Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 22:20:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 22:20:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Ample Buffer

13320/Σ Howrah - Erode - ED Daily Super Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Being Educated is Just a statement*^~  Feb 08 2013 (13:10)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 0m  16 halts  Distance: 2057 km  1 xfers
#1. 12841/Coromandel Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 10m Distance: 1663 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 5h 40m
#2. 22649/Yercaud SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 10m Distance: 394 km
Departs @ 14:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 05:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Erode Junction/ED


1 xfers. 16 halts. 82 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Erode Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coromandel Express (PT)/12841
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -14:50+24??10.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  16:30+2616:35+265m??1115.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#3/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  18:00+2718:05+275m??1231.06220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#4/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  19:05+4319:07+442m??1294.08422mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  19:38+5319:40+532m??1337.07936mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#6/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)20:35+1:0420:40+1:055m??1409.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#7/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)21:20+1:1821:25+1:195m??1437.03839mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#8/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)21:55+1:1722:10+1:1615m??1456.08425mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:45147.0
#9/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)23:55+1:2423:57+1:242m??1603.06926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
37 intermediate stations04:03278.0
#10/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶04:00+1:2204:20+1:2120m??2881.07611mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:38201.0
#11/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  06:58+1:5207:00+1:542m??21082.06523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#12/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  07:39+2:0807:40+2:081m??21124.08418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#13/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  08:14+2:1408:15+2:151m??21172.03318mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5059.0
#14/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)10:05+1:3310:20+1:3115m??21231.06526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations06:40432.0
#15/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  17:00+1:07-??21663.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Yercaud SF Express/22649
0 intermediate stations0.0
#16/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -22:40+1??21663.0338mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:105.0
#17/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  22:50+622:52+62m??21668.0688mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations00:3237.0
#18/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  23:24+823:25+91m??21705.012548mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:1327.0
#19/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  23:38+2923:40+292m??21732.05492mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#20/==/SHUSholinghur (3 PFs)  00:04+2300:05+231m??31753.064128mSRPIN CODE 632505, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#21/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  00:19+3100:20+321m??31768.082179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#22/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  00:38+3800:40+382m??31793.078215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#23/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  00:59+4201:00+431m??31817.087270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#24/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  01:19+5201:20+531m??31845.069332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#25/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  01:34+5201:35+531m??31861.017355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:5816.0
#26/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  02:33+1402:35+172m??31877.049404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#27/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  02:44+2902:45+301m??31884.084394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#28/==/MAPMorappur (2 PFs)  03:19+3303:20+341m??31932.056401mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#29/==/BDYBuddireddipatti  03:34+3403:35+351m??31945.039439mSRBuddireddippati ph.no.04346-265908, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#30/==/BQIBommidi  03:49+3303:50+341m??31954.071427mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3744.0
#31/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  04:27+3604:30+363m??31998.059282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3938.0
#32/==/SGESankaridurg (2 PFs)  05:09+3205:10+321m??32036.032269mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4021.0
#33/==/ED•Erode Junction (4 PFs)•  05:50+19-??32057.0-174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.