Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 24, 2018 08:15:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 24, 2018 08:15:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Non-Telescopic

13305/Σ Shatabdi Rath ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Feb 08 2013 (01:15)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 20m  13 halts  Distance: 1585 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12046/Chandigarh - New Delhi Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 3h 25m Distance: 244 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 35m
#2. 12878/New Delhi - Ranchi Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 19h 20m Distance: 1341 km
Departs @ 12:00
Platform# ???
  T T  
Chandigarh Junction/CDG
Arrives @ 11:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W F 
Ranchi Junction/RNC


1 xfers. 13 halts. 200 intermediate Stations between Chandigarh Junction and Ranchi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chandigarh - New Delhi Shatabdi Express/12046
#1%==%CDG»Chandigarh Junction (6 PFs)»  -12:00+0??10.067334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#2/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  12:40+612:42+82m??145.088276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5175.0
#3/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  13:33+2413:35+242m??1120.068252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
23 intermediate stations01:50124.0
#4/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  15:25+23-??1244.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Ranchi Garib Rath Express/12878
0 intermediate stations0.0
#5/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -16:00+54??1244.090216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
67 intermediate stations04:55440.0
#6/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  20:55+1:2521:00+1:275m??1684.095129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:03195.0
#7/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  23:03+1:3223:05+1:332m??1879.070101mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10152.0
#8/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  01:15+1:1801:25+1:2110m??21031.010384mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3255.0
#9/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  01:57+1:4601:59+1:472m??21086.010680mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2748.0
#10/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:26+1:5702:28+2:012m??21134.082110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#11/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  02:41+2:0202:43+2:042m??21152.094113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2336.0
#12/==/NBGNabinagar Road (2 PFs)  03:06+2:1003:08+2:112m??21188.079140mECR824303, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#13/==/JPLJapla (2 PFs)  03:20+2:1203:22+2:132m??21204.037149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:1647.0
#14/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  04:38+1:4404:43+1:455m??21251.063190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#15/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  05:15+1:5005:17+1:502m??21284.070234mECR230812, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#16/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  06:15+2:1106:17+2:112m??21352.075381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#17/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  06:43+2:1806:45+2:182m??21384.047515mECR829203, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations01:4583.0
#18/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)  08:30+1:3808:35+1:435m??21467.043 ECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations02:45118.0
#19/==/RNC•Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)•  11:20+1:44-??21585.0-633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.