Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 10:06:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 10:06:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Bhagalpur Jn -SultanGanj - Jamalpur - KIUL = Jasidih Junction - Madhupur Junction - Chandil - Adityapur - Tatanagar Jn - Chakradharpur- Manoharpur- Rourkela- Jharsuguda - Bilaspur - Raipur.

13341/Σ Silk City to Steel City (Bhagalpur-Tatanagar) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Feb 09 2013 (10:18)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 45m  51 halts  Distance: 1088 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 18604/Bhagalpur - Ranchi Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 2h 35m Distance: 98 km
xfer @ KIUL/Kiul Junction  Buffer: 3h 49m
#2. 13288/South Bihar Express
Travel Time: 21h 21m Distance: 990 km
Departs @ 16:55
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
Arrives @ 20:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Durg Junction/DURG


1 xfers. 51 halts. 205 intermediate Stations between Bhagalpur Junction and Durg Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhagalpur - Ranchi Express/18604
#1%==%BGP»Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:55-??10.07250mERBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#2%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  17:15-17:16-1m??124.05144mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#3%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  17:37-17:38-1m??142.04542mERMunger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#4!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:53-18:08-15m??153.06956mERDist:Munger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#5%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  18:27-18:28-1m??175.04352mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#6%==%KJHKajra (2 PFs)  18:38-18:39-1m??182.01951mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5116.0
#7%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)19:30-20:00-30m??198.05754mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
South Bihar Express/13288 - Buffer: 3h 49m
0 intermediate stations03:140.0
#8/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  23:14+1923:19+175m??198.08254mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#9/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  23:39+3023:41+302m??1125.02981mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5426.0
#10/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  00:35+700:40+165m??2151.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#11/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  01:12+4201:17+415m??2196.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#12/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  01:42+4701:46+464m??2225.081254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3142.0
#13/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  02:17+5002:19+492m??2267.062202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#14/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  02:33+4902:35+482m??2281.030182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:5025.0
#15/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)03:25+3203:50+3425m??2306.033114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#16/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  03:59+5404:00+561m??2311.058133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#17/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  04:33+5604:34+591m??2343.050172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#18/==/ANRAnara (2 PFs)  04:50+1:0204:51+1:031m??2357.053216mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#19/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  05:20+5905:25+575m??2382.071239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#20/==/BBMBarabhum (3 PFs)  05:52+5505:53+571m??2414.042286mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3222.0
#21/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  06:25+4806:30+475m??2436.045188mSERChandil, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#22/==/KNDKandra Junction (4 PFs)  06:49+5706:50+591m??2451.027175mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2210.0
#23/==/GMHGamharia Junction (4 PFs)  07:12+5607:13+571m??2461.033165mSERJamshedpur 831014, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#24/==/ADTPAdityapur (3 PFs)  07:24+5807:25+591m??2467.09153mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:304.0
#25/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)07:55+4108:25+4530m??2471.065164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#26/==/ADTPAdityapur (3 PFs)  08:29+5808:29+590m??2476.065153mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#27/==/GMHGamharia Junction (4 PFs)  08:35+5608:35+570m??2482.065165mSERJamshedpur 831014, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#28/==/SINISini Junction (3 PFs)  08:50+5108:51+521m??2498.061181mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#29/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction (4 PFs)  09:06+5109:07+521m??2514.043189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#30/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  09:35+4109:40+425m??2534.078234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#31/==/SWRSonua (2 PFs)  09:56+4309:57+441m??2555.063288mSERSonua, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#32/==/GOLGoilkera (2 PFs)  10:09+4510:10+461m??2567.057330mSERGoilkera, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#33/==/MOUManoharpur (3 PFs)  10:39+4410:40+461m??2595.077225mSERDist - West Singhbhum 833104, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#34/==/BNDMBondamunda (2 PFs)  11:06+3311:07+331m??2628.019212mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:207.0
#35/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  11:27+4111:42+4015m??2635.064198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#36/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  12:10+4612:11+481m??2665.070237mSERDist :- Sundergarh, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#37/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  12:41+3612:42+371m??2699.046260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4837.0
#38/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  13:30+3113:35+385m??2736.088236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#39/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  13:43+4813:45+492m??2748.088209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4160.0
#40/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  14:26+1:0214:31+1:035m??2808.093218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2234.0
#41/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  14:53+1:1914:55+1:192m??2842.077259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#42/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  15:07+1:2215:09+1:232m??2857.073237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#43/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  15:34+1:2715:39+1:255m??2887.086264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#44/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  15:57+1:3015:59+1:302m??2913.021283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations01:1627.0
#45/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  17:15+4317:30+4715m??2940.082272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3446.0
#46/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  18:04+1:0418:06+1:042m??2986.071273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#47/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  18:28+1:0718:30+1:072m??21013.046293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:5038.0
#48/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  19:20+5419:30+5310m??21051.060296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#49/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  19:58+820:00+82m??21079.053311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:409.0
#50/==/DURG•Durg Junction (6 PFs)•  20:40+33-??21088.0-300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.