Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 02:27:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 02:27:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Renigunta- Gudur- Nellore = ONGOLE- Vijaywada- Warangal- Nagpur- Mughal Sarai - Bhabua- Sasaram - Dehri- GAya.

13337/Σ Tirupati -Gaya :Bodhgaya: Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Feb 09 2013 (02:59)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 35m  15 halts  Distance: 2298 km  1 xfers
#1. 57257/Tirupati Main - Kakinada Port Passenger
Travel Time: 6h 19m Distance: 248 km
xfer @ OGL/Ongole  Buffer: 4h 37m
#2. 12390/Chennai Egmore - Gaya Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 33h 39m Distance: 2050 km
Departs @ 01:05
Platform# ???
  T    
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 21:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Gaya Junction/GAYA


1 xfers. 15 halts. 345 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Gaya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tirupati Main - Kakinada Port Passenger/57257
#1/==/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -01:05+11??10.039151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  01:20+2001:22+312m??110.049115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#3/==/YPDYerpedu (2 PFs)  01:34+3301:35+341m??120.067106mSCRTHIRUPATHI SRIKALAHASTI roadChittoor, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#4/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  01:47+3501:48+371m??133.05670mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#5/==/YLKYellakaru (1 PFs)  02:01+3802:02+381m??145.06272mSCRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#6/==/VKIVenkatagiri (3 PFs)  02:14+3702:15+381m??157.08076mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#7/==/NDZNidigallu (2 PFs)  02:21+4002:22+411m??165.012954mSCRSiddavaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:049.0
#8/==/VDDVendodu (2 PFs)  02:26+4502:28+452m??174.05744mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#9/==/KQAKondagunta (2 PFs)  02:38+1:0002:40+1:012m??183.0953mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:0510.0
#10/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  03:45+2104:00+1415m??193.06419mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#11/==/MBLManubolu (3 PFs)  04:09+1404:10+151m??1103.06222mSCRManubolu Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#12/==/VKTVenkatachalam (3 PFs)  04:22+2304:23+251m??1115.07026mSCR524320., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#13/==/VDEVedayapalem (2 PFs)  04:31+2704:33+272m??1124.05427mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#14/==/NLSNellore South (2 PFs)  04:39-04:40-1m??1130.02318mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#15/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  04:45+2604:46+301m??1132.03521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#16/==/PGUPadugupadu (3 PFs)  04:53+3104:54+331m??1136.05621mSCRKovur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#17/==/KJJ•Kodavaluru (2 PFs)•  05:02+3405:03+341m??1143.05717mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#18/==/TMCTalamanchi (3 PFs)  05:08+3405:10+342m??1148.06315mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#19/==/AXRAlluru Road (3 PFs)  05:21+3605:22+421m??1159.0498mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#20/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  05:30+4505:31+1:241m??1166.02516mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#21/==/SVPMSri Venkateswarapalem (2 PFs)  05:41+1:2305:42+1:251m??1170.0-22mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0212.0
#22/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  05:44+1:3505:55+1:2811m??1182.07121mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#23/==/TTUTettu (2 PFs)  06:07+1:2906:08+1:311m??1197.07624mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#24/==/UPDUlavapadu (2 PFs)  06:19+1:3306:20+1:361m??1211.05813mSCRUlavapadu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#25/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  06:30+1:3706:31+1:381m??1220.06426mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#26/==/TNRTanguturu (3 PFs)  06:40+1:4106:41+1:431m??1230.05010mSCRTanguturu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#27/==/SDMSurareddipalem (3 PFs)  06:51+1:4306:52+1:441m??1238.0199mSCRSurareddy Palem, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3210.0
#28/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  07:24+1:2307:25+1:271m??1248.04812mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
Chennai Egmore - Gaya Weekly SF Express/12390 - Buffer: 4h 37m
0 intermediate stations04:350.0
#29/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  12:00+912:01+101m??1248.06012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:19139.0
#30/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:20+114:35+315m??1387.07126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:55207.0
#31/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  17:30+2017:35+205m??1594.058271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
34 intermediate stations04:10244.0
#32/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  21:45-521:55+210m??1838.074185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:50208.0
#33/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:45+2200:55+2210m??21046.059315mCR440001, Maharashtra
40 intermediate stations05:05298.0
#34/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)06:00+306:10+1110m??21344.067328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:40245.0
#35%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)09:50+510:00+2110m??21589.078417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#36%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  11:10+2611:15+275m??21680.066388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3098.0
#37%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  12:45+2112:55+2810m??21778.045322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4378.0
#38%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:38+414:40+122m??21856.060250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
32 intermediate stations03:55236.0
#39/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  18:35+1:5318:45+1:5710m??22092.08584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#40/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  19:24+2:0919:25+2:101m??22147.08780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#41/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:58+2:2019:59+2:211m??22195.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#42/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  20:17+2:2220:19+2:232m??22213.063113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:2185.0
#43/==/GAYA•Gaya Junction (9 PFs)•  21:40+2:24-??22298.0-115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.