Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 01:11:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 01:11:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Hubli Villupuram Weekly Chain

13251/Σ Hubli Villupuram Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover~  Feb 06 2013 (19:51)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 30m  13 halts  Distance: 1083 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12777/Hubballi - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 12h 42m Distance: 731 km
xfer @ SA/Salem Junction  Buffer: 1h 33m
#2. 11064/Salem - Chennai Egmore Express
Travel Time: 7h 15m Distance: 352 km
Departs @ 06:45
Platform# ???
   W   
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL
Arrives @ 04:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Chennai Egmore/MS


1 xfers. 13 halts. 66 intermediate Stations between Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and Chennai Egmore

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hubballi - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express/12777
#1|--|UBL»Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)»  -06:45+0??10.071640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0475.0
#2!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  07:49+2407:50+281m??175.067558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#3!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  08:19+2908:20+291m??1108.050582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#4!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  08:48+2408:50+262m??1131.059551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#5!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  09:03+2809:05+282m??1144.067597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:43115.0
#6|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  10:48+2010:50+202m??1259.042805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0545.0
#7|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  11:55-612:00+155m??1304.068816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:2596.0
#8!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  13:25+1413:27+142m??1400.041825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:3364.0
#9/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)15:00-615:20+220m??1464.059918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
19 intermediate stations01:1877.0
#10/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  16:38+2016:40+202m??1541.068812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
27 intermediate stations02:47190.0
#11/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  19:27+1919:30+203m??1731.063282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
Salem - Chennai Egmore Express/11064
0 intermediate stations04:300.0
#12|--|SA»Salem Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:00+2??1731.034282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:116.0
#13|--|SXTSalem Town (2 PFs)  21:11+721:12+81m??1737.053284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#14|--|APNAyodhyapattanam (1 PFs)  21:21-21:22-1m??1745.066322mSRPIN code 636103, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#15|--|VGEValappadi G Halt (1 PFs)  21:39-21:40-1m??1764.050311mSRPIN code 636115, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#16|--|ETPEttapur Road (2 PFs)  21:49+1321:50+141m??1772.049285mSREttapur Road ph.no. 04282-221888, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#17|--|ATUAttur (3 PFs)  22:09+1022:10+111m??1787.0-227mSRAttur ph.no. 04282-240783, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0925.0
#18|--|MLYRMelnariyapanur (1 PFs)  22:19-22:20-1m??1812.029153mSRSalem - Ulundurpet Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#19|--|CHSMChinna Salem (3 PFs)  22:34+1422:35+151m??1819.038140mSRChinnasalem ph.no.04151-236251, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:2051.0
#20|--|VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)23:55-900:05+810m??1870.06045mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#21/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  01:00+501:10+610m??2925.06845mSR, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#22/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  01:43+1001:45+112m??2962.07948mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#23/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  02:08+1502:10+152m??2992.06548mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#24/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  02:43+1702:45+172m??21028.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#25/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  03:13+2003:15+202m??21059.02532mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:0024.0
#26/==/MS•Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)•  04:15-12-??21083.0-10mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.