Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 10:35:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 10:35:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Reach Tirupati from Ranigunta which is just 10 km from Tirupati. Max 1 hr is more than enough to reach to Tirupati.

13258/Σ Chennai-Secunderabad (in morning) [via Tirupati & Renigunta] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Feb 06 2013 (23:30)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 10m  14 halts  Distance: 938 km  1 xfers
#1. 11042/Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Express (PT)
Travel Time: 2h 30m Distance: 137 km
xfer @ RU/Renigunta Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 12731/Padmavati SF Express (Via Guntakal)
Travel Time: 14h 25m Distance: 801 km
Departs @ 11:55
Platform# ???
S   T  
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 07:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 14 halts. 107 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Express (PT)/11042
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -11:55+1??10.0658mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:0369.0
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  12:58+1013:00+102m??169.06292mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#3/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  13:14+1513:15+171m??183.06388mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#4/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  13:44+1613:45+171m??1113.035153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#5/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  14:25+714:30+135m??1137.074115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
Padmavati SF Express (Via Guntakal)/12731
0 intermediate stations09:300.0
#6/--/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -16:40+1??1137.066151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#7/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  17:18+1517:20+152m??1179.055371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#8|--|PILPiler (2 PFs)  18:05+1718:06+181m??1220.056459mSCRpileru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#9|--|KCIKallkiri (2 PFs)  18:21+2518:22+261m??1234.060538mSCRPunganur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#10|--|MPLMadanapalle Road (2 PFs)  18:50+3318:52+342m??1262.062628mSCRNear C.T.M palamaneru Madanapalli road, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#11|--|MCUMulakala Cheruvu (2 PFs)  19:31+4019:32+401m??1302.059594mSCRMulakalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#12|--|KRYKadiri (2 PFs)  20:10+4220:12+432m??1339.072528mSCRAP 515591, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#13|--|MGBMudigubba (2 PFs)20:39+5120:40+521m??1371.040395mSCRMudigubba, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5336.0
#14|--|DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:33+3621:35+1:012m??1407.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#15%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  22:08+1:0622:10+1:072m??1440.065348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5357.0
#16%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  23:03+1:1623:05+1:212m??1497.049370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#17/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  23:40+1:1523:45+1:225m??1525.073455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#18/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  00:28+1:2900:30+1:292m??2578.061421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0869.0
#19/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  01:38+1:2401:40+1:242m??2647.064406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
27 intermediate stations03:25218.0
#20/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  05:05+1:1105:07+1:112m??2865.037631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:5873.0
#21/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  07:05+43-??2938.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.