Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 04:36:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 04:36:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tiruchy Amritsar Weekly Chain

13293/Σ Tiruchy Amritsar Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Feb 07 2013 (22:04)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 72h 35m  25 halts  Distance: 3664 km  1 xfers
#1. 16859/Chennai Egmore - Mangaluru Central Express
Travel Time: 15h 50m Distance: 678 km
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 12483/Kochuveli - Amritsar Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 55h 45m Distance: 2986 km
Departs @ 22:15
Platform# ???
  T    
Chennai Egmore/MS
Arrives @ 22:50 +3 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 25 halts. 494 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Egmore - Mangaluru Central Express/16859
#1/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -22:15+0??10.03710mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:117.0
#2/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  22:26-122:27+01m??17.06212mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#3/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  22:44+722:45+81m??125.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#4/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  23:13+1623:15+162m??156.07340mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#5/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  23:44+1323:45+141m??191.07548mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#6/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  00:09+1200:10+131m??2121.06448mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#7/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  00:45+1400:50+155m??2159.08645mSR, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#8/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  01:28+2001:30+202m??2213.06645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4954.0
#9/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  02:19+1202:20+141m??2267.06576mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#10/==/SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  03:14+1503:15+201m??2325.0971mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:2012.0
#11/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)↵¶04:35-404:45+1510m??2337.01686mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:143.0
#12%--%TPTiruchchirappalli Fort (3 PFs)  04:59+1405:00+161m??2340.05973mSRTiruchchirapalli fort ph.no. 0431-2704175, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#13%--%KLTKulitalai (2 PFs)  05:34+1605:35+171m??2374.05690mSRKulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4239.0
#14%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  06:17+1406:20+243m??2413.030120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:199.0
#15%--%MPLMMoorthipalayam (1 PFs)  06:39+2106:40+261m??2422.032159mSRErode - Unjalur - Kodumudi - Karur Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#16%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  06:49+2906:50+291m??2427.052156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#17%--%KMDKodumudi (2 PFs)  07:04+3007:05+311m??2439.040134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#18%--%URLUnjalur (2 PFs)  07:14+3207:15+331m??2445.028140mSRUnjalur ph.no. 04204-266131, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#19%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  08:25+1108:35+1810m??2478.064174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#20/==/UKLUttukuli (2 PFs)  09:09+2409:10+321m??2514.064300mSRUthukuli ph.no. 04294-260213, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#21/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  09:23+3809:25+392m??2528.073306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#22/==/PLMDPilamedu (3 PFs)  09:59+4510:00+481m??2569.027420mSRPilamedu ph.no. 0422-2572333, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#23/==/CBFCoimbatore North (2 PFs)  10:14+4510:15+451m??2575.012433mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:154.0
#24/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  10:30+4010:35+405m??2579.06417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations01:045.0
#25/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  11:39-411:40+91m??2584.046401mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0550.0
#26/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  12:45+712:50+175m??2634.06580mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#27/==/OTP•Ottappalam (2 PFs)•  13:19+1813:20+241m??2666.01733mSRPalakkad, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4512.0
#28/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  14:05+1714:10+245m??2678.04926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Kochuveli - Amritsar Weekly SF Express/12483 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations00:500.0
#29/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)15:00+3115:05+465m??2678.06926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#30/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  16:20+5616:25+565m??2764.06311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#31/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  17:50+1:0517:55+1:075m??2853.09716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations00:5386.0
#32/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  18:48+1:2518:50+1:242m??2939.03318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2547.0
#33/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  20:15+4120:25+5910m??2986.04424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#34%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  21:50+5721:52+572m??21049.05818mKRUdupi, Karnataka
20 intermediate stations04:18251.0
#35%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  02:10+1:1202:20+1:1310m??31300.0519mKRMargao 403601, Goa
20 intermediate stations04:40236.0
#36%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  07:00+1:2907:05+1:435m??31536.053132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#37%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  08:30+1:4108:32+1:492m??31611.04011mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations05:03203.0
#38%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  13:35+3513:40+465m??31814.02911mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:1063.0
#39/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  15:50+2815:55+295m??31877.0597mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:40216.0
#40/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  19:35+2519:40+285m??32093.05618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:20130.0
#41/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)22:00+2922:20+3520m??32223.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
74 intermediate stations07:40527.0
#42/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+1006:05+155m??42750.070256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
65 intermediate stations06:33458.0
#43/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  12:38+5912:40+1:262m??43208.015210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:308.0
#44/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:10+1:0013:25+1:0115m??43216.070216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
34 intermediate stations02:50199.0
#45/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  16:15+1:2516:25+1:2010m??43415.035276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations03:15113.0
#46/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  19:40+1:2919:50+1:2810m??43528.057249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:0057.0
#47/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  20:50+1:2020:57+1:197m??43585.066239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#48/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  21:30+2:0721:32+2:072m??43622.033236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:1842.0
#49/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  22:50+1:02-??43664.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.