Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 22, 2018 00:25:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 22, 2018 00:25:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
ISLAMPUR-HARIDWAR

13357/Σ ISLAMPUR-HARIDWAR ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Atharva45^~  Feb 09 2013 (15:37)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 30m  17 halts  Distance: 1857 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12401/Magadh Express
Travel Time: 5h 54m Distance: 276 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 12369/Kumbha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 56m Distance: 794 km
Departs @ 16:10
Platform# 3
S TW FS
Islampur/IPR
Arrives @ 16:40 +2 nights
Platform# 1
SMT TF 
Haridwar/HW


1 xfers. 17 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Islampur and Haridwar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Magadh Express/12401
#1|--|IPR»Islampur (3 PFs)»  -16:10+4:45310.05868mECRIslampur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#2|--|EKREkangarsarai (1 PFs)  16:20+4:5016:21+4:501m1110.05863mECREkangar Sarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#3|--|HILHilsa (2 PFs)  16:33+5:0016:34+5:021m1121.03558mECRHilsa (Nalanda) - 801302, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#4%--%DNWHDaniyawan Bazar Halt (1 PFs)  16:57+5:0316:58+5:031m1135.04053mECRDaniawan (Nalanda) - 801304, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:128.0
#5%--%FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  17:10+5:0317:12+5:062m6143.07254mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#6/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  17:22+5:1417:24+5:152m2155.03658mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#7/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  17:36+5:1817:38+5:202m3162.02255mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#8/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)17:45+5:2518:10+5:2425m2164.03657mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#9/==/PWSPhulwari Sharif (3 PFs)  18:20+5:2618:22+5:312m1170.02858mECR801505, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#10/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  18:30+5:3218:32+5:332m3174.09459mECRDanapur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#11/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  18:43+5:3318:45+5:362m2191.06963mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#12/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  19:04+5:4019:06+5:432m21113.09963mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1322.0
#13/==/BEABihiya (3 PFs)  19:19+5:5019:21+5:522m01135.09267mECRBehea, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2031.0
#14/==/DUREDumraon (2 PFs)  19:41+6:0519:43+6:022m01166.06271mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#15/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  19:59+5:5820:01+5:592m21182.07868mECRBuxar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#16/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  20:29+5:5620:31+5:562m31218.09073mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#17/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  20:40+5:5920:42+5:592m21232.03276mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2244.0
#18/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  22:04+5:4822:14+5:4310m41276.07084mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Kumbha Express (PT)/12369 - Buffer: 14m
313 intermediate stations02:20787.0
#19/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  00:34+1:1500:44+1:1810m531063.02184mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5118.0
#20/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  01:35+1:0701:55+1:0620m431081.07082mNRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:03143.0
#21/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:58+1:4204:00+1:442m131224.07898mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#22%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  04:39+1:4104:41+1:422m031275.035108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:3489.0
#23/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  07:15+1:5507:30+1:5015m531364.066 NRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:35235.0
#24/==/BEBareilly Junction (6 PFs)  11:05+1:3211:10+1:325m031599.054174mNRPIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:4091.0
#25/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  12:50+1:1813:00+1:1810m031690.046196mNR244001, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:40167.0
#26%==%HW•Haridwar (9 PFs)•  16:40+52-131857.0-293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.