Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 00:24:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 00:24:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Vishakapatnam Lokmanya Tilak Weekly Chain

13332/Σ Vishakapatnam Lokmanya Tilak Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover~  Feb 08 2013 (21:50)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 79h 45m  28 halts  Distance: 3478 km  1 xfers
#1. 12840/Chennai - Howrah Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 45m Distance: 1226 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 12146/Puri - Mumbai LTT (Weekly) SF Express
Travel Time: 32h 45m Distance: 1815 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# 8
S      
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 07:30 +4 nights
Platform# 0
    T  
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 28 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai - Howrah Mail (PT)/12840
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -23:45+2810.0668mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:05138.0
#2/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)01:50+1501:52+152m22138.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#3/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:17+2402:18+251m22176.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#4/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:44+2903:45+301m12293.06712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#5/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  04:29+2704:31+272m32342.0828mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#6/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  04:42+3004:44+292m22357.08510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#7/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  05:14+3305:16+342m42400.027 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0931.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:25+406:40+815m72431.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#9/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  07:26+2607:27+271m22491.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#10/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  07:59+3108:00+321m22539.05418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#11/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  08:22+3108:23+331m22559.02918mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4622.0
#12/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  09:09+2509:14+255m32581.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#13/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  09:52+3609:53+361m12631.08517mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#14/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  10:19+4510:20+461m32668.06728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#15/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  10:35+3810:36+381m22685.08524mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#16/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  11:21+1911:22+201m02748.02032mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3833.0
#17/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶13:00+1013:20+1820m12781.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#18/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+2314:20+215m02843.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#19/==/CPPChipurupalle  14:45+2014:47+202m02873.077103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#20/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  15:17+1615:19+172m02912.08134mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3547.0
#21/==/NWPNaupada Junction (3 PFs)  15:54+715:56+102m02959.04813mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3226.0
#22/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  16:28+2216:30+232m32985.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#23/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  16:53+2716:55+272m021017.07747mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#24/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  17:09+2817:11+282m021035.06122mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#25/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)17:35+2717:40+275m121059.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#26/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  17:55+3017:57+312m121081.07135mECoRDist :- Ganjam, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#27/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  18:43+3018:45+302m021136.0669mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0571.0
#28/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  19:50+2720:10+2920m621207.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#29/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  20:30+3620:35+425m321226.06639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Puri - Mumbai LTT (Weekly) SF Express/12146 - Buffer: 10m
110 intermediate stations02:05437.0
#30/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  22:40+1522:45+235m331663.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#31/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  23:15+4523:20+455m131691.05828mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
11 intermediate stations00:5557.0
#32/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  00:15+1:0100:17+1:012m141748.07361mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#33/==/TLHRTalcher (3 PFs)01:00+1:2101:25+1:2125m141800.02487mECoRSub-division Angul district pin 759100, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4518.0
#34/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  02:10+1:1502:12+1:152m141818.067119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
12 intermediate stations02:18155.0
#35%--%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  04:30-04:32-2m041973.013161mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#36%--%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  04:40+1:3004:50+1:2710m041975.064160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#37%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  05:30+1:3805:32+1:402m042017.059184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:1877.0
#38%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  06:50+1:2906:55+1:385m042094.075185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#39%--%BUDMBadmal (2 PFs)  07:30+1:4107:32+1:412m042137.028209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:4320.0
#40%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)08:15+1:2208:40+1:3125m042157.074212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#41%==%KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  09:07+1:5109:12+1:535m042191.067304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#42!%%!%KRARKhariar Road (2 PFs)  10:10+1:5810:12+1:592m042255.064325mECoRJonk, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#43!%%!%MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  11:00+1:2211:02+1:222m042306.037302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:2854.0
#44/--/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  12:30+1:4212:55+1:3425m042360.042296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#45/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  13:45+1:3113:50+1:315m142397.075300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:48135.0
#46/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  15:38+2:0115:40+2:012m042532.060318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:10130.0
#47/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:50+1:4118:00+1:4310m042662.064315mCR440001, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations02:42174.0
#48|--|BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  20:42+1:3120:45+1:313m142836.086336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#49/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  21:40+1:3421:45+1:375m142915.073284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:55139.0
#50/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  23:40+1:4123:50+1:4810m443054.073209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:30257.0
#51/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  03:20+1:5103:25+1:495m353311.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1051.0
#52/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  04:35+1:2704:40+1:325m053362.046589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4782.0
#53/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  06:27+2:1506:30+2:133m553444.03010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0034.0
#54/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  07:30+1:52-053478.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.