Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 02:16:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 02:16:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Yeshwantpur Jn. to Somnath via ADI

13274/Σ YPR VRL (SMNH) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by kushanmaths  Feb 07 2013 (08:48)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 15m  14 halts  Distance: 2143 km  1 xfers
#1. 19405/Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad Weekly AC Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 32h 35m Distance: 1711 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 22957/Somnath SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 50m Distance: 432 km
Departs @ 10:45
Platform# ???
 M     
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 06:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Veraval Junction/VRL


1 xfers. 14 halts. 68 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Veraval Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad Weekly AC Express/19405
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -10:45-??10.060918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
28 intermediate stations02:40160.0
#2!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  13:25-13:30-5m??1160.063816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
20 intermediate stations02:32160.0
#3!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  16:02-16:05-3m??1320.043597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations03:20144.0
#4|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)19:25-19:35-10m??1464.041640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2558.0
#5!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)↵¶21:00-21:10-10m??1522.051654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:1967.0
#6|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  22:29-22:30-1m??1589.057586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#7|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  22:58-23:00-2m??1616.043542mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations02:1597.0
#8!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  01:15-01:25-10m??2713.045598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:25110.0
#9|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:50-04:00-10m??2823.064461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations04:05262.0
#10/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)08:05-08:15-10m??21085.048556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:1964.0
#11/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  09:34-09:35-1m??21149.052623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2574.0
#12/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  11:00-11:05-5m??21223.03810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#13/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  12:10-12:20-10m??21265.0797mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:32121.0
#14/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  13:52-13:53-1m??21386.05927mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:3795.0
#15/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  15:30-15:35-5m??21481.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#16/==/AKV•Ankleshwar Junction (4 PFs)•  16:10-16:11-1m??21531.06920mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0980.0
#17/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  17:20-17:25-5m??21611.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#18/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  17:56-17:57-1m??21646.04745mWRAnand, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:2365.0
#19/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:20--??21711.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Somnath SF Express/22957
0 intermediate stations0.0
#20/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -22:10-??21711.07451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5365.0
#21|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  23:03-23:05-2m??21776.06929mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5766.0
#22|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (6 PFs)  00:02-00:04-2m??31842.08972mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#23!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  00:36-00:38-2m??31889.069142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#24!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  01:01-01:03-2m??31916.04186mWRWankaner, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0242.0
#25!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  02:05-02:10-5m??31958.012127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:316.0
#26|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  02:41-02:43-2m??31964.078142mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2735.0
#27|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  03:10-03:12-2m??31999.071140mWRGondal, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#28|--|VRRVirpur (2 PFs)  03:26-03:28-2m??32015.082124mWRRajkot, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#29|--|NUDNavagadh (1 PFs)  03:38-03:40-2m??32029.04487mWRJetpur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#30|--|JLRJetalsar Junction (5 PFs)  03:48-03:53-5m??32035.062107mWRRajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#31|--|JNDJunagadh Junction (5 PFs)  04:18-04:20-2m??32061.07487mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#32|--|KSDKeshod (2 PFs)  04:49-04:51-2m??32096.07445mWRKeshod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#33|--|MLHAMaliya Hatina (2 PFs)  05:04-05:06-2m??32112.06753mWRMalia, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#34|--|CVRChorvad Road (2 PFs)  05:17-05:18-1m??32125.02630mWRGadu, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:4218.0
#35|--|VRL•Veraval Junction (5 PFs)•  06:00--??32143.0-8mWRVeraval, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.