Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 21:46:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 21:46:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Only weekly train upto Dwarka only

1331/Σ Bangalore to Okha ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Jan 11 2012 (09:00)
38
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 50m  28 halts  Distance: 2129 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 11302/Udyan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 32m Distance: 1143 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 2h 31m
#2. 22945/Saurashtra Mail
Travel Time: 17h 47m Distance: 986 km
Departs @ 20:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 15:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Okha/OKHA


1 xfers. 28 halts. 186 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Okha

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udyan Express (PT)/11302
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:45+2??10.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  20:55+620:57+62m??14.058927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#3/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  21:18+2421:20+272m??127.065912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#4%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  21:39+3121:40+311m??148.070897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#5%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  22:14+3222:15+331m??187.073683mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#6%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  22:34+3522:35+371m??1111.094636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#7%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  22:59+4523:00+451m??1148.067547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#8/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  23:18+4623:20+462m??1168.033458mSWRAndhra Pradesh 515133, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0034.0
#9/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:20+2500:25+445m??2202.045371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#10%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  01:09+4201:10+481m??2235.035348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3957.0
#11%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  02:49+2402:50+261m??2292.068370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#12/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:15+3203:20+385m??2321.064455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#13/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:09+3504:10+361m??2373.087421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#14/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:38+4504:40+452m??2414.030332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5828.0
#15/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  05:38+1505:40+192m??2442.080406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#16/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  05:59+2906:00+311m??2468.068351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#17/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  06:18+3106:20+302m??2488.087379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#18/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  06:36+3406:37+351m??2511.069370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#19/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  06:59+3707:00+381m??2537.015406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5513.0
#20/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:55+308:00+105m??2550.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#21%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  08:12+1108:13+111m??2560.053404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#22%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  08:43+508:45+102m??2587.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#23!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  09:11+1009:12+131m??2614.063445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#24!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  09:34+1309:35+171m??2637.058457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#25|==|AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  10:04+2310:05+251m??2664.033456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0536.0
#26|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:10+111:20+710m??2700.075461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0379.0
#27!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:23+1712:25+192m??2779.056515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:55108.0
#28/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)14:20+014:25+145m??2887.072520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#29/==/URI•Uruli (2 PFs)•  15:04+1815:05+191m??2933.038552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#30/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:50+1215:55+175m??2962.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0964.0
#31/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  17:04+1017:05+121m??21026.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2774.0
#32/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:32+2318:35+203m??21100.05210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#33/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  19:17+119:20+13m??21143.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Saurashtra Mail/22945 - Buffer: 2h 31m
0 intermediate stations02:260.0
#34/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  21:46+321:48+62m??21143.0467mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#35/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  22:19+022:21+32m??21167.06818mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#36/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  23:11+023:13+32m??21224.08919mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5581.0
#37/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  00:08+700:10+72m??31305.06627mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#38/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  00:34+900:36+92m??31331.07712mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5469.0
#39/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  01:30+201:35+25m??31400.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4160.0
#40/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  02:16+1102:18+112m??31460.06720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0370.0
#41/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:21+703:26+95m??31530.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#42/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  03:57+1203:59+122m??31566.07545mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#43/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  04:14+1104:16+112m??31584.03537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:1946.0
#44/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  05:35-905:55+320m??31630.05751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#45|==|SAUSanand (3 PFs)  06:25+506:27+52m??31658.07442mWRSanand, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#46|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  06:57+406:59+52m??31695.06529mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4145.0
#47|==|LTRLakhtar (2 PFs)  07:40+1007:42+102m??31740.06742mWRLakhtar, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#48|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (6 PFs)  08:01+1808:03+242m??31761.07272mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#49!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  08:43+2808:45+282m??31808.069142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#50!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  09:08+3309:10+352m??31835.04686mWRWankaner, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#51!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  10:05+2410:15+1910m??31877.065127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#52|--|PDHPaddhari (1 PFs)  10:38+3010:39+331m??31902.05570mWRPaddhari, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3229.0
#53|--|WTJJam Wanthali  11:11+3411:12+361m??31931.07052mWRRanuja Village Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#54|--|ALBAlia Bada  11:22+3411:23+351m??31943.05027mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#55|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  11:35+3811:37+472m??31953.04315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#56|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  11:49+4611:54+495m??31961.06312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#57|--|KNLSKanalus Junction (3 PFs)  12:19+5012:20+491m??31988.06736mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#58|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  12:45+5212:47+542m??32016.07545mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#59|--|BHTABhatiya (2 PFs)  13:21+1:0013:22+1:101m??32058.04733mWRNational Highway 8E, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5342.0
#60|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  14:15+5014:20+535m??32100.02114mWRDwarka, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:5419.0
#61|--|MTHPMithapur (1 PFs)  15:14+815:15+71m??32119.0285mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#62|--|OKHA•Okha (3 PFs)•  15:35+23-??32129.0-5mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.