Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 06:26:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 06:26:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Don't prefer this chain during winter season [Dec to feb]. via GAYA- Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua- Mughal Sarai- Warangal- Vijaywada- Ongole- Chennai Egmore -- Villupuram -Chidambaram- Tiruchchirapalli - Rameswaram

13301/Σ Gaya-Rameswaram ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Feb 08 2013 (00:26)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 0m  22 halts  Distance: 3013 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12389/Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 39h 0m Distance: 2347 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 55m
#2. 16701/Chennai Egmore-Rameswaram ( Boat Mail ) Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 14h 5m Distance: 666 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# ???
S      
Gaya Junction/GAYA
Arrives @ 11:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Rameswaram/RMM


1 xfers. 22 halts. 121 intermediate Stations between Gaya Junction and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express/12389
#1/==/GAYA»Gaya Junction (9 PFs)»  -05:45+1??10.082115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0285.0
#2/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  06:47+2106:49+212m??185.059113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#3/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:07+2307:08+241m??1103.082110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#4/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  07:43+2407:44+251m??1151.05280mECR06187-222222, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#5/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:47+1308:57+1410m??1206.06684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
32 intermediate stations03:36236.0
#6%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  12:33+1:0712:35+1:112m??1442.062250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1577.0
#7%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  13:50+1:0814:00+1:0710m??1519.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1599.0
#8%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  15:15+1:2515:20+1:255m??1618.064388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2590.0
#9%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  16:45+1:2416:50+1:335m??1708.061417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00246.0
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)20:50+1:1821:00+1:2310m??1954.068328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#11/==/DHQDharakhoh (3 PFs)22:15+1:3522:16+1:341m??11039.049479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#12/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)22:32-22:33-1m??11052.064644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:07200.0
#13/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+1:3701:50+1:3810m??21252.064315mCR440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:15208.0
#14/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:05+1:1405:15+1:1510m??21460.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations03:33244.0
#15/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  08:48+1:2308:53+1:215m??21704.055271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:47207.0
#16/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  12:40+4512:55+4315m??21911.07726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:48139.0
#17/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  14:43+5514:44+561m??22050.07912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:29117.0
#18/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)16:13+4816:15+482m??22167.04021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
38 intermediate stations04:30180.0
#19/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  20:45+9-??22347.0-10mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore-Rameswaram ( Boat Mail ) Express/16701
0 intermediate stations0.0
#20/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -21:40-??22347.06110mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#21/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  22:04-22:05-1m??22372.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#22/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  22:33-22:35-2m??22403.07340mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#23/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  23:04-23:05-1m??22438.07148mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5768.0
#24/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  00:02-00:10-8m??32506.05745mSR, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4946.0
#25|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  00:59-01:00-1m??32552.0626mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#26|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  01:37-01:38-1m??32591.0548mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#27|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  01:57-01:58-1m??32608.0346mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#28|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  02:33-02:35-2m??32628.06516mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#29|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  03:04-03:05-1m??32659.07132mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#30|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  03:38-03:40-2m??32698.03063mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:4050.0
#31/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  05:20-05:30-10m??32748.05986mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5453.0
#32|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  06:24-06:25-1m??32801.05390mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#33|--|CTNDChettinad (4 PFs)  06:54-06:55-1m??32827.045103mSRKanadukathan, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#34|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (5 PFs)  07:10-07:15-5m??32838.05989mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#35|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  07:20-07:21-1m??32843.06077mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#36|--|KALKallal07:34-07:35-1m??32856.03581mSRKallal, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3923.0
#37|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  08:14-08:15-1m??32879.041105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#38|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  08:45-08:50-5m??32899.07670mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#39|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  09:09-09:10-1m??32923.07643mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#40|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  09:38-09:40-2m??32959.06410mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#41|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  10:14-10:15-1m??32995.0277mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#42|--|PBMPamban (1 PFs)  10:29-10:30-1m??33002.097mSRPamban, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations01:1511.0
#43|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  11:45--??33013.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.