Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 10:15:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 10:15:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily

13315/Σ bikaner guwahati ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Marwar Mavli Gauge conversion must start ASAP^~  Feb 08 2013 (02:44)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 5m  27 halts  Distance: 2308 km  1 xfers
#1. 22308/Bikaner - Howrah Link SF Express
Travel Time: 19h 15m Distance: 1069 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 12506/North East Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 0m Distance: 1239 km
Departs @ 18:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bikaner Junction/BKN
Arrives @ 16:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 27 halts. 305 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bikaner - Howrah Link SF Express/22308
#1|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:45+4??10.071228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#2|--|DSODeshnoke (2 PFs)  19:12+1619:14+162m??132.049275mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#3|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  19:53+719:55+142m??164.060322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#4|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  20:47+1120:52+175m??1116.065296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5357.0
#5|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)21:45+2122:20+1:4035m??1173.080322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#6|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  22:53-22:56-3m??1217.087340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#7|--|MKNMakrana Junction (3 PFs)  23:26-23:28-2m??1261.056426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#8|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  23:43-23:45-2m??1274.051405mNWRPalari Dist.Nagaur 341533, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations02:05106.0
#9%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  01:50-02:10-20m??2380.073436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations02:34187.0
#10|--|BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:44-04:46-2m??2567.075173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#11|--|AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  05:08-05:10-2m??2594.035174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#12/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)05:55-06:20-25m??2620.018169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1523.0
#13/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  07:35-07:40-5m??2643.095167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#14/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  08:38-08:40-2m??2735.067 NCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:05140.0
#15/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  10:45-11:00-15m??2875.076129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0177.0
#16/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  12:01-12:03-2m??2952.060118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:57117.0
#17/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  14:00-14:10-10m??21069.079100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
North East Express (PT)/12506 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations01:300.0
#18/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  15:40+2:3615:50+2:4910m??21069.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:20153.0
#19/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  18:10+4:3018:25+4:2815m??21222.06684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2694.0
#20/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  19:51+4:1819:53+4:182m??21316.08667mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4868.0
#21/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  20:41+4:2320:43+4:242m??21384.08763mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2739.0
#22/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  21:10+4:3921:12+4:412m??21423.0659mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:586.0
#23/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  22:10+4:0122:20+3:5910m??21429.05053mECRPatna, Bihar
23 intermediate stations02:10109.0
#24/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  00:30+5:1801:00+4:5930m??31538.05748mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#25/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  01:16+5:0901:18+5:092m??31553.06047mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#26/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  01:58+5:0502:00+5:072m??31593.06643mECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#27/==/MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  02:08+5:1202:10+5:152m??31602.06244mECRKhagaria, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5658.0
#28/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  03:06+5:1803:08+5:182m??31660.03739mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:3257.0
#29/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)04:40+5:2105:00+5:3320m??31717.05136mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4639.0
#30%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  05:46+5:3705:48+5:382m??31756.06938mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#31%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  06:38+5:4706:40+5:482m??31814.05253mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4087.0
#32%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  08:20+5:3608:40+5:3220m??31901.058114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3534.0
#33!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  09:15+5:4609:17+5:462m??31935.05286mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:4692.0
#34!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  11:03+6:1011:05+6:142m??32027.04048mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2819.0
#35%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  11:33+6:1111:35+6:112m??32046.08148mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5878.0
#36%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  12:33+6:1912:35+6:192m??32124.02649mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0528.0
#37%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:40+5:5513:50+5:5310m??32152.07759mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:25109.0
#38%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+6:0615:20+6:075m??32261.03858mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0541.0
#39%--%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  16:25+6:2116:27+6:232m??32302.01752mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:236.0
#40|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  16:50+5:38-??32308.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.