Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 04:27:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 04:27:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gudur- Nellore = ONGOLE- Vijaywada- Nagpur- Mughal Sarai - Bhabua- Sasaram - Dehri- GAya.

13336/Σ A.P to Bihar 'Bodhgaya' Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Feb 09 2013 (02:54)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 30m  15 halts  Distance: 2205 km  1 xfers
#1. 57277/Gudur Vijayawada Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 59m Distance: 155 km
xfer @ OGL/Ongole  Buffer: 2h 52m
#2. 12390/Chennai Egmore - Gaya Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 35h 56m Distance: 2205 km
Departs @ 06:10
Platform# ???
  T    
Gudur Junction/GDR
Arrives @ 21:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Gaya Junction/GAYA


1 xfers. 15 halts. 345 intermediate Stations between Gudur Junction and Gaya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gudur Vijayawada Passenger (UnReserved)/57277
#1/==/GDR»Gudur Junction (3 PFs)»  -06:10+3??10.06419mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#2/==/MBLManubolu (3 PFs)  06:19+706:20+71m??110.07422mSCRManubolu Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#3/==/VKTVenkatachalam (3 PFs)  06:30+1306:31+141m??122.07026mSCR524320., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#4/==/VDEVedayapalem (2 PFs)  06:39+1506:40+161m??131.06427mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#5/==/NLSNellore South (2 PFs)  06:45-06:46-1m??137.02318mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:051.0
#6/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  06:51+1506:52+171m??138.03521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#7/==/PGUPadugupadu (3 PFs)  06:59+1607:00+171m??143.06421mSCRKovur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#8/==/KJJKodavaluru (2 PFs)  07:07+1707:08+181m??150.04817mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#9/==/TMCTalamanchi (3 PFs)  07:14+1807:15+181m??155.06915mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#10/==/AXRAlluru Road (3 PFs)  07:25+2107:26+221m??166.0498mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#11/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  07:34+2407:35+281m??173.02516mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#12/==/SVPMSri Venkateswarapalem (2 PFs)  07:45+2707:46+281m??177.08222mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#13/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  07:55+3107:56+321m??189.07821mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#14/==/TTUTettu (2 PFs)  08:07+3208:08+341m??1104.08324mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#15/==/UPDUlavapadu (2 PFs)  08:18+3508:19+361m??1117.06413mSCRUlavapadu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#16/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  08:28+3908:29+391m??1127.07226mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#17/==/TNR•Tanguturu (3 PFs)•  08:37+4208:38+431m??1137.05010mSCRTanguturu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#18/==/SDMSurareddipalem (3 PFs)  08:48+4308:49+451m??1145.0319mSCRSurareddy Palem, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#19/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  09:09+3509:10+381m??1155.04812mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
Chennai Egmore - Gaya Weekly SF Express/12390 - Buffer: 2h 52m
0 intermediate stations02:500.0
#20/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  12:00+1012:01+111m??1155.06012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:19139.0
#21/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:20+314:35+315m??1294.07126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:55207.0
#22/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  17:30+2517:35+245m??1501.058271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
34 intermediate stations04:10244.0
#23/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  21:45+121:55+610m??1745.074185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:50208.0
#24/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:45+2600:55+2610m??2953.059315mCR440001, Maharashtra
40 intermediate stations05:05298.0
#25/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)06:00+606:10+1110m??21251.067328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:40245.0
#26%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)09:50+1310:00+2810m??21496.078417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#27%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  11:10+3311:15+345m??21587.066388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3098.0
#28%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  12:45+2712:55+3410m??21685.045322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4378.0
#29%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:38+814:40+162m??21763.060250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
32 intermediate stations03:55236.0
#30/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  18:35+1:4818:45+1:5110m??21999.08584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#31/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  19:24+2:0519:25+2:061m??22054.08780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#32/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:58+2:1419:59+2:151m??22102.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#33/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  20:17+2:1520:19+2:162m??22120.063113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:2185.0
#34/==/GAYA•Gaya Junction (9 PFs)•  21:40+2:10-??22205.0-115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.