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction (3 PFs)  13:40-1213:45+35m??1156.077233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#6|--|MAARMalhar (1 PFs)  13:55+913:57+102m??1169.081196mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#7|--|BAFBap (1 PFs)  14:14+1014:16+112m??1191.066193mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#8|--|SIRDSird (1 PFs)  14:32+1214:34+122m??1209.077197mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#9|--|NKRANokhra (1 PFs)  14:50+1514:52+152m??1230.078232mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#10|--|DTRDDiyatara Road (1 PFs)  15:09+1615:11+182m??1252.075262mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#11|--|KLYTKolayat (2 PFs)  15:24+1915:26+202m??1268.071215mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#12|--|GJNGajner (1 PFs)  15:39+1615:41+162m??1283.079209mNWRDist - bikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#13|--|NALNal Halt (1 PFs)  15:56+1715:58+172m??1303.018212mNWRBikaner District, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3711.0
#14|--|LGHLalgarh Junction (3 PFs)  16:35-7-??1314.0-225mNWRRajasthan 334004, Rajasthan
Ahmedabad - Udhampur Janmabhoomi Express/19107 - Buffer: 7h 50m
0 intermediate stations00:050.0
#15|--|LGHLalgarh Junction (3 PFs)00:05+4600:25+5120m??2314.085225mNWRRajasthan 334004, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:21115.0
#16|--|MHJMahajan (2 PFs)  01:46+1:0101:48+1:012m??2429.079198mNWRMahajan, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3445.0
#17|--|BDWLBiradhwal (1 PFs)  02:22+1:0602:24+1:062m??2474.041190mNWR335804, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2618.0
#18|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction (5 PFs)  02:50+1:0303:00+5910m??2492.065173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#19|--|PGKPiliBanga (2 PFs)  03:23+1:0203:25+1:022m??2517.062177mNWR335803, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#20|--|HMHHanumangarh Junction (4 PFs)  03:50+1:0803:55+1:075m??2543.044184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations02:0592.0
#21|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  06:00+3306:10+3510m??2635.058207mNRBathinda, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:5856.0
#22|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  07:08+5007:10+542m??2691.039204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#23|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)08:00+4608:25+5125m??2723.043198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
16 intermediate stations02:45117.0
#24|--|JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  11:10+2911:20+3410m??2840.067239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:40112.0
#25/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  13:00+3413:05+345m??2952.065328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#26/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  14:07+4414:09+442m??21019.041365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
2 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#27/==/BBMNBari Brahman (2 PFs)  14:44+3614:46+372m??21043.015333mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:349.0
#28/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  15:20+1915:30+2610m??21052.026337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations02:0053.0
#29/--/UHP•Udhampur (3 PFs)•  17:30+1-??21105.0-663mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.