Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 12:20:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 12:20:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via GAYA- Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua- Mughal Sarai- Warangal- Vijaywada- Ongole- Chennai Egmore -- Villupuram -Vriddhachalam -Salem.

13299/Σ Gaya- Pondicherry 'Bodhgaya' Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Feb 08 2013 (00:09)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 50m  12 halts  Distance: 2699 km  1 xfers
#1. 12389/Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 39h 0m Distance: 2347 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 11063/Chennai Egmore - Salem Express
Travel Time: 7h 35m Distance: 352 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# ???
S      
Gaya Junction/GAYA
Arrives @ 06:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Salem Junction/SA


1 xfers. 12 halts. 66 intermediate Stations between Gaya Junction and Salem Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express/12389
#1/==/GAYA»Gaya Junction (9 PFs)»  -05:45+2??10.082115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0285.0
#2/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  06:47+2206:49+222m??185.059113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#3/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:07+2307:08+261m??1103.082110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#4/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  07:43+2807:44+291m??1151.05280mECR06187-222222, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#5/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:47+2108:57+2210m??1206.06684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
32 intermediate stations03:36236.0
#6%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  12:33+5512:35+592m??1442.062250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1577.0
#7%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  13:50+5514:00+5410m??1519.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1599.0
#8%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  15:15+1:0815:20+1:085m??1618.064388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2590.0
#9%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  16:45+5816:50+1:075m??1708.061417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00246.0
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)20:50+5821:00+1:0310m??1954.068328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#11/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)22:15+1:3222:16+1:311m??11039.049479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#12/==/MJY•Maramjhiri (2 PFs)•22:32-22:33-1m??11052.064644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:07199.0
#13/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+1:2201:50+1:2410m??21251.064315mCR440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:15209.0
#14/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:05+5905:15+1:0010m??21460.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations03:33243.0
#15/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  08:48+1:2408:53+1:215m??21703.055271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:47208.0
#16/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  12:40+4712:55+4815m??21911.07726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:48139.0
#17/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  14:43+5914:44+1:001m??22050.07912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:29116.0
#18/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)16:13+4016:15+402m??22166.04021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
38 intermediate stations04:30181.0
#19/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  20:45+15-??22347.0-10mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Salem Express/11063
0 intermediate stations0.0
#20/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -23:00+1??22347.05310mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#21/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  23:28+323:30+32m??22372.06932mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#22/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  23:57+1123:59+112m??22403.07340mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#23/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  00:28+800:30+82m??32438.07948mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#24/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  00:53+800:55+82m??32468.06448mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#25/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  01:30+1401:40+1810m??32506.05545mSR, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#26/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)02:40+602:50+2310m??32560.04445mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0951.0
#27|--|CHSMChinna Salem (3 PFs)  03:59+1104:00+131m??32611.056140mSRChinnasalem ph.no.04151-236251, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#28|--|ATUAttur (3 PFs)  04:34+1004:35+111m??32643.039227mSRAttur ph.no. 04282-240783, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#29|--|ETPEttapur Road (2 PFs)  04:59+405:00+71m??32659.032285mSREttapur Road ph.no. 04282-221888, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#30|--|VGEValappadi G Halt (1 PFs)  05:14-05:15-1m??32666.047311mSRPIN code 636115, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#31|--|APNAyodhyapattanam (1 PFs)  05:39-05:40-1m??32685.025322mSRPIN code 636103, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:198.0
#32|--|SXTSalem Town (2 PFs)  05:59-506:00+31m??32693.011284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:356.0
#33|--|SA•Salem Junction (6 PFs)•  06:35-19-??32699.0-282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.