Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 14:00:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 14:00:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
visit Gaya for Bodhgaya, Vishnupad Temple, ManglaGauri Temple. Via Shivakasi-Virudunagar -MADURAI- Tiruchchirappalli - Villupuram - Chengalpattu- Chennai EGMORE- Ongole- Vijaywada- Warangal- Mughal Sarai- Bhabua- Sasaram - Dehri- GAYA.

13298/Σ Sivakasi-Madurai- Gaya "Bodhgaya" ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Feb 07 2013 (23:12)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 25m  15 halts  Distance: 3014 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12662/Pothigai SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 50m Distance: 667 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 55m
#2. 12390/Chennai Egmore - Gaya Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 38h 40m Distance: 2347 km
Departs @ 18:15
Platform# ???
 M     
Sengottai/SCT
Arrives @ 21:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Gaya Junction/GAYA


1 xfers. 15 halts. 345 intermediate Stations between Sengottai and Gaya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pothigai SF Express (PT)/12662
#1|--|SCT»Sengottai (4 PFs)»  -18:15+0??10.040177mSRSengottai - 627810., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#2|--|TSITenkasi Junction (4 PFs)  18:27+118:30+13m??18.064161mSRJn pt VPT/TEN, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#3|--|KDNLKadayanallur (2 PFs)  18:45+718:46+71m??124.049195mSRTirunelveli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#4|--|PBKSPamba Kovil Shandy (2 PFs)  18:57+718:58+71m??133.064182mSRVirasigamani, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#5|--|SNKLSankarankovil (2 PFs)  19:09+819:10+91m??145.083156mSRSankarankovil, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#6|--|RJPMRajapalayam (3 PFs)  19:34+1119:35+131m??178.068175mSRRajapalaiyam. Ph No: 04563 - 222100, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#7|--|SVPRSrivilliputtur (2 PFs)  19:45+1619:46+171m??189.078140mSRVirudhunagar Dist - 626125. Ph No: 04563 - 260280, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#8|--|SVKSSivakasi (3 PFs)  19:59+2120:00+211m??1106.035110mSRPh No: 04562 - 220001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#9|--|TTLTiruttangal (1 PFs)  20:05-20:06-1m??1109.068106mSRVirudunagar District, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#10|--|VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  20:25+2220:27+222m??1130.054107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#11%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  21:15+1321:20+145m??1174.062139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#12/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)22:20+1522:30+2410m??1236.060287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3594.0
#13/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  00:05+700:10+85m??2330.07286mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations01:43124.0
#14/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  01:53+901:55+92m??2454.04745mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1054.0
#15/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  03:05-403:10+55m??2508.07045mSR, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38103.0
#16/==/CGL•Chengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)•  04:48+904:50+112m??2611.06440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#17/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  05:19+2005:20+211m??2642.03332mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#18/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  06:05+4-??2667.0-10mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Gaya Weekly SF Express/12390
0 intermediate stations0.0
#19/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -07:00+1??2667.05210mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
38 intermediate stations03:28180.0
#20/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)10:28-210:30+62m??2847.07821mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:30117.0
#21/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  12:00+2812:01+291m??2964.06012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:19139.0
#22/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:20+1914:35+2015m??21103.07126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:55207.0
#23/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  17:30+3617:35+355m??21310.058271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
34 intermediate stations04:10244.0
#24/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  21:45+2421:55+2510m??21554.074185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:50208.0
#25/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:45+4100:55+4110m??31762.059315mCR440001, Maharashtra
40 intermediate stations05:05298.0
#26/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)06:00+2006:10+2710m??32060.067328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:40246.0
#27%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)09:50+2510:00+3410m??32306.078417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1090.0
#28%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  11:10+3611:15+365m??32396.066388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3099.0
#29%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  12:45+2512:55+2910m??32495.045322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4377.0
#30%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:38+614:40+162m??32572.060250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
32 intermediate stations03:55236.0
#31/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  18:35+1:3818:45+1:5310m??32808.08584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#32/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  19:24+2:1819:25+2:191m??32863.08780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#33/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:58+2:2819:59+2:291m??32911.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#34/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  20:17+2:2920:19+2:302m??32929.063113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:2185.0
#35/==/GAYA•Gaya Junction (9 PFs)•  21:40+2:18-??33014.0-115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.