Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 08:10:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 08:10:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Piprai Mumbai Link

13325/Σ Piprai Mumbai Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Feb 08 2013 (17:26)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 71h 20m  19 halts  Distance: 1986 km  1 xfers
#1. 14814/Bhopal - Jodhpur Express
Travel Time: 5h 10m Distance: 257 km
xfer @ GUNA/Guna Junction  Buffer: 40m
#2. 11103/Jhansi - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 30m Distance: 994 km
Departs @ 17:25
Platform# 4
     FS
Bhopal Junction/BPL
Arrives @ 16:45 +3 nights
Platform# 0
 MT    
Bandra Terminus/BDTS


1 xfers. 19 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Bhopal Junction and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhopal - Jodhpur Express/14814
#1/==/BPL»Bhopal Junction (6 PFs)»  -17:25-410.076498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#2/==/SMTSalamatpur (3 PFs)  17:54-17:56-2m2137.054444mWCRSalamatpur Vidisha Road District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#3/==/SCISanchi (2 PFs)  18:04-18:06-2m2144.051427mWCRPin ;- 464661, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#4/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  18:17-18:19-2m1153.060431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#5/==/GLGGulabGanj (3 PFs)  18:40-18:42-2m1175.072433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#6/==/PAIPabai (3 PFs)  18:50-18:52-2m0184.066432mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#7/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  19:00-19:02-2m1193.054417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#8/==/BETBareth (4 PFs)  19:13-19:15-2m01103.058420mWCRState Highway 19, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#9/==/KAHKalhar (3 PFs)  19:25-19:27-2m01112.067408mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#10/==/MABAMandi Bamora (3 PFs)  19:35-19:37-2m11121.037413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#11/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  20:05-20:10-5m41139.052413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#12%==%KXBKanjiya  20:34-20:36-2m01160.053390mWCRKanjiya, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#13%==%MNVMungaoli (2 PFs)  20:45-20:47-2m01168.050403mWCRMadhya Pradesh 473443, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#14%==%GVBGuneru Bamori (2 PFs)  20:57-20:58-1m01176.060427mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#15%==%PIAPipraigaon (3 PFs)  21:09-21:11-2m11187.051451mWCRpin- 473440, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#16%==%ORROrr (2 PFs)  21:27-21:28-1m01201.051450mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#17%==%ASKNAshok Nagar (2 PFs)  21:43-21:45-2m11213.066502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#18%==%SHDRShadhoragaon  21:59-22:01-2m01229.058507mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#19%==%PGAPagara  22:17-22:18-1m01244.047494mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#20%==%GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  22:35-22:45-10m11257.037477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
Jhansi - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Express (PT)/11103 - Buffer: 31m
119 intermediate stations00:20735.0
#21|--|GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  23:05-23:15-10m13992.049477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#22/==/RTARuthiyai Junction (2 PFs)  23:40-23:45-5m031012.076415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3747.0
#23|--|CBKChachaura Binaganj (1 PFs)  00:22-00:24-2m141059.039435mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4731.0
#24|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh (2 PFs)  01:11-01:13-2m041090.069422mWCRBiaora, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1788.0
#25|--|SFYShajapur (2 PFs)  02:30-02:32-2m041178.025453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0828.0
#26/--/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  03:40-03:42-2m041206.075513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#27/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  04:15-04:35-20m041247.063493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#28/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  05:28-05:30-2m041303.062468mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#29/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)06:10-06:20-10m441344.073495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:33114.0
#30/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  07:53-07:55-2m041458.046313mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:3573.0
#31/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  09:30-09:32-2m141531.073122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0174.0
#32/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  10:33-10:43-10m041605.05437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:24129.0
#33/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  13:07-13:12-5m341734.08918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:0495.0
#34/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  14:16-14:18-2m241829.06627mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:05139.0
#35/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  16:23-16:26-3m541968.05818mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#36/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  16:45--041986.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.