Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 08:23:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 08:23:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Non-Telescopic

13309/Σ Mumbai Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Feb 08 2013 (01:32)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 45m  39 halts  Distance: 1618 km  1 xfers
#1. 12046/Chandigarh - New Delhi Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 3h 25m Distance: 244 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 12926/Paschim SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 0m Distance: 1374 km
Departs @ 12:00
Platform# 1
 MTWTFS
Chandigarh Junction/CDG
Arrives @ 14:45 +2 nights
Platform# 5
SM WTFS
Bandra Terminus/BDTS


1 xfers. 39 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Chandigarh Junction and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chandigarh - New Delhi Shatabdi Express/12046
#1%==%CDG»Chandigarh Junction (6 PFs)»  -12:00-110.067334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#2/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  12:40-12:42-2m1145.088276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5175.0
#3/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  13:33-13:35-2m11120.068252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
23 intermediate stations01:50124.0
#4/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  15:25--11244.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Paschim SF Express (PT)/12926 - Buffer: 32m
73 intermediate stations16:250.0
#5/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)16:25-16:45-20m52244.060216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#6/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  17:13-17:15-2m32272.059207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:55113.0
#7/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  19:10-19:15-5m32385.080182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#8/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  19:40-19:42-2m32419.087173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#9/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  20:11-20:13-2m22461.094199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2133.0
#10/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  20:34-20:36-2m12494.072228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3744.0
#11/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  21:13-21:15-2m22538.085269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4564.0
#12/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  22:00-22:05-5m22602.076265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:25107.0
#13/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  23:30-23:40-10m22709.082256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#14/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  00:33-00:35-2m13782.092359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4061.0
#15/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  01:15-01:17-2m03843.046465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0192.0
#16/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  03:18-03:20-2m03935.062468mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#17/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  04:00-04:10-10m43976.067495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1281.0
#18/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  05:22-05:24-2m031057.083321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#19/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  05:48-05:50-2m031090.051313mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2673.0
#20/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  07:16-07:18-2m131163.076122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5874.0
#21/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  08:16-08:26-10m231237.08837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#22/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  09:14-09:16-2m231307.05520mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0459.0
#23/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  10:20-10:25-5m231366.07718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#24/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  10:48-10:50-2m231396.06214mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#25/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  11:28-11:30-2m331435.07912mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#26/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  11:50-11:52-2m231461.07327mWRVapi, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4049.0
#27/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  12:32-12:34-2m231510.06712mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2190.0
#28/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  13:55-13:57-2m631600.03718mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#29/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  14:17-14:19-2m831612.01414mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:266.0
#30/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  14:45--531618.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.