Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 19:45:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 19:45:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tatanagar

13267/Σ Dhanbad Bhojudih to Mumbai (via CKP) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Feb 07 2013 (02:25)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 30m  44 halts  Distance: 1888 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 68017/Gomoh-Chakradharpur MEMU
Travel Time: 7h 35m Distance: 237 km
xfer @ CKP/Chakradharpur  Buffer: 2h 27m
#2. 12810/Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 28m Distance: 1651 km
Departs @ 14:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh/GMO
Arrives @ 05:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 44 halts. 332 intermediate Stations between Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh and Mumbai CSM Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gomoh-Chakradharpur MEMU/68017
#1/--/GMO»Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)»  -14:50+11??10.045240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#2/--/KAROKhario P.H. (1 PFs)  14:58-14:59-1m??16.069255mSERGomoh-Harina Main Road: Near Khario Railway Crossing: Mantand:Jharkhand, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#3/--/KNFKhanudih  15:03+2115:04+241m??111.051243mSERDist :- Giridih, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#4/--/KHRIKharkhari  15:09+015:10+01m??115.032227mSERNawagarh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#5/--/MHQMahuda Junction (2 PFs)  15:20+2215:25+205m??120.039203mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#6/--/MLQMalkera Junction (1 PFs)  15:34+2115:35+211m??126.028199mSERMalkera - 828304, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#7/--/TSAHTata Sijua Halt (1 PFs)  15:43+2015:44+191m??130.029194mSERSijua, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#8/--/LYDLayabad (1 PFs)  15:48+2215:49+251m??132.016191mSERLoyabad - 828101, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:092.0
#9/--/KRKNKarkend (1 PFs)  15:58-15:59-1m??134.033203mSERKarkend, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#10/--/VAABhaga Junction (1 PFs)  16:10+2316:12+232m??140.080190mSERDhanbad - 828301, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#11/--/JBOJamadoba Halt (1 PFs)  16:14+2716:15+271m??143.027176mSERJharia, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:084.0
#12/--/BCBBhowra Junction  16:23+2616:24+261m??147.021148mSERKUSTORE, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#13|--|SDMDSudamdih (1 PFs)  16:33+2516:34+271m??150.05145mSER828126, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:242.0
#14/==/BJEBhojudih Junction (2 PFs)  16:58+1517:00+172m??152.046156mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#15/==/SNTDSantaldih (3 PFs)  17:09+1817:10+181m??158.048154mSERDist: Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#16/==/RUIRukni (1 PFs)  17:20+2117:21+231m??166.064189mSERDist - Purulia 723145, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#17/--/SNKRSanka  17:28+2517:29+261m??174.014186mSERGarh Dhrubeswar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:317.0
#18/--/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)18:00+818:35+1835m??181.045192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#19/--/GRBGarhdhrubeswar (2 PFs)  18:44+1818:45+201m??188.058201mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#20/==/ANRAnara (2 PFs)  18:52+2118:53+221m??195.037216mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#21/==/BGABagalia (2 PFs)  19:02+2219:03+211m??1100.028219mSERDist - Purulia 723126, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#22/==/KSUKustaur (3 PFs)  19:09+2219:10+231m??1103.0150234mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0410.0
#23/==/CHRAChharra (2 PFs)  19:14+2419:15+241m??1113.044263mSERDist - Purulia 723147, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#24/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  19:25+2319:30+225m??1120.060239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#25/==/TAOTamna (2 PFs)  19:37+2219:38+221m??1128.079236mSERDt:- purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#26/==/KTDKantadih (2 PFs)  19:44+2219:45+231m??1135.088274mSERNational Highway 32, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#27/==/URMAUrma (2 PFs)  19:51+2319:52+241m??1144.048269mSERDist - Purulia 723143, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#28/==/BBMBarabhum (3 PFs)  20:02+2420:03+251m??1152.027286mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#29/==/BRMDBiramdih  20:14+1920:15+191m??1157.057269mSERNational Highway 32, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#30/==/NIMNimdih (2 PFs)  20:24+1720:25+181m??1166.018211mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:309.0
#31/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  20:55-121:00+25m??1175.051188mSERChandil, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#32/==/MIKManikul (2 PFs)  21:07+221:08+21m??1180.061170mSERJharkhand 832401, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#33/==/KZUKunki (2 PFs)  21:13+921:14+91m??1186.039164mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#34/==/KNDKandra Junction (4 PFs)  21:19+1121:20+121m??1189.046175mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#35/==/SINISini Junction (3 PFs)  21:36+1021:37+111m??1201.066181mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#36/==/MMVMahali Marup (3 PFs)  21:44+721:45+81m??1209.065182mSERMahali Marup Station, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#37/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction (4 PFs)  21:52+1021:53+101m??1217.070189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#38/==/BRMBarabambo (2 PFs)  22:01+1022:02+101m??1226.028213mSERBarabambo Station, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:2311.0
#39/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  22:25+1-??1237.0-234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)/12810 - Buffer: 2h 27m
0 intermediate stations00:450.0
#40/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)00:45+1500:52+157m??2237.078234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#41/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  02:10+1902:25+1415m??2338.067198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#42/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  03:55+604:00+105m??2439.088236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#43/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  04:08+2004:10+202m??2451.088209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4160.0
#44/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  04:51+2604:56+265m??2511.093218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2234.0
#45/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  05:18+3905:20+382m??2545.077259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#46/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  05:32+4305:34+432m??2560.076237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#47/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  05:58+4306:00+442m??2591.045264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#48/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)07:10+2007:25+2015m??2643.082272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#49/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  07:59+2608:01+262m??2690.065273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations00:5964.0
#50/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)09:00+1909:10+1810m??2754.040296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#51/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  10:00+810:05+105m??2791.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#52/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  10:26+2310:28+232m??2822.086314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#53/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  10:50+3210:52+322m??2853.066353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0673.0
#54/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  11:58+3012:00+312m??2926.090318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3350.0
#55/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  12:33+3312:35+332m??2976.078266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#56/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  12:49+3212:51+322m??2994.048265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1962.0
#57/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)14:10+1914:20+2210m??21056.074315mCR440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#58/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:22+3415:23+351m??21132.022279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#59/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  15:30+3515:33+343m??21134.089288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#60/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:53+3615:54+391m??21164.070273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#61/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  16:11+3916:12+411m??21184.031300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2846.0
#62/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  17:40+617:43+103m??21230.084336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3041.0
#63/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  18:13+1218:15+122m??21271.089303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#64/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  18:40+1518:45+145m??21309.079284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#65/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  19:13+1519:15+162m??21346.053281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#66/--/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  19:29+1219:30+131m??21358.080276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#67/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  19:39+1619:40+171m??21370.083268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#68/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  20:00+2020:02+202m??21398.047251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0349.0
#69/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  21:05+1321:15+1610m??21447.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#70/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:38+2321:40+242m??21471.096212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5893.0
#71/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  22:38+3622:40+362m??21564.070351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#72/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)23:38+3423:40+402m??21631.080582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#73/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  00:35+3800:40+375m??31704.038564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#74/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  00:49+3600:50+371m??31710.034560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2045.0
#75/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  02:10+402:15+205m??31755.044589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:5282.0
#76/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:07+2104:10+193m??31837.05810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#77/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  04:47+304:50+33m??31879.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#78/==/CSTM•Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)•  05:20+17-??31888.0-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.