Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 20, 2017 22:21:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 20, 2017 22:21:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
SHAKTI NAGAR-HATIA

13355/Σ SHAKTI NAGAR-HATIA ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Atharva45^~  Feb 09 2013 (15:20)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 55m  17 halts  Distance: 985 km  1 xfers
#1. 24369/Triveni Express
Travel Time: 10h 40m Distance: 305 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 12818/Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Gomoh)
Travel Time: 12h 15m Distance: 680 km
Departs @ 15:50
Platform# ???
 M     
Shaktinagar (Terminal)/SKTN
Arrives @ 16:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Hatia/HTE


1 xfers. 17 halts. 205 intermediate Stations between Shaktinagar (Terminal) and Hatia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Triveni Express/24369
#1!%%!%SKTN»Shaktinagar (Terminal) (1 PFs)»  -15:50+5??10.029300mECRsonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2211.0
#2!%%!%KRSLKrishnashilla (1 PFs)  16:12+216:14+22m??111.044280mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#3!%%!%ANPRAnpara (1 PFs)  16:28+616:30+62m??121.042330mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#4!%%!%KRLRKaraila Road Junction (1 PFs)  16:46+716:48+72m??132.048361mECRMain Road Singrauli-Jayant, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#5!%%!%MCQMirchadhuri (2 PFs)  16:58+917:00+92m??140.058339mECRNational Highway 75, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#6!%%!%OBRObra Dam (2 PFs)  17:30+1317:32+132m??169.026209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#7%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)  18:00+1018:30+930m??182.041194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#8%--%AGYAgori Khas (1 PFs)  18:45+4118:47+422m??192.033209mNCRState Highway 5, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2111.0
#9%--%CUKChurk (1 PFs)  19:08-19:10-2m??1103.022314mNCR231216, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#10%--%RBGJRoberts Ganj (1 PFs)  19:24+4719:26+472m??1108.033318mNCRRobertsganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0235.0
#11%--%LUSALusa (1 PFs)  20:28+1:2420:30+1:282m??1143.044287mNCRlusa, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#12%--%SKGHSaktesgarh (1 PFs)  20:58+4521:00+1:002m??1163.025128mNCRSaktesgarh Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:5021.0
#13%--%CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+1:0522:00+1:1110m??1184.07586mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#14/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  22:25+1:2822:30+1:305m??1215.03787mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#15/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  22:42+1:2922:44+1:372m??1223.02986mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3143.0
#16/==/MJAMeja Road (4 PFs)  00:15+1:2200:17+1:292m??2266.02094mNCR212303, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3331.0
#17/==/NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  01:50+5101:52+522m??2297.012100mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:388.0
#18/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)02:30+4003:05+3835m??2305.032100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Gomoh)/12818 - Buffer: 2h 0m
0 intermediate stations01:150.0
#19/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:20+3:2104:30+3:2610m??2305.068100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:15153.0
#20/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  06:45+4:2607:00+4:2915m??2458.08584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#21/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  07:39+4:4407:41+4:452m??2513.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#22/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  08:13+4:4308:15+4:432m??2560.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#23/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  08:32+4:4408:34+4:442m??2578.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#24/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  08:45+4:4908:47+4:512m??2595.084104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#25/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  09:09+4:5409:11+4:542m??2626.080102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#26/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  09:23+4:5409:25+4:542m??2642.032113mECR824118, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4021.0
#27/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  10:05+4:3810:10+4:425m??2663.063115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1376.0
#28/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  11:23+4:4811:25+4:492m??2739.075399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:1594.0
#29/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  12:40+4:4612:50+4:4610m??2833.036 ECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#30/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  13:18+4:2913:20+4:292m??2850.031227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3015.0
#31/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  13:50+4:3713:55+4:375m??2865.071 SER06542-253861, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#32/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  14:29+4:3714:31+4:372m??2905.032297mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2413.0
#33/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  14:55+4:4414:57+4:442m??2918.046257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1860.0
#34/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  16:15+4:3516:25+4:3610m??2978.021633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#35/==/HTE•Hatia (3 PFs)•  16:45+4:34-??2985.0-655mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.