Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 22:50:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 22:50:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Patna Saheb- Mokama- Kiul- Jasidih- Tatanagar - Nagpur - Mumbai. During Fog days, these chain will be usefull as it mostly no tbe running late as it does cross U.P.

13269/Σ Patna-Mumbai (via Kiul, Tatanagar) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Feb 07 2013 (06:59)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 15m  19 halts  Distance: 2220 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 18184/Danapur - Tatanagar Super Express
Travel Time: 11h 20m Distance: 506 km
xfer @ TATA/Tatanagar Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 12870/Howrah - Mumbai CST Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 29h 0m Distance: 1714 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
     F 
Danapur/DNR
Arrives @ 23:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 19 halts. 331 intermediate Stations between Danapur and Mumbai CSM Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Danapur - Tatanagar Super Express/18184
#1/==/DNR»Danapur (5 PFs)»  -06:00+2??10.03959mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#2/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  06:15+806:25+610m??110.02257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#3/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  06:32+706:34+72m??112.04855mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#4/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  06:43+1106:45+122m??120.04858mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#5/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  07:00+1307:02+132m??132.06354mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#6/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  07:10+1307:12+142m??140.05053mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#7/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  07:30+1107:32+112m??155.09053mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#8/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  07:44+1307:46+132m??173.06149mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#9/==/PHKPunarakh (3 PFs)  07:56+1107:57+111m??183.06151mECRPunarakh, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#10/==/MORMor (2 PFs)  08:05+1008:06+101m??191.04948mECRMor, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:098.0
#11/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  08:15+1008:17+102m??199.08148mECR803302, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:068.0
#12/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  08:23+1208:25+112m??1107.06450mECRMusahari, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#13/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  08:34+908:36+92m??1116.05247mECRBarahiya, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#14/==/MKBMankatha (4 PFs)  08:47+1008:48+121m??1126.05647mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#15/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  08:54+1208:55+131m??1132.0852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:101.0
#16/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  09:05+909:07+112m??1133.05354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:087.0
#17/==/BSQPBansipur (2 PFs)  09:15+1109:16+121m??1140.05557mECRKiul, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#18/==/MNPMananpur (2 PFs)  09:23+1109:24+121m??1146.05065mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#19/==/BFMBhalui (2 PFs)  09:30+1209:31+121m??1151.07865mECRmananpur road, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:079.0
#20/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  09:38+1309:40+132m??1160.07381mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#21/==/GHR•Gidhaur (2 PFs)•  09:52+1409:53+151m??1175.034107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2011.0
#22/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  10:13+1110:15+132m??1186.071142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#23/==/STLSimultala (2 PFs)  10:31+3210:32+321m??1205.072246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#24/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  10:53+3310:55+352m??1230.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#25/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  11:20+3811:22+382m??1259.076254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#26/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  11:41+4111:42+411m??1284.063251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#27/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  11:59+3812:00+391m??1301.054202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#28/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  12:16+3812:18+382m??1316.036182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4225.0
#29/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)13:00+2913:35+1535m??1341.033114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#30/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  13:44+3513:45+361m??1346.052133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#31/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  14:22+3214:23+331m??1378.059172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4039.0
#32/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  15:03+3215:05+322m??1417.080239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#33/==/BBMBarabhum (3 PFs)  15:29+2915:30+301m??1449.048286mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2822.0
#34/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  15:58+2816:00+282m??1471.026188mSERChandil, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations01:2035.0
#35/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  17:20+19-??1506.0-164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Howrah - Mumbai CST Weekly SF Express/12870 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations18:100.0
#36/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  18:10+4118:15+415m??1506.071164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5362.0
#37/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  19:08+4119:15+407m??1568.076234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#38/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  20:35+4020:50+3615m??1669.069198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:28102.0
#39/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  22:18+3522:20+382m??1771.072236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
27 intermediate stations02:50204.0
#40/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  01:10+5001:25+5115m??2975.070272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:35110.0
#41/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  03:00+4903:10+4810m??21085.040296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#42/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  04:05+3304:10+365m??21122.077300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:45135.0
#43/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  05:55+1:1106:00+1:095m??21257.056318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:20131.0
#44/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  08:20+3908:30+4610m??21388.061315mCR440001, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations02:50174.0
#45/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  11:20+2111:25+285m??21562.088336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5479.0
#46/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  12:19+3312:24+335m??21641.078284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:46138.0
#47/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  14:10+4614:25+4515m??21779.084209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:03257.0
#48/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  17:28+1:3617:30+1:402m??22036.018564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:5351.0
#49/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  20:23+2020:25+282m??22087.050589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3782.0
#50/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:02+5222:05+503m??22169.05210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#51/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  22:47+1422:50+143m??22211.0227mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:259.0
#52/==/CSTM•Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)•  23:15+1:03-??22220.0-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.