Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 06:57:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 06:57:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Ranchi - Nagpur- Bhusaval - Jalgaon - SURAT - Vadodara- Ahmedabad.

13350/Σ IIM Ranchi to IIM Ahmedabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Feb 09 2013 (11:48)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 74h 25m  72 halts  Distance: 2364 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 13425/Malda Town - Surat Express
Travel Time: 40h 20m Distance: 2134 km
xfer @ ST/Surat  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 59441/Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Passenger
Travel Time: 8h 10m Distance: 230 km
Departs @ 12:30
Platform# 0
      S
Malda Town/MLDT
Arrives @ 14:55 +3 nights
Platform# 1
  T    
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 72 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Malda Town and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Malda Town - Surat Express/13425
#1%==%MLDT»Malda Town (7 PFs)»  -12:30+0010.06631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#2%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  13:02+713:04+72m1135.04930mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#3%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  13:48+1813:50+182m2171.05537mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5753.0
#4/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  14:47+1614:49+172m21124.05440mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:5247.0
#5/==/SURISiuri (3 PFs)  15:41+2315:42+241m21171.04172mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:4371.0
#6/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)↵¶17:25+2317:45+2620m11242.06376mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#7/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  18:25+3718:33+418m51284.033114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:0737.0
#8/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  19:40+2519:42+252m01321.049172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#9/==/BJEBhojudih Junction (2 PFs)  20:18+2920:20+312m01351.060156mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#10/--/MHQMahuda Junction (2 PFs)20:43+2520:45+242m01374.029203mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3315.0
#11/--/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  21:18+1321:20+132m01389.037227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#12/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  21:45+1721:50+175m21405.063245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5053.0
#13/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  22:40+4822:42+482m21458.049257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1360.0
#14/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  23:55+5400:10+5115m21518.056635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
23 intermediate stations03:05171.0
#15/--/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  03:15+4003:25+3810m12689.067198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#16/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  04:55+2305:00+235m12790.070236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
27 intermediate stations02:55204.0
#17/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  07:55+2908:10+2615m42994.060272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:50111.0
#18/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  10:00+1410:10+2010m121105.050296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#19/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  10:55+1411:00+185m221142.072300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:53135.0
#20/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  12:53+2512:55+262m021277.060318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:10130.0
#21/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:05+2715:15+2810m421407.066315mCR440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1279.0
#22/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  16:27+3816:30+373m021486.060288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3595.0
#23/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  18:05+2818:10+285m121581.086336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#24/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  19:05+3719:10+365m121660.064284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:2389.0
#25/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  20:33+2120:35+242m021749.054251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#26/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  21:30+2821:40+2910m621799.034209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4224.0
#27/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  22:22+1622:25+233m221823.052212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#28/==/ANAmalner (2 PFs)  23:28+2323:30+232m121878.056187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:4395.0
#29%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  01:13+2801:18+285m031973.046203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:32161.0
#30/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:50-7-432134.0-18mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Passenger/59441 - Buffer: 1h 4m
59 intermediate stations06:050.0
#31/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  06:05+706:45+440m342134.03718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#32/==/URNUtran (3 PFs)  06:51+1906:53+182m142138.06715mWRSurat, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#33/==/KSEKosad (2 PFs)  06:56+2006:58+202m142141.07016mWRSurat, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#34/==/GTXGothangam (2 PFs)  07:01+2207:03+212m142145.04719mWRAmroli Sayan Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#35/==/SYNSayan (3 PFs)  07:07+2207:09+222m142148.08621mWRSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#36/==/KDSDKudsad (2 PFs)  07:14-07:16-2m142155.04218mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#37/==/KIMKim (2 PFs)  07:20+2407:22+232m142158.05818mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#38/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  07:30+2407:32+252m142165.05228mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#39/==/HATHathuran (2 PFs)  07:37-07:39-2m142170.04632mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#40/==/PAOPanoli (3 PFs)  07:44+2507:46+242m142174.06229mWRPanoli, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#41/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  07:56+2307:58+242m142184.04720mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#42/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  08:10+2308:15+215m142193.06820mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:056.0
#43/==/CVJChavaj (2 PFs)  08:20+2308:22+222m042199.05620mWRBharuch, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#44/==/NIUNabipur (3 PFs)  08:29+2208:31+222m042205.06021mWRNabipur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#45/==/VREVarediya (4 PFs)  08:38+2208:40+212m042212.05421mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#46/==/PLJPalej (4 PFs)  08:47+2008:49+202m042219.06128mWRPalej, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#47/==/LKDLakodra Dethan (4 PFs)  08:56+2008:58+202m042226.06128mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#48/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  09:06+2009:08+202m242234.05830mWRKarjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#49/==/KSPRKashipura Sarar (2 PFs)  09:16+2009:18+202m042242.04025mWRGIDC Industrial Area, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#50/==/ITAItola (4 PFs)  09:24+2009:26+202m042246.04627mWRNational Highway 8 Vadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#51/==/VRMVarnama (2 PFs)  09:31+2109:33+212m042249.03826mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#52/==/MPRMakarpura (4 PFs)  09:42+1909:44+192m042255.02033mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:176.0
#53/==/VSVishvamitri (4 PFs)  10:01+1110:03+142m042261.01534mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:123.0
#54/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  10:15+1611:00+2445m442264.03437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:137.0
#55/==/BJWBajva (3 PFs)  11:13+3511:15+372m042271.02338mWRVadodara, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:145.0
#56/==/RNORanoli (2 PFs)  11:29+3611:31+362m042276.01740mWRVadodara District, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#57/==/NDRNandesari (2 PFs)  11:39-11:41-2m042279.05341mWRNandesari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#58/==/VDAVasad Junction (3 PFs)  11:47+3111:49+312m042284.05640mWRVasad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#59/==/ADDAdas Road (4 PFs)  11:54+3211:56+312m042289.04843mWRNational Highway 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#60/==/VXDVadod (3 PFs)  12:01+3212:03+322m042293.04445mWRAnand District, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#61/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  12:12+3312:17+325m242299.07845mWRAnand, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:068.0
#62/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction (4 PFs)  12:23+3312:25+332m042307.04739mWRKanjari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#63/==/UTDUtarsanda (4 PFs)  12:32+3212:34+322m042313.04141mWRUttarsanda, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#64/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  12:42+3112:52+2710m242318.07837mWRNadiad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#65/==/GTEGothaj (2 PFs)  12:59+2713:01+272m042327.05633mWRState Highway 3, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#66/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  13:10+2713:12+282m042336.03835mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#67/==/NEPNenpur (2 PFs)  13:18-13:20-2m042339.03237mWRState Highway 3, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#68/==/KANJKanij (3 PFs)  13:26+2713:28+272m042343.05339mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#69/==/BJDBarejadi Nandej (3 PFs)  13:33+2813:35+302m042347.0839mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:243.0
#70/==/GERGeratpur (2 PFs)  13:59+1614:01+172m042350.05441mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#71/==/VTAVatva (4 PFs)  14:07+2314:09+232m042356.05748mWRDist. Ahmedabad 382445, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#72/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  14:14+314:16+22m142360.0550mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:394.0
#73/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  14:55+3-142364.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.