Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 11:49:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 11:49:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
from BCT to PBR via ADI

13271/Σ BCT ADI PBR bi weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by kushanmaths  Feb 07 2013 (08:35)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 55m  33 halts  Distance: 953 km  1 xfers
#1. 12267/Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 6h 30m Distance: 493 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 19270/Muzaffarpur - Porbandar Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 30m Distance: 460 km
Departs @ 23:25
Platform# ???
 MT    
Mumbai Central/BCT
Arrives @ 17:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
  TW   
Porbandar/PBR


1 xfers. 33 halts. 411 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and Porbandar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad AC Duronto Express/12267
#1/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (5 PFs)»  -23:25-??10.0858mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
109 intermediate stations06:30493.0
#2/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  05:55--??2493.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Muzaffarpur - Porbandar Express (PT)/19270 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations07:150.0
#3/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)07:15-07:50-35m??2493.05751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0965.0
#4|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  08:59-09:01-2m??2558.05829mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0866.0
#5|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (6 PFs)  10:09-10:11-2m??2624.07972mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5674.0
#6!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  11:07-11:09-2m??2698.03386mWRWankaner, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1642.0
#7!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  12:25-12:30-5m??2740.072127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0376.0
#8|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  13:33-13:40-7m??2816.04315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#9|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  13:52-13:57-5m??2824.04012mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:5577.0
#10|--|BNVDBhanvad  15:52-15:53-1m??2901.03662mWRBhanvad, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2752.0
#11|--|PBR•Porbandar (2 PFs)•  17:20--??2953.0-6mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.