Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 00:25:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 00:25:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

13361/Σ Chennai Mumbai Superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Feb 09 2013 (21:13)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 25m  24 halts  Distance: 1788 km  1 xfers
#1. 12243/Chennai Central - Coimbatore Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 495 km
xfer @ CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 22630/Tirunelveli - Mumbai Dadar Express (via Konkan) (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 35m Distance: 1293 km
Departs @ 07:15
Platform# ???
   W   
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 16:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Dadar Central/DR


1 xfers. 24 halts. 232 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Dadar Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - Coimbatore Shatabdi Express/12243
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -07:15+1??10.0808mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
54 intermediate stations02:41214.0
#2/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)09:56+1209:57+131m??1214.085404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:25121.0
#3/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  11:22+2311:25+243m??1335.063282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#4/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  12:22+1912:25+213m??1394.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#5/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  13:08+1713:10+182m??1444.047306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0551.0
#6/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  14:15+3-??1495.0-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Tirunelveli - Mumbai Dadar Express (via Konkan) (PT)/22630 - Buffer: 50m
0 intermediate stations15:000.0
#7/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  15:00+4115:05+405m??1495.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#8/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  16:15+4016:20+405m??1551.05980mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#9/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  17:05+3917:10+425m??1595.06926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#10/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  18:25+4318:30+435m??1681.06311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#11/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  19:55+4820:00+485m??1770.06416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
22 intermediate stations02:05133.0
#12/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  22:05+2922:15+4010m??1903.04424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#13%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  23:40+4323:42+432m??1966.06818mKRUdupi, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:48121.0
#14%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  01:30+3001:32+332m??21087.0544mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1669.0
#15%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  02:48+4802:50+492m??21156.04811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1561.0
#16%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  04:05+5204:15+5410m??21217.0619mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#17%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  05:00+5905:02+1:022m??21263.04823mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
6 intermediate stations01:3878.0
#18%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  06:40+4706:42+522m??21341.04447mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:33112.0
#19%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  09:15+4709:20+545m??21453.045132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4075.0
#20%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  11:00+5511:02+572m??21528.05011mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:33128.0
#21%==%ROHARoha (3 PFs)  13:35+2913:40+275m??21656.06010mCRRoha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#22%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  14:55+2515:00+275m??21731.03711mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5333.0
#23/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  15:53+015:55+02m??21764.03211mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#24/==/DR•Dadar Central (8 PFs)•  16:40+8-??21788.0-7mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.