Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 10:04:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 10:04:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
GUWAHATI-DEHRADUN

13356/Σ GUWAHATI-DEHRADUN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Atharva49^~  Feb 09 2013 (15:34)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 50m  75 halts  Distance: 1974 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12505/North East Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 20m Distance: 1087 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 2h 32m
#2. 13009/Doon Express
Travel Time: 21h 58m Distance: 887 km
Departs @ 09:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Guwahati/GHY
Arrives @ 07:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dehradun/DDN


1 xfers. 75 halts. 285 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Dehradun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
North East Express (PT)/12505
#1%==%GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -09:45+9??10.02659mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  10:00+510:02+52m??17.06452mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#3%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  10:40+1610:45+195m??147.05958mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
14 intermediate stations01:50109.0
#4%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  12:35+812:45+910m??1156.06259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2728.0
#5%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  13:12+1713:14+172m??1184.07749mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:0179.0
#6%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  14:15+2314:17+292m??1263.03648mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3119.0
#7!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  14:48+2114:50+242m??1282.06548mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:2592.0
#8!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  16:15+3316:17+342m??1374.03886mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5333.0
#9%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  17:10+3217:25+3515m??1407.081114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0588.0
#10%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  18:30+4318:32+442m??1495.06853mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5157.0
#11%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  19:23+4419:25+442m??1552.02738mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:2539.0
#12/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)20:50+2021:10+2720m??1591.07236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#13/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  21:58+5921:59+1:011m??1648.07639mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4659.0
#14/==/MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  22:45+1:1322:46+1:151m??1707.03344mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:168.0
#15/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  23:02+1:1123:03+1:131m??1715.07744mECR, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3140.0
#16/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  23:34+1:2023:35+1:221m??1755.03147mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#17/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  00:05+1:2000:35+1:0330m??2771.04649mECRBegusarai, Bihar
23 intermediate stations02:20108.0
#18/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  02:55+1:2103:05+1:2810m??2879.02453mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#19/--/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  03:20+1:3203:22+1:332m??2885.08459mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#20/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  03:50+1:4603:52+1:472m??2924.05863mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:1169.0
#21/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  05:03+1:3205:05+1:322m??2993.04767mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations02:0094.0
#22/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  07:05+5607:20+5815m??21087.06884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Doon Express/13009 - Buffer: 2h 32m
0 intermediate stations01:570.0
#23/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)09:17+2909:37+3820m??21087.03084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#24/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  10:02+4710:03+501m??21100.01982mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:175.0
#25/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  10:20+5210:30+5510m??21105.06282mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#26/==/BTPBabatpur (2 PFs)  10:48+1:0510:49+1:051m??21124.06285mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#27/==/KSFKhalispur (2 PFs)  10:58+1:0810:59+1:081m??21133.06282mNRPhulpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#28/==/JLLJalalGanj (2 PFs)  11:10+1:1211:11+1:131m??21144.04887mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#29/==/ZBDZafarabad Junction (4 PFs)  11:26+1:1411:27+1:161m??21156.03483mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#30%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  11:38+1:1711:40+1:182m??21163.05183mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#31%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)  12:19+1:1612:24+1:165m??21196.06090mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#32%--%BWIBilwai (1 PFs)  12:35+1:2012:36+1:201m??21207.06491mNRBilwai, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#33%--%MLPRMalipur (2 PFs)  12:49+1:2412:50+1:261m??21221.06392mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#34%--%ABPAkbarpur Junction (3 PFs)  13:08+1:3013:10+1:312m??21240.08492mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#35!==!GGJGoshainGanj (2 PFs)  13:26+1:3913:27+1:391m??21262.07398mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#36!==!AYAyodhya Junction (3 PFs)  13:53+1:5213:55+1:562m??21294.02599mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#37!%%!%ACNDAcharya Narendra Dev Nagar (2 PFs)  14:06+1:5514:07+2:031m??21299.010104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#38!%%!%FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  14:22+1:5914:27+2:045m??21301.046104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#39!==!SLWSohwal (2 PFs)  14:47+2:0514:48+2:051m??21316.072107mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#40!==!RDLRudauli (2 PFs)  15:07+2:0915:08+2:111m??21339.046109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#41!==!DYDDaryabad  15:38+2:0315:39+2:051m??21362.026116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4520.0
#42!==!SGJSafdarGanj  16:24+1:4116:25+1:431m??21382.026120mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4219.0
#43!==!BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  17:07+1:2217:08+1:241m??21401.027123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0228.0
#44/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  18:10+1:2018:25+1:1715m??21429.051124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5748.0
#45/==/SANSandila (3 PFs)  19:22+1:4319:24+1:442m??21477.067134mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#46/==/BLMBalamau Junction (4 PFs)  19:42+1:4819:44+1:502m??21498.0124138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1633.0
#47/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  20:00+1:5820:13+1:4913m??21531.077145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#48/==/AJIAnjhi Shahabad (2 PFs)  20:38+1:4820:40+1:502m??21563.048149mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#49/==/ROZARoza Junction (4 PFs)  21:09+1:4921:11+1:532m??21586.038157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#50/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  21:23+1:5021:25+1:512m??21594.073157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#51/==/TLHTilhar (2 PFs)  21:40+1:5821:42+1:592m??21612.075161mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#52/==/PMRPitambarpur (3 PFs)  22:08+2:0222:10+2:102m??21644.054170mNRPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#53/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  22:32+2:2022:37+2:205m??21664.073174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#54/==/NRSNagaria Sadat (1 PFs)  23:03+2:2923:05+2:352m??21696.067178mNRNagaria Sadat, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#55/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  23:33+2:4123:35+2:442m??21727.036191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#56/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  00:20+2:3800:30+2:4010m??31755.069196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#57/==/SEOSeohara (2 PFs)  01:10+2:4601:12+2:462m??31801.049228mNRSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#58/==/DPRDhampur (1 PFs)  01:29+2:4401:30+2:461m??31814.053236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#59/==/NGGNagina (3 PFs)  01:49+2:4401:50+2:471m??31831.054248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#60/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+2:4502:20+2:445m??31853.031268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2042.0
#61/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  03:40+2:0403:45+2:055m??31895.043239mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:3223.0
#62%==%JWPJwalapur (3 PFs)  04:17+2:0704:18+2:091m??31918.09291mNRUttarakhand 249407, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:274.0
#63%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  04:45+1:5905:20+1:4735m??31922.023293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:2911.0
#64%==%RWLRaiwala Junction (2 PFs)  05:49+1:4105:50+1:441m??31933.019355mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations01:0421.0
#65/--/DWODoiwala (1 PFs)  06:54+1:1106:55+1:171m??31954.030485mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#66/--/DDN•Dehradun (4 PFs)•  07:35+1:17-??31974.0-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.