Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 14:28:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 14:28:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Non-Telescopic

13306/Σ Yamraj Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Feb 08 2013 (01:17)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 30m  5 halts  Distance: 1585 km  1 xfers
#1. 12046/Chandigarh - New Delhi Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 3h 25m Distance: 244 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 35m
#2. 12454/New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdhani Express (Via Daltonganj)
Travel Time: 18h 30m Distance: 1341 km
Departs @ 12:00
Platform# 1
   W  S
Chandigarh Junction/CDG
Arrives @ 10:30 +1 night
Platform# 2
S   T  
Ranchi Junction/RNC


1 xfers. 5 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Chandigarh Junction and Ranchi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chandigarh - New Delhi Shatabdi Express/12046
#1%==%CDG»Chandigarh Junction (6 PFs)»  -12:00+0110.067334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#2/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  12:40+112:42+12m1145.088276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5175.0
#3/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  13:33+1213:35+132m11120.068252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
23 intermediate stations01:50124.0
#4/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  15:25+9-11244.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdhani Express (Via Daltonganj)/12454
0 intermediate stations0.0
#5/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -16:00+0141244.090216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
67 intermediate stations04:55440.0
#6/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  20:55+1521:00+175m41684.082129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations04:15347.0
#7/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  01:15-401:25+110m021031.08084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations02:45220.0
#8/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  04:10+504:15+75m221251.050190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#9/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  04:55+004:57+32m221284.060234mECR230812, Jharkhand
23 intermediate stations03:03183.0
#10/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)  08:00-1608:05+05m021467.049341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations02:25118.0
#11/==/RNC•Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)•  10:30-9-221585.0-633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.