Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 24, 2018 16:10:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 24, 2018 16:10:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tiruchy Amritsar Weekly Chain

13293/Σ Tiruchy Amritsar Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover~  Feb 07 2013 (22:04)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 92h 30m  25 halts  Distance: 3972 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 16859/Chennai Egmore - Mangaluru Central Express
Travel Time: 14h 50m Distance: 678 km
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 12483/Kochuveli - Amritsar Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 52h 40m Distance: 2986 km
Departs @ 23:15
Platform# 8
 M     
Chennai Egmore/MS
Arrives @ 19:45 +4 nights
Platform# 3
     F 
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 25 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Egmore - Mangaluru Central Express/16859
#1/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -23:15+1810.03710mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:117.0
#2/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  23:26+123:27+21m417.04812mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#3/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  23:49+423:50+51m8125.06632mSRTambaram West, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#4/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  00:18+1200:20+122m6256.08940mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2435.0
#5/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  00:44+1300:45+141m2291.07548mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#6/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  01:09+1101:10+121m22121.05648mSRPIN:604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#7/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+1401:55+175m12159.07345mSRVillupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#8/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  02:40+1702:42+172m32213.011945mSRVriddhachalam Phone: 04143-263767, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2754.0
#9/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  03:09+3803:10+391m22267.08976mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:3958.0
#10/==/SRGMSrirangam (4 PFs)  03:49+4503:50+451m12325.01371mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5512.0
#11/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)↵¶04:45+1504:55+2210m22337.02586mSRTiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:093.0
#12%--%TPTiruchchirappalli Fort (3 PFs)  05:04+2405:05+251m12340.06973mSRTiruchchirapalli fort ph.no. 0431-2704175, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#13%--%KLTKulitalai (2 PFs)  05:34+3905:35+401m12374.05590mSRKulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4339.0
#14%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  06:18+3606:20+412m32413.030120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:199.0
#15%--%MPLMMoorthipalayam (1 PFs)  06:39+3806:40+411m12422.032159mSRErode - Unjalur - Kodumudi - Karur Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#16%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  06:49+4406:50+441m12427.052156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#17%--%KMDKodumudi (2 PFs)  07:04+4707:05+471m12439.040134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#18%--%URLUnjalur (2 PFs)  07:14+4807:15+481m12445.028140mSRUnjalur ph.no. 04204-266131, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#19%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  08:25+1908:35+2410m22478.064174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#20/==/UKLUttukuli (2 PFs)  09:09+2809:10+341m22514.046300mSRUthukuli ph.no. 04294-260213, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#21/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  09:28+3509:30+372m12528.063306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3941.0
#22/==/PLMDPilamedu (3 PFs)  10:09+3810:10+381m22569.042420mSRPilamedu ph.no. 0422-2572333, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#23/==/CBFCoimbatore North (2 PFs)  10:19+3810:20+381m12576.018433mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#24/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  10:30+3710:35+375m22579.06416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations01:035.0
#25/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  11:38-611:40+42m42584.050400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#26/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  12:40+512:45+135m22634.057 SRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#27/==/OTP•Ottappalam (2 PFs)•  13:18+1813:20+192m02666.01733mSRPalakkad, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4512.0
#28/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  14:05+1514:10+195m02678.05326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Kochuveli - Amritsar Weekly SF Express/12483 - Buffer: 7m
121 intermediate stations00:50308.0
#29/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)15:00+915:05+95m63986.06926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#30/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  16:20+1116:25+115m431072.06311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#31/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  17:50+917:55+115m131161.09716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations00:5386.0
#32/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  18:48+1418:50+142m231247.03818mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1548.0
#33/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  20:05+1120:15+1110m131295.04224mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2962.0
#34%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  21:44+1021:46+102m131357.07018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
20 intermediate stations03:34251.0
#35%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:20+1001:30+1010m141608.0679mKRMargao 403601, Goa
20 intermediate stations03:30236.0
#36%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  05:00+1405:05+155m041844.065132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1075.0
#37%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  06:15+1606:17+172m141919.04411mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations04:38203.0
#38%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  10:55+1111:00+125m742122.038 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:4063.0
#39/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  12:40+912:45+95m642185.0757mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations02:52216.0
#40/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  15:37+815:42+85m142401.07218mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations01:48130.0
#41/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)17:30+717:56+626m242531.05937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
74 intermediate stations08:59527.0
#42/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  02:55+003:00+15m153058.060256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
65 intermediate stations07:40459.0
#43/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  10:40-210:42+02m353517.011210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:387.0
#44/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  11:20-111:50+030m253524.066216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
34 intermediate stations03:00199.0
#45/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  14:50+715:05+615m253723.056276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations02:02114.0
#46/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  17:07+317:17+310m253837.065249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5357.0
#47/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  18:10+318:15+25m153894.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#48/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  18:47+218:49+22m153930.045237mNRAmritsar, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5642.0
#49/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  19:45-1-353972.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.