Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 17:44:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 17:44:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Lokmanya Tilak Vishakapatnam Weekly Chain

13329/Σ Lokmanya Tilak Vishakapatnam Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover~  Feb 08 2013 (21:43)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 15m  25 halts  Distance: 2259 km  1 xfers
#1. 12145/Mumbai LTT - Puri SuperFast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 0m Distance: 1815 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 22819/Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam SF InterCity Express
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 444 km
Departs @ 20:35
Platform# ???
S      
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 14:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP


1 xfers. 25 halts. 65 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Visakhapatnam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Puri SuperFast Express (PT)/12145
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -20:35-??10.0572mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:15-21:18-3m??135.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#3/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)22:20-22:25-5m??1102.026293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3314.0
#4/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)22:58-23:00-2m??1116.063589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#5/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  23:48-23:50-2m??1167.081564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:10257.0
#6/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  03:00-03:10-10m??2424.079209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:45139.0
#7/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  04:55-05:00-5m??2563.036284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:1079.0
#8/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  07:10-07:15-5m??2642.049336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:35174.0
#9/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:50-11:05-15m??2816.081315mCR440001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:36130.0
#10/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  12:41-12:43-2m??2946.064318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:07135.0
#11/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  14:50-14:55-5m??21081.054300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#12/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  15:30-15:50-20m??21118.055296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5853.0
#13!%%!%MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  16:48-16:50-2m??21171.081302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#14!%%!%KRARKhariar Road (2 PFs)  17:28-17:30-2m??21223.064325mECoRJonk, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#15%==%KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  18:30-18:35-5m??21287.050304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#16%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)19:15-19:40-25m??21321.060212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#17%--%BUDMBadmal (2 PFs)  20:00-20:02-2m??21341.061209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#18%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  20:45-20:50-5m??21384.083185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#19%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  21:45-21:47-2m??21460.040184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0343.0
#20%--%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  22:50-23:00-10m??21503.018160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#21%--%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  23:06-23:08-2m??21505.051161mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
12 intermediate stations03:02155.0
#22/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  02:10-02:12-2m??31660.039119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#23/==/TLHRTalcher (3 PFs)02:40-03:00-20m??31678.06287mECoRSub-division Angul district pin 759100, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#24/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  03:50-03:52-2m??31730.05561mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:0357.0
#25/==/CTC•Cuttack Junction (5 PFs)•  04:55-05:00-5m??31787.04728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#26/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  05:35-05:40-5m??31815.03339mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam SF InterCity Express/22819
0 intermediate stations-5:-400.0
#27/==/BBS»Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)»  -07:10-??31815.04639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#28/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  07:35-07:40-5m??31834.07925mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#29/==/NKPNirakarpur (4 PFs)  08:00-08:01-1m??31861.04221mECoROdisha 752019, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#30/==/BSDPBhusandpur (4 PFs)  08:11-08:12-1m??31868.06619mECoRBhushandapur, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#31/==/KAPGKalupara Ghat (3 PFs)  08:21-08:22-1m??31877.06710mECoRDist:- khurda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#32/==/KUUKuhuri (2 PFs)  08:28-08:29-1m??31884.06827mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#33/==/GNGDGangadharpur (4 PFs)  08:36-08:37-1m??31892.07821mECoRKhordha, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#34/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  08:47-08:48-1m??31905.0729mECoR752030, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#35/==/CLKAChilka (4 PFs)  08:54-08:55-1m??31912.07525mECoRBarkul, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#36/==/KITKhallikot (3 PFs)  09:03-09:04-1m??31922.07513mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#37/==/RBARambha (4 PFs)  09:13-09:14-1m??31934.08614mECoRdist: Ganjam, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#38/==/GAMGanjam (4 PFs)  09:26-09:27-1m??31951.0679mECoRGanjam, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#39/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  09:35-09:36-1m??31960.09235mECoRDist :- Ganjam, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1421.0
#40/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  09:50-09:55-5m??31981.06426mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#41/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  10:18-10:19-1m??32006.09022mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#42/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  10:31-10:32-1m??32024.08747mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#43/==/MMSMandasa Road (4 PFs)  10:45-10:46-1m??32043.01935mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4213.0
#44/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  11:28-11:33-5m??32056.08128mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#45/==/NWPNaupada Junction (3 PFs)  11:52-11:54-2m??32082.08313mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#46/==/KBMKotabommali (2 PFs)  12:04-12:06-2m??32095.07411mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#47/==/TIUTilaru (4 PFs)  12:17-12:19-2m??32109.07451mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#48/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  12:35-12:37-2m??32129.07734mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#49/==/PDUPonduru (4 PFs)  12:49-12:51-2m??32144.08239mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#50/==/CPPChipurupalle  13:08-13:10-2m??32167.069103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#51/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  13:37-13:42-5m??32198.08166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#52/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  14:21-14:23-2m??32251.01826mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:278.0
#53/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•  14:50--??32259.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.