Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 16, 2018 22:41:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 16, 2018 22:41:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Non-Telescopic

13309/Σ Mumbai Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Feb 08 2013 (01:32)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 45m  39 halts  Distance: 1619 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12046/Chandigarh - New Delhi Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 3h 25m Distance: 244 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 12926/Paschim SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 0m Distance: 1375 km
Departs @ 12:00
Platform# 1
 MTWTFS
Chandigarh Junction/CDG
Arrives @ 14:45 +2 nights
Platform# 5
SM WTFS
Bandra Terminus/BDTS


1 xfers. 39 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Chandigarh Junction and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chandigarh - New Delhi Shatabdi Express/12046
#1%==%CDG»Chandigarh Junction (6 PFs)»  -12:00+0110.067334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#2/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  12:40+612:42+82m1145.088276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5175.0
#3/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  13:33+2413:35+242m11120.068252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
23 intermediate stations01:50124.0
#4/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  15:25+23-11244.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Paschim SF Express (PT)/12926 - Buffer: 33m
74 intermediate stations16:250.0
#5/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)16:25+1:1016:45+1:1220m52244.063216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:2728.0
#6/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  17:12+1:3117:14+1:312m32272.058207mNRPIN 121003, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:56113.0
#7/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  19:10+1:3319:15+1:305m32385.080181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#8/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  19:40+1:4919:42+1:502m32419.087173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#9/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  20:11+1:5820:13+1:582m22461.086199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#10/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  20:36+2:0320:38+2:032m12494.076228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#11/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  21:13+2:0721:15+2:102m22538.085269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4564.0
#12/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  22:00+2:1922:05+2:175m22602.076265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:25108.0
#13/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  23:30+2:2023:40+2:2010m22710.082256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5372.0
#14/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  00:33+2:2100:35+2:212m13782.092359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4061.0
#15/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  01:15+2:2101:17+2:212m03843.046465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0192.0
#16/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  03:18+1:3803:20+1:422m03935.062469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#17/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  04:00+1:4504:10+1:4610m43976.067495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1281.0
#18/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  05:22+1:4505:24+1:452m031057.083321mWRDist.Jhabua - 457779, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#19/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  05:48+1:4705:50+1:472m031090.051314mWRDahod - 389151, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2673.0
#20/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  07:16+1:2507:18+1:252m131163.076121mWRDist.Panchmahal - 389001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5874.0
#21/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  08:16+1:3508:26+1:3510m231237.08537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5070.0
#22/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  09:16+1:4209:18+1:422m231307.06220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#23/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  10:15+1:3710:20+1:385m231367.06418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#24/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  10:48+1:4010:50+1:402m231396.06214mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#25/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  11:28+1:3411:30+1:352m331436.07912mWRValsad - 396001, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#26/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  11:50+1:3911:52+1:402m231462.07327mWRDist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4048.0
#27/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  12:32+1:4412:34+1:442m231510.06812mWRDist. Palghar - 401602, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2090.0
#28/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  13:54+1:3713:57+1:353m631600.03918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#29/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  14:16+1:3414:19+1:323m831613.014 WRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:266.0
#30/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  14:45+1:32-531619.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.