Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 13:12:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 13:12:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Katpadi

13265/Σ Pakala-Chittoor to Chennai/ Ranchi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 04044Anand Vihar T Gaya Weekly Special Fare~  Feb 07 2013 (01:40)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 70h 40m  95 halts  Distance: 2386 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22615/Tirupati-Coimbatore Intercity Express
Travel Time: 1h 43m Distance: 105 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 2h 7m
#2. 13352/Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 42h 50m Distance: 1916 km
Departs @ 14:50
Platform# 3
 M WT S
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 13:30 +3 nights
Platform# 5
S T T S
Dhanbad Junction/DHN


1 xfers. 95 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Dhanbad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tirupati-Coimbatore Intercity Express/22615
#1/--/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -14:50+5310.066151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#2/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  15:28+1215:30+142m2142.069371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#3/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  15:56+1615:58+172m0172.056305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#4/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  16:33+2416:35+282m41105.068215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)/13352 - Buffer: 11m
165 intermediate stations02:00365.0
#5/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  18:35+1:3818:40+1:425m22470.044215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#6/==/MCNMukundarayapuram (2 PFs)  19:03+1:5019:05+1:522m02487.088197mSRSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#7/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  19:35+2:1019:40+2:075m22531.04392mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#8/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  20:18+1:5720:20+1:562m12558.05748mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#9/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  20:58+1:5221:00+1:502m12594.058mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:056.0
#10/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)22:05+1:1723:00+1:0155m102600.0738mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:0882.0
#11/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  00:08+1:1900:10+1:202m13682.0719mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#12/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  00:33+1:2100:35+1:222m13709.01733mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:4028.0
#13/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+3402:17+392m23737.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#14/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:42+5202:43+531m23776.07921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#15/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  03:09+5803:10+1:021m13810.05816mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#16/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  03:27+1:0503:28+1:061m33826.09121mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#17/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  03:53+1:1003:54+1:101m13864.053 SCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#18/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  04:26+1:0604:27+1:071m13892.076 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#19/==/CJMChinnaganjam (3 PFs)  04:50+1:1204:51+1:131m03921.0818mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#20/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  05:06+1:1705:07+1:181m03942.0758mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#21/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  05:19+1:2305:20+1:231m03957.06910mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#22/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  05:38+1:2705:39+1:271m03977.082 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#23/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  05:55+1:3005:56+1:311m43999.026 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1432.0
#24/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:10+5707:30+5520m331031.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#25/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  08:16+1:1308:17+1:151m231091.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#26/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  08:49+1:2108:50+1:221m231138.04418mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#27/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  09:17+1:1809:18+1:191m031158.03718mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#28/--/KVRKovvur (3 PFs)  09:42+1:1709:43+1:211m031173.02021mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#29/--/GVNGodavari (2 PFs)  09:57+1:1809:58+1:191m031177.01533mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:123.0
#30/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  10:10+1:2010:15+1:225m331180.07023mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#31/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  10:32+1:2810:33+1:311m031200.04518mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#32/==/APTAnaparti (3 PFs)  10:38+1:3410:39+1:351m031204.07619mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#33/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+1:4411:01+1:511m131231.06117mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#34/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  11:13+1:5411:14+1:541m031243.05718mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#35/==/GLPGollaprolu (3 PFs)  11:20+1:5611:21+1:581m031248.08217mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#36/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  11:35+2:0011:36+2:021m331267.06728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#37/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  11:51+2:0511:52+2:061m231284.06125mSCRph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#38/==/NRPNarsipatnam Road (2 PFs)  12:14+2:0512:15+2:051m031306.06723mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#39/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  12:31+2:0612:32+2:071m031324.05322mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#40/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  12:59+1:4913:00+1:491m031348.01131mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:2316.0
#41/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  14:23+1:3414:25+1:352m031364.02146mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5017.0
#42/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶15:15+1:2215:35+1:2620m331381.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:168.0
#43|--|SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  15:51+1:2615:53+1:262m031389.07227mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#44/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  16:08+1:3516:10+1:352m031407.070 ECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#45/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:40+1:3916:45+1:385m031442.07266mECoRJn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#46/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  17:30+1:4017:33+1:393m131496.065139mECoRVizianagaram District. Jn. Point Salur/RGDA/VZM, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#47/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  17:55+1:3717:57+1:382m031520.024122mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#48/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town (2 PFs)  18:01+1:3818:03+1:372m031522.058122mECoRPIN .535501, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4745.0
#49/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  18:50+1:2619:05+1:2715m031567.037228mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#50/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  19:20+1:2519:22+1:312m031577.057253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#51/==/THVTherubali  19:32+1:4519:34+1:472m031586.063272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#52/==/MNGDMuniguda (3 PFs)  20:08+1:5220:10+1:522m031622.069360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#53/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  20:32+1:5320:34+1:532m031647.074373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#54%==%NRLRNorla Road  20:54+1:5420:56+1:522m031672.057248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#55%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  21:03+1:5721:05+1:572m031679.054233mECoROdisha 766101, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#56%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  21:23+1:5621:25+1:582m131695.031186mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#57%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  21:50+1:5322:00+1:5610m331708.040213mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#58%--%BUDMBadmal (2 PFs)  22:30+1:5022:32+1:512m031728.079209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#59%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  23:05+1:5723:10+2:025m031771.076185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:4557.0
#60%--%BRPLBarpali (2 PFs)  23:55+2:1123:57+2:142m031828.064177mECoRdist:- baragarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#61%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  00:15+2:1300:20+2:155m041847.047184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#62%--%ATSAttabira (1 PFs)  00:43+2:0900:45+2:102m041865.032162mECoRDist - Bargarh 768027, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#63/--/SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  01:30+1:5301:40+1:5410m041890.07160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#64/--/SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  01:55+1:5401:57+1:532m041892.054161mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#65/==/RGLRengali (2 PFs)  02:20+1:4502:22+1:462m041912.025206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0327.0
#66/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  03:25+1:2003:35+1:2110m041939.071236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#67/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  04:06+1:1804:07+1:191m041975.075260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#68/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  04:35+1:1904:36+1:201m242010.054237mSERDist :- Sundergarh, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#69/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)05:09+1:1805:29+1:1620m542040.045198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#70%==%NXNNuagaon  06:07+1:1206:08+1:131m042068.054218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4641.0
#71%==%BANOBano (2 PFs)  06:54+1:2406:55+1:251m042109.076440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:4253.0
#72%==%GBXGovindpur Road (3 PFs)  07:37+1:3807:38+1:391m042162.060577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#73%==%HTEHatia (3 PFs)  08:20+1:3408:25+1:355m342204.028655mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#74/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+1:3508:55+1:3115m142211.049633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1360.0
#75/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+1:1910:10+1:202m142271.040257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#76/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  10:29+1:1810:30+1:191m042284.061297mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#77/==/PNWPundag (3 PFs)  10:53+1:1910:55+1:192m142307.050291mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#78/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  11:15+1:1611:25+1:1310m142324.033246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2815.0
#79/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  11:53+1:1611:55+1:212m142339.051227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#80/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)12:15+1:2112:35+1:3320m042356.082240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#81/==/TETTetulmari (2 PFs)  12:50+1:4012:52+1:402m042377.014226mECRDhanbad-828121, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:389.0
#82/==/DHN•Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)•  13:30+1:19-542386.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.