Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 20:28:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 20:28:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Timings and buffer are convenient

13358/Σ Okha-Dehradun Sunday link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^  Feb 09 2013 (16:14)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 68h 35m  96 halts  Distance: 1900 km  1 xfers
#1. 15046/Okha - Gorakhpur Express
Travel Time: 15h 40m Distance: 859 km
xfer @ RTM/Ratlam Junction  Buffer: 23h 50m
#2. 19019/Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Dehradun Express
Travel Time: 29h 5m Distance: 1041 km
Departs @ 21:00
Platform# ???
S      
Okha/OKHA
Arrives @ 17:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Dehradun/DDN


1 xfers. 96 halts. 268 intermediate Stations between Okha and Dehradun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Okha - Gorakhpur Express/15046
#1|--|OKHA»Okha (3 PFs)»  -21:00+0??10.0615mWROkha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#2|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  21:28+1221:30+152m??129.05714mWRDwarka, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:2984.0
#3|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  22:59+523:01+112m??1113.05345mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0254.0
#4|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  00:03+1500:05+212m??2167.02112mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:259.0
#5|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  00:30+1100:32+202m??2176.05215mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2876.0
#6|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  02:00+1102:10+1710m??2252.053127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4741.0
#7!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  02:57+1702:59+172m??2293.07086mWRWankaner, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:0475.0
#8|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (6 PFs)  04:03+2004:05+202m??2368.058 WRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0865.0
#9|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  05:13+1405:15+152m??2433.05629mWR382150, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1065.0
#10/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:25+1206:50+825m??2498.07051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5565.0
#11|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  07:45+3107:47+312m??2563.04645mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4635.0
#12/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)08:33+2609:00+2127m??2598.07037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0374.0
#13/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  10:03+1:2210:05+1:212m??2672.072122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
26 intermediate stations02:35187.0
#14/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  12:40+2613:00+3120m??2859.062495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Dehradun Express/19019 - Buffer: 23h 50m
0 intermediate stations23:200.0
#15/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)12:20+2912:30+3410m??3859.059495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#16/==/BODBangrod (3 PFs)  12:40+4412:42+432m??3869.064488mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#17/==/RNHRunkhera (2 PFs)  12:49+4512:51+442m??3876.070485mWR456224, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#18/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  13:00+4213:02+462m??3887.011498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:1313.0
#19/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+514:25+1310m??3900.057468mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#20/==/MEPMahidpur Road (2 PFs)  14:43+1614:45+172m??3918.079492mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#21/==/LNRLuni Richha  14:53+2014:55+192m??3928.057471mWCRAlote, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#22/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  15:08+1715:10+182m??3941.057446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#23/==/THURThuria  15:19+1815:21+182m??3949.071432mWCRMDR 45, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#24/==/CMUChau Mahla (3 PFs)  15:33+1815:35+202m??3963.071425mWCRPIN - 326515, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#25/==/SVASuwasra (2 PFs)  15:48+2415:50+242m??3979.051455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#26/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  16:06+2216:08+242m??3992.064465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#27/==/GOHGaroth (2 PFs)  16:18+2516:20+252m??31003.071442mWCRMadhya Pradesh 458880, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#28/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  16:39+2516:41+282m??31025.058383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#29/==/JHWJhalawar Road (3 PFs)  16:58+2517:00+262m??31042.054362mWCRJhalawar City, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#30/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  17:13+2317:15+262m??31054.047359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#31/==/MKXMorak (3 PFs)  17:28+2417:30+262m??31064.066336mWCRMorak, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#32/==/DARADara (2 PFs)  17:43+2717:45+282m??31078.061355mWCRDara, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#33/==/DKNTDakaniya Talav (2 PFs)  18:23+2718:25+292m??31117.014276mWCRKota, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:409.0
#34/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)19:05+519:35+2130m??31126.037256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:095.0
#35/==/GQLGurla Junction (3 PFs)  19:44+2919:46+292m??31131.052250mWCRDist. Kota 323803, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#36/==/KPTNKeshorai Patan (3 PFs)  19:55+3019:57+302m??31139.075244mWCRDist. Bundi 323601, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#37/==/KPZKapren (2 PFs)  20:13+3020:15+302m??31159.0109233mWCRKota - Lalsot Mega Highway Kapren Dist.Bundi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1527.0
#38/==/LKELakheri (3 PFs)  20:30+3720:32+372m??31186.050225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#39/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi (2 PFs)  20:45+3820:47+382m??31197.058247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#40/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  21:25+3421:30+325m??31234.078265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#41/==/MLZMalarna (2 PFs)  21:53+3321:55+332m??31264.067237mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#42/==/NNWNarayanpur Tatwara (2 PFs)  22:10+3522:12+352m??31281.044249mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#43/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  22:35+3222:45+3110m??31297.089269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2335.0
#44/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  23:08+3723:10+382m??31332.047241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#45/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  23:23+3623:25+382m??31342.079228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#46/==/FSPFateh Singhpura (2 PFs)  23:35+4123:37+412m??31355.036223mWCRDist.Karauli, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3320.0
#47/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  00:10+2800:15+295m??41375.063199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#48/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  00:55+2501:00+395m??41417.025173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:2033.0
#49/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  02:20+2302:25+265m??41450.075182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#50/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  02:58+2903:00+292m??41492.048189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5342.0
#51/==/PWLPalwal (8 PFs)  03:53+1403:55+202m??41534.062199mNRPalwal, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#52/==/ASTAsaoti (5 PFs)  04:06+2504:08+252m??41545.060200mNRHaryana 121102, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#53/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  04:18+2904:20+302m??41555.036204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:138.0
#54/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  04:33+3104:35+312m??41563.036207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#55/==/TKDTuglakabad (2 PFs)  04:52+3204:54+332m??41573.053216mNRDelhi 110044, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#56/==/OKAOkhla (4 PFs)  05:02+3805:04+372m??41580.010217mNRDelhi 110048, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:214.0
#57/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)05:25+3705:45+4120m??41584.035210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#58/==/SBBSahibabad Junction (5 PFs)  06:13+5906:15+1:012m??41600.023209mNRUttar Pradesh 201005, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:187.0
#59/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  06:33+1:0406:35+1:042m??41607.059216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#60/==/GZNNew Ghaziabad (2 PFs)  06:41+006:43+02m??41613.071216mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#61/==/MUDMuradnagar (2 PFs)  06:53+1:2106:55+1:272m??41625.067221mNRUttar Pradesh 201206, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#62/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  07:04+1:2807:06+1:302m??41635.049222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#63/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)07:30+1:2908:20+1:2950m??41654.052228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#64/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  08:25+1:3308:27+1:382m??41659.034229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5129.0
#65/==/KATKhatauli (2 PFs)  09:18+1:3209:20+1:332m??41688.015242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:2622.0
#66/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  10:46+4110:48+432m??41710.048247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#67%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  11:18+3411:20+342m??41734.034256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0034.0
#68/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)12:20+2312:45+1925m??41768.069278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#69/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  13:15+4413:17+452m??41803.047268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#70/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)13:40+4614:05+5225m??41821.063239mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#71%==%JWPJwalapur (3 PFs)  14:27+1:0414:29+1:102m??41844.022291mNRUttarakhand 249407, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:114.0
#72%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)14:40+1:0715:10+5930m??41848.031293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#73%==%MOTCMotichur (2 PFs)  15:19+5715:21+562m??41853.028315mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#74%==%RWLRaiwala Junction (2 PFs)  15:35+5815:37+582m??41859.023355mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:5421.0
#75/--/DWODoiwala (1 PFs)  16:31+3916:33+462m??41880.019485mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations01:0220.0
#76/--/DDN•Dehradun (4 PFs)•  17:35+23-??41900.0-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.