Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 02:25:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 02:25:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Coimbatore Hapa 2 Days Chain

13291/Σ Coimbatore Hapa 2 Days Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover~  Feb 07 2013 (20:38)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 15m  27 halts  Distance: 2645 km  1 xfers
#1. 16859/Chennai Egmore - Mangaluru Central Express
Travel Time: 15h 50m Distance: 678 km
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 12997/Tirunelveli-Hapa SF Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 39h 15m Distance: 1967 km
Departs @ 22:15
Platform# ???
SM     
Chennai Egmore/MS
Arrives @ 06:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   WT  
Hapa/HAPA


1 xfers. 27 halts. 381 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Hapa

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Egmore - Mangaluru Central Express/16859
#1/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -22:15+0??10.03710mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:117.0
#2/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  22:26-122:27+01m??17.06212mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#3/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  22:44+722:45+81m??125.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#4/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  23:13+1723:15+172m??156.07340mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#5/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  23:44+1323:45+141m??191.07548mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#6/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  00:09+1200:10+131m??2121.06448mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#7/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  00:45+1500:50+165m??2159.08645mSR, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#8/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  01:28+2001:30+202m??2213.06645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4954.0
#9/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  02:19+1302:20+141m??2267.06576mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#10/==/SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  03:14+703:15+91m??2325.09 SRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:2012.0
#11/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)↵¶04:35-2404:45+910m??2337.01686mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:143.0
#12%--%TPTiruchchirappalli Fort (3 PFs)  04:59+905:00+101m??2340.05973mSRTiruchchirapalli fort ph.no. 0431-2704175, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#13%--%KLTKulitalai (2 PFs)  05:34+1005:35+111m??2374.05690mSRKulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4239.0
#14%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  06:17+806:20+193m??2413.030120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:199.0
#15%--%MPLMMoorthipalayam (1 PFs)  06:39+1606:40+211m??2422.032159mSRErode - Unjalur - Kodumudi - Karur Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#16%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  06:49+2406:50+241m??2427.052156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#17%--%KMDKodumudi (2 PFs)  07:04+2507:05+251m??2439.040134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#18%--%URLUnjalur (2 PFs)  07:14+2707:15+271m??2445.028140mSRUnjalur ph.no. 04204-266131, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#19%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  08:25+508:35+1210m??2478.064174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#20/==/UKLUttukuli (2 PFs)  09:09+1809:10+251m??2514.064300mSRUthukuli ph.no. 04294-260213, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#21/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  09:23+3209:25+332m??2528.073306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#22/==/PLMDPilamedu (3 PFs)  09:59+3910:00+421m??2569.027420mSRPilamedu ph.no. 0422-2572333, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#23/==/CBFCoimbatore North (2 PFs)  10:14+4010:15+401m??2575.012433mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:154.0
#24/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  10:30+3510:35+355m??2579.06417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations01:045.0
#25/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  11:39-1011:40+81m??2584.046401mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0550.0
#26/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  12:45+412:50+135m??2634.06580mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#27/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  13:19+1613:20+221m??2666.01733mSRPalakkad, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4512.0
#28/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  14:05+1814:10+255m??2678.04926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Tirunelveli-Hapa SF Express/12997 - Buffer: 1h 10m
0 intermediate stations01:000.0
#29/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  15:10-15:15-5m??2678.05726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:3086.0
#30/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  16:45-16:50-5m??2764.06711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#31/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  18:10-18:15-5m??2853.08116mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:0486.0
#32/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  19:19-19:20-1m??2939.04018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1047.0
#33/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  20:30-20:40-10m??2986.05424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1063.0
#34%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  21:50-21:52-2m??21049.06218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations03:04190.0
#35%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  00:56-00:58-2m??31239.05011mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1261.0
#36%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  02:10-02:20-10m??31300.0489mKRMargao 403601, Goa
20 intermediate stations04:55236.0
#37%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  07:15-07:20-5m??31536.045132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations06:15278.0
#38%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  13:35-13:40-5m??31814.03011mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:0563.0
#39/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  15:45-15:50-5m??31877.0597mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations02:03121.0
#40/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  17:53-17:55-2m??31998.05127mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:5195.0
#41/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  19:46-19:48-2m??32093.05518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5450.0
#42/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  20:42-20:44-2m??32143.07319mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0680.0
#43/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  21:50-21:52-2m??32223.04737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:09100.0
#44/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  00:01-00:20-19m??42323.06051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
28 intermediate stations02:11130.0
#45|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (6 PFs)  02:31-02:33-2m??42453.051 WRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:17116.0
#46!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  04:50-04:55-5m??42569.048127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:3576.0
#47|--|HAPA•Hapa (3 PFs)•  06:30--??42645.0-15mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.