Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 10:25:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 10:25:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
From BDTS to Darbhanga via ADI JP NDLS

13321/Σ Mumbai Ahmedabad Darbhanga ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by kushanmaths  Feb 08 2013 (14:21)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 30m  9 halts  Distance: 2599 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12216/Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 30m Distance: 1435 km
xfer @ DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 12566/Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 0m Distance: 1164 km
Departs @ 12:45
Platform# ???
S TW F 
Bandra Terminus/BDTS
Arrives @ 11:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T TF 
Darbhanga Junction/DBG


1 xfers. 9 halts. 191 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Darbhanga Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express (PT)/12216
#1/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -12:45+17??10.0428mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2618.0
#2/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  13:11+1513:13+162m??118.08718mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
41 intermediate stations02:42234.0
#3/==/STSurat (4 PFs)15:55+1916:00+205m??1252.09918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:3659.0
#4/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  16:36+3016:38+302m??1311.07720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5571.0
#5/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)17:33+2817:38+305m??1382.08337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#6/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  18:17+3318:19+332m??1436.04537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0146.0
#7/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)19:20+2419:40+2520m??1482.04851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3629.0
#8/--/GNCGandhinagar Capital (3 PFs)  20:16+3620:18+372m??1511.05178mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
26 intermediate stations02:30127.0
#9%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  22:48+1822:50+192m??1638.070217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#10!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)23:35+2523:45+2710m??1691.059264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:4099.0
#11!%%!%FA•Falna (2 PFs)•  01:25+2101:27+212m??2790.063282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
30 intermediate stations03:18206.0
#12!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  04:45+2805:00+2415m??2996.065480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
22 intermediate stations02:05135.0
#13%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)07:05+2407:20+2515m??21131.078436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations01:56151.0
#14/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  09:16+4709:19+473m??21282.052272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2675.0
#15/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  10:45+1910:50+205m??21357.086246mNWRRewari, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:3651.0
#16%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  11:26+1511:28+152m??21408.043219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#17%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  11:52+1311:54+132m??21425.028219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:2110.0
#18/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  12:15+11-??21435.0-223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12566
0 intermediate stations0.0
#19/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -14:15+10??21435.073216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
67 intermediate stations06:00440.0
#20/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)20:15+2120:20+225m??21875.051129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2572.0
#21/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)21:45+1:4722:05+1:4520m??21947.059124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:35270.0
#22/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  02:40+1:5702:55+1:5615m??32217.07584mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:35118.0
#23/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+2:2004:35+2:215m??32335.04169mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:3062.0
#24/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  06:05+1:4806:20+1:4615m??32397.05858mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5654.0
#25/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  07:16+1:5907:18+2:002m??32451.02556mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#26/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  07:31+1:5807:33+2:012m??32456.06255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#27/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:25+2:2708:30+2:295m??32510.03957mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2052.0
#28/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)↵¶09:50+2:2210:12+2:2422m??32562.03551mECR848101, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:0337.0
#29!%%!%DBG•Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)•  11:15+2:26-??32599.0-55mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.