Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 14:34:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 14:34:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily RSA

13245/Σ Arakkonam Tambaram ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Feb 06 2013 (18:04)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 6h 50m  35 halts  Distance: 249 km  1 xfers
#1. 66018/Vellore Cant - Chennai Beach MEMU
Travel Time: 3h 30m Distance: 141 km
xfer @ MSB/Chennai Beach  Buffer: 20m
#2. 66041/Chennai Beach - Tirumalpur MEMU local
Travel Time: 3h 0m Distance: 108 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Vellore Cantt./VLR
Arrives @ 12:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tirumalpur/TMLP


1 xfers. 35 halts. 36 intermediate Stations between Vellore Cantt. and Tirumalpur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vellore Cant - Chennai Beach MEMU/66018
#1/--/VLR»Vellore Cantt. (3 PFs)»  -06:00+0??10.024218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#2/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  06:25-106:27+92m??110.055215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#3/==/THLTiruvalam (2 PFs)  06:40+906:45+85m??122.023195mSRState Highway 59, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#4/==/MCNMukundarayapuram (2 PFs)  06:58+207:00+112m??127.058197mSRSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#5/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  07:08+507:10+112m??134.059179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#6/==/TUGThalangai (2 PFs)  07:18+707:19+121m??142.060143mSRState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#7/==/SHUSholinghur (3 PFs)  07:26+807:28+132m??149.051128mSRPIN CODE 632505, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#8/==/CTREChitteri (3 PFs)  07:44+1007:45+121m??163.043108mSRState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#9/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  07:56+1908:00+224m??171.06992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#10/==/TOTiruvalangadu (4 PFs)  08:09+2808:10+281m??181.08260mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#11/==/KBTKadambattur (4 PFs)  08:18+3208:19+321m??192.011453mSRKadambathur Bazaar Rd, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:036.0
#12/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  08:22+3708:23+371m??198.06848mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#13/==/TITiruninravur (3 PFs)  08:34+4408:35+431m??1110.06339mSRThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#14/==/VLKVillivakkam (4 PFs)  08:54+4608:55+461m??1130.05712mSRPIN CODE 600049, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:044.0
#15/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  08:59+5009:00+511m??1134.0498mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:054.0
#16/==/WSTWashermanpet (2 PFs)  09:05+5609:06+561m??1138.02110mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#17/==/RPMRoyapuram (2 PFs)  09:10+1:0109:11+1:011m??1140.057mSR600013, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:191.0
#18/==/MSBChennai Beach (10 PFs)  09:30+42-??1141.0-5mSRChennai-600001 Phone: 044-25234397, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Beach - Tirumalpur MEMU local/66041
0 intermediate stations0.0
#19/==/MSB»Chennai Beach (10 PFs)»  -09:50+23??1141.0305mSRChennai-600001 Phone: 044-25234397, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:031.0
#20/==/MSFChennai Fort (6 PFs)  09:53-09:54-1m??1142.0376mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:022.0
#21/==/MPKChennai Park (3 PFs)  09:56-09:57-1m??1144.0407mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#22/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  09:59+3310:00+321m??1145.06310mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#23/==/MSCChetpet (4 PFs)  10:02-10:03-1m??1147.0479mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#24/==/NBKNungambakkam (4 PFs)  10:05-10:06-1m??1149.09410mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#25/==/MKKKodambakkam (4 PFs)  10:07+3610:08+351m??1150.09813mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#26/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  10:09-10:10-1m??1152.04612mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#27/==/SPSaidapet (4 PFs)  10:12-10:13-1m??1153.06710mSRChennai-600015 Phone: 044-24329970, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#28/==/GDYGuindy (4 PFs)  10:15-10:16-1m??1156.06412mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#29/==/STMSt Thomas Mount (4 PFs)  10:18+3610:19+351m??1158.04711mSRSt Thomas Mt, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#30/==/PZAPalavanthangal (4 PFs)  10:21-10:22-1m??1159.03414mSRMadipakkam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#31/==/MNMinambakkam (4 PFs)  10:24-10:25-1m??1160.08318mSRChennai-600027 Phone: 044-22560551, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#32/==/TLMTirusulam (4 PFs)  10:26-10:27-1m??1162.05522mSRGrand Southern Trunk Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#33/==/PVPallavaram (4 PFs)  10:29+1710:30+161m??1164.06924mSRPallavaram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#34/==/CMPChrompet (4 PFs)  10:32-10:33-1m??1166.05328mSRChromepet, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#35/==/TBMSTambaram Sanatorium (4 PFs)  10:35-10:36-1m??1168.01432mSRTambaram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#36/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  10:44+2910:47+293m??1170.05232mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#37/==/PRGLPerungulattur (2 PFs)  10:51-10:52-1m??1173.06425mSRNew Perungalathur., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#38/==/VDRVandalur (3 PFs)  10:54+5110:55+501m??1175.05836mSRVandalur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#39/==/UPMUrappakkam (2 PFs)  10:58-10:59-1m??1178.05929mSRThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#40/==/GIGuduvancheri (3 PFs)  11:02+1811:03+171m??1181.07136mSRPIN code 603202, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#41/==/POTIPotheri (2 PFs)  11:06-11:07-1m??1185.06145mSRKattankulathur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#42/==/CTMKattangulattur (4 PFs)  11:09-11:10-1m??1187.07051mSRThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#43/==/MMNKMaraimalai Nagar (2 PFs)  11:11-11:12-1m??1188.06853mSRMaraimalai Nagar, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#44/==/SKLSingaperumal Koil (3 PFs)  11:16+2511:17+241m??1192.05746mSRSingaperumal Koil, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#45/==/PWUParanur (2 PFs)  11:21-11:22-1m??1196.02144mSRSingaperumalkoil, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#46/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)11:35+3011:40+325m??1201.05040mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#47/--/RDYRedipalayam (1 PFs)  11:46-11:47-1m??1206.04941mSRPincode 603101, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#48/--/VBVilliyambakkam (1 PFs)  11:51-11:52-1m??1209.05044mSRPIN code 603101, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#49/--/PALRPalur (2 PFs)  11:56-11:57-1m??1212.06851mSRPIN code 603101, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#50/--/PYVPazhaya Seevaram (1 PFs)  12:00-12:01-1m??1216.06951mSRPIN code 631606, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#51/--/WJWalajabad (3 PFs)  12:07-12:08-1m??1223.05663mSRPIN code 631605, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#52/--/NTTNathapettai (1 PFs)  12:16-12:17-1m??1230.08076mSRNathapettai - Kaliyanoor Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#53/--/CJEKanchipuram East (1 PFs)  12:21-12:22-1m??1235.08089mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#54/--/CJKanchipuram (3 PFs)  12:23+5412:24+531m??1237.02985mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2612.0
#55/--/TMLP•Tirumalpur (2 PFs)•  12:50+25-??1249.0-90mSRTirumalpur, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.