Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 05:50:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 05:50:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Save time chain

13333/Σ $ MP UP RJ $ ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by annusinghirctc  Feb 08 2013 (23:51)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 55m  16 halts  Distance: 1012 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12279/Taj Express
Travel Time: 4h 23m Distance: 269 km
xfer @ MTJ/Mathura Junction  Buffer: 1h 27m
#2. 12963/Mewar SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 5m Distance: 609 km
Departs @ 15:20
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Jhansi Junction/JHS
Arrives @ 07:15 +2 nights
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Udaipur City/UDZ


1 xfers. 16 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jhansi Junction and Udaipur City

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Taj Express/12279
#1/==/JHS»Jhansi Junction (8 PFs)»  -15:20+1:17110.075259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#2/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  15:40+1:4415:42+1:442m0125.083264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#3/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  16:04+1:5216:06+1:522m1155.065207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3943.0
#4/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)16:45+1:4716:50+1:475m4198.093213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#5/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  17:15+1:4517:17+1:452m21136.045178mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3627.0
#6/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:53+1:3617:55+1:382m11163.057177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#7/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)18:50+1:3818:55+1:415m31216.030173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#8/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  19:03+1:4419:05+1:442m11220.079171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3849.0
#9/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  19:43+1:5819:46+1:593m21269.066181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
Mewar SF Express/12963 - Buffer: 8m
42 intermediate stations01:19134.0
#10/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  21:05+1821:10+195m32403.080181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#11/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  21:35+3421:37+342m32437.090173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#12/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  22:05+4022:07+402m02479.086199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#13/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  22:30+4322:32+432m02511.067228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#14/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  22:41+4522:43+452m12521.082241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2535.0
#15/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  23:08+4923:10+492m22556.083269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4663.0
#16/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  23:56+5323:58+542m02619.090265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:12108.0
#17/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)↵¶01:10+1:0701:25+1:1015m23727.055256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4138.0
#18%--%BUDIBundi (1 PFs)  02:06+1:0402:08+1:032m03765.068255mWCRBundi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:0068.0
#19%--%MLGHMandalgarh (1 PFs)  03:08+5303:10+522m03833.046382mWCRMandalgarh Distt.Bhilwara, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:1658.0
#20%--%CNAChanderiya Junction (3 PFs)  04:26+3604:28+372m03891.027408mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:178.0
#21!%%!%CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)04:45+3405:05+3220m13899.066403mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#22%--%KINKapasan (2 PFs)  05:37+4505:38+461m13934.073459mNWRKapasan, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3036.0
#23%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  06:08+4206:10+422m03970.053501mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4338.0
#24%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  06:53+3906:55+382m131008.012566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:204.0
#25!--!UDZ•Udaipur City (3 PFs)•  07:15+33-231012.0-582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.