Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 00:34:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 00:34:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly once chain from chennai to goa

13268/Σ Chennai Goa ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Feb 07 2013 (03:10)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 30m  22 halts  Distance: 1383 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22637/West Coast SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 394 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 12h 55m
#2. 17316/Velankanni - Vasco-Da-Gama Weekly Express
Travel Time: 23h 25m Distance: 989 km
Departs @ 11:30
Platform# ???
  T    
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 06:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG


1 xfers. 22 halts. 214 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Vasco-da-Gama

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
West Coast SF Express/22637
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -11:30+0??10.0788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  12:23+1812:25+182m??169.07892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#3/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  12:53+2312:55+242m??1105.064179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#4/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  13:18+2713:20+342m??1130.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#5/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  14:43+1714:45+172m??1214.040404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:117.0
#6/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  14:56+2014:57+201m??1221.077394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#7/==/MAPMorappur (2 PFs)  15:34+2715:35+281m??1269.070401mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#8/==/BQIBommidi  15:54+2915:55+301m??1291.062427mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#9/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  16:37+2716:40+283m??1335.068282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#10/==/SGESankaridurg (2 PFs)  17:14+3317:15+341m??1373.051269mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#11/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  17:40+3417:45+355m??1394.079174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Velankanni - Vasco-Da-Gama Weekly Express/17316 - Buffer: 12h 55m
0 intermediate stations12:400.0
#12%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)06:25-306:35+1010m??2394.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5260.0
#13/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  07:27+1407:30+153m??2454.068282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:48189.0
#14/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  10:18+2410:20+292m??2643.064812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#15/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  11:13+3911:15+442m??2699.06907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations02:1521.0
#16/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)13:30+2114:30+1360m??2720.061918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#17|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  15:33+715:35+122m??2784.072825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:2096.0
#18!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  16:55+5417:00+565m??2880.057816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4846.0
#19|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  17:48+4417:50+462m??2926.064805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:48114.0
#20!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  19:38+5619:40+572m??21040.047597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:2869.0
#21!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  21:08+1:1021:10+1:102m??21109.030558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:3075.0
#22|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  23:40+3323:50+5110m??21184.053640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#23|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  00:13+5800:15+582m??31205.048737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2870.0
#24|==|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  01:43+4701:45+472m??31275.037643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#25|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  02:25+4802:35+1:0310m??31299.017588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3526.0
#26|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  04:10+1:0104:15+1:055m??31325.03377mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0034.0
#27|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  05:15+705:20+75m??31359.0379mKRMargao 403601, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#28!==!VSG•Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)•  06:00+11-??31383.0-8mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.