Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 05:51:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 05:51:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Piprai Mumbai Link

13325/Σ Piprai Mumbai Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Feb 08 2013 (17:26)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 71h 20m  19 halts  Distance: 1986 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 14814/Bhopal - Jodhpur Express
Travel Time: 5h 10m Distance: 257 km
xfer @ GUNA/Guna Junction  Buffer: 40m
#2. 11103/Jhansi - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 30m Distance: 994 km
Departs @ 17:25
Platform# 4
     FS
Bhopal Junction/BPL
Arrives @ 16:45 +3 nights
Platform# 0
 MT    
Bandra Terminus/BDTS


1 xfers. 19 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Bhopal Junction and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhopal - Jodhpur Express/14814
#1/==/BPL»Bhopal Junction (6 PFs)»  -17:25+0410.074498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#2/==/SMTSalamatpur (3 PFs)  17:55+1217:56+151m2137.086444mWCRSalamatpur Vidisha Road District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#3/==/SCISanchi (2 PFs)  18:01+1818:03+192m2144.030427mWCRPin ;- 464661, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#4/==/BHSVidisha (4 PFs)  18:22+1218:24+132m1154.049431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2621.0
#5/==/GLGGulabGanj (3 PFs)  18:50+918:52+142m1175.057433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#6/==/PAIPabai (3 PFs)  19:02+1319:03+161m0184.053432mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#7/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  19:13+1719:15+172m1193.054417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#8/==/BETBareth (3 PFs)  19:26+1719:27+191m01103.058419mWCRState Highway 19, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#9/==/KAHKalhar (3 PFs)  19:37+2119:38+231m01113.066409mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#10/==/MABAMandi Bamora (4 PFs)  19:46+2419:47+251m11121.045413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#11/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  20:10+2520:15+305m41139.066413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#12%==%KXBKanjiya (1 PFs)  20:34+3820:36+412m01160.053390mWCRKanjiya, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#13%==%MNVMungaoli (2 PFs)  20:45+3720:47+412m01168.050403mWCRMadhya Pradesh 473443, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#14%==%GVBGuneru Bamori (2 PFs)  20:57+3720:58+421m01176.060427mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#15%==%PIAPipraigaon (3 PFs)  21:09+3721:11+412m11187.051451mWCRpin- 473440, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#16%==%ORROrr (2 PFs)  21:27+3521:28+391m01201.051450mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#17%==%ASKNAshok Nagar (2 PFs)  21:43+3321:45+372m11213.066502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#18%==%SHDRShadhoragaon (2 PFs)  21:59+3422:01+372m01229.058507mWCRDist. Ashoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#19%==%PGAPagara (1 PFs)  22:17+3122:18+351m01244.047494mWCRGuna - Ashoknagar rd Pagara Dist.Guna 473001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#20%==%GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  22:35+3222:45+3110m11257.037477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
Jhansi - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Express (PT)/11103 - Buffer: 31m
119 intermediate stations00:20735.0
#21|--|GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  23:05+4523:15+4510m13992.049477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#22/==/RTARuthiyai Junction (2 PFs)  23:40+4523:45+455m031012.076 WCRDist. Guna 473110, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3747.0
#23|--|CBKChachaura Binaganj (1 PFs)  00:22+4700:24+492m141059.039435mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4731.0
#24|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh (2 PFs)  01:11+4501:13+452m041090.069 WCRBiaora Dist. Rajgarh, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1788.0
#25|--|SFYShajapur (2 PFs)  02:30+4402:32+452m041178.025453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0828.0
#26/--/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  03:40+4003:42+402m041206.065 WRMaksi Dist.Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#27/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  04:20+4004:40+4120m041247.063493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#28/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  05:33+4105:35+422m041303.062469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#29/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)06:15+4206:25+4310m441344.077495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:28114.0
#30/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  07:53+4307:55+432m041458.046314mWRDahod - 389151, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:3573.0
#31/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  09:30+3809:32+382m141531.073121mWRDist.Panchmahal - 389001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0174.0
#32/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  10:33+3810:43+3810m041605.05437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:24129.0
#33/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  13:07+3313:12+335m341734.08918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:0496.0
#34/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  14:16+3314:18+332m241830.06627mWRDist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:05138.0
#35/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  16:23+3316:26+323m541968.05818mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#36/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  16:45+33-041986.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.