Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 13:51:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 13:51:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Kodaikanal Hill Station to Gaya [ Bodhgaya, Vishnupad Temple, ManglaGauri Temple]. Via Madurai- Kodaikanal-Dindigul- Tiruchchirappalli - Villupuram - Chengalpattu- Chennai EGMORE- Ongole- Vijaywada- Warangal- Mughal Sarai- Bhabua- Sasaram - Dehri- GAYA.

13296/Σ Madurai- Gaya 'City of Buddha' Bodhgaya Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Feb 07 2013 (22:45)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 5m  15 halts  Distance: 2840 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12638/Pandian SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 50m Distance: 493 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 12390/Chennai Egmore - Gaya Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 38h 40m Distance: 2347 km
Departs @ 20:35
Platform# ???
 M     
Madurai Junction/MDU
Arrives @ 21:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Gaya Junction/GAYA


1 xfers. 15 halts. 345 intermediate Stations between Madurai Junction and Gaya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pandian SF Express (PT)/12638
#1/==/MDU»Madurai Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:35+0??10.071139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#2/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  21:09+621:10+71m??140.049242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#3/==/ABIAmbaturai (3 PFs)  21:23+921:24+91m??151.062306mSRAmbaturai Railway feeder road, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#4/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  21:35+1221:40+95m??162.079287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4458.0
#5/==/MPAManaparai (3 PFs)  22:24+1022:25+101m??1120.055160mSRManapparai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#6/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  23:05+523:10+65m??1157.06686mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations01:53123.0
#7/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  01:03+501:05+52m??2280.04545mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1355.0
#8/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  02:18-502:20+142m??2335.06345mSR, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38103.0
#9/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  03:58+2004:00+202m??2438.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#10/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  04:28+2704:30+272m??2469.05932mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#11/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  04:48+004:50+02m??2486.01212mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:357.0
#12/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  05:25+4-??2493.0-10mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Gaya Weekly SF Express/12390
0 intermediate stations0.0
#13/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -07:00+1??2493.05210mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
38 intermediate stations03:28180.0
#14/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)10:28-210:30+62m??2673.07821mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:30117.0
#15/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  12:00+2812:01+291m??2790.06012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:19139.0
#16/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:20+1914:35+2015m??2929.07126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:55207.0
#17/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  17:30+3617:35+355m??21136.058271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
34 intermediate stations04:10244.0
#18/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  21:45+2421:55+2510m??21380.074185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:50208.0
#19/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:45+4100:55+4110m??31588.059315mCR440001, Maharashtra
40 intermediate stations05:05298.0
#20/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)06:00+2006:10+2710m??31886.067328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:40246.0
#21%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)09:50+2510:00+3410m??32132.078417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1090.0
#22%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  11:10+3611:15+365m??32222.066388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3099.0
#23%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  12:45+2512:55+2910m??32321.045322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4377.0
#24%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:38+614:40+162m??32398.060250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
32 intermediate stations03:55236.0
#25/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  18:35+1:3818:45+1:5310m??32634.08584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#26/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  19:24+2:1819:25+2:191m??32689.08780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#27/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:58+2:2819:59+2:291m??32737.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#28/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  20:17+2:2920:19+2:302m??32755.063113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:2185.0
#29/==/GAYA•Gaya Junction (9 PFs)•  21:40+2:18-??32840.0-115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.