Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 08:01:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 08:01:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Hatia- Rourkela- Raipur - Nagpur- BHUSAVAL- Surat- Ahmedabad

13368/Σ Ranchi- Ahmedabad 'IIM & BIT Meshra' Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Feb 10 2013 (01:18)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 0m  26 halts  Distance: 2146 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22846/Hatia - Pune SF Express
Travel Time: 20h 30m Distance: 1280 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 4h 20m
#2. 12994/Puri-Gandhidham Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 16h 10m Distance: 866 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# ???
 M     
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 13:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Gandhidham Junction/GIMB


1 xfers. 26 halts. 336 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Gandhidham Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hatia - Pune SF Express/22846
#1/--/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -20:00+0??10.062655mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
22 intermediate stations02:40165.0
#2/--/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  22:40+422:45+105m??1165.069198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:28101.0
#3/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  00:13+300:15+42m??2266.088236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:43151.0
#4/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  01:58+5802:00+582m??2417.042264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1553.0
#5/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  03:15+2503:30+4215m??2470.067272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:40111.0
#6/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  05:10+2405:20+2210m??2581.047296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#7|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  06:15+806:20+125m??2624.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#8/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  06:41+2606:43+262m??2654.059314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:47105.0
#9/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  08:30+1908:35+205m??2759.056318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:20130.0
#10/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:55+1611:05+2210m??2889.083315mCR440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations00:5779.0
#11/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  12:02+3612:05+343m??2968.057288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:4095.0
#12/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  13:45+1313:50+135m??21063.095336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5079.0
#13/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  14:40+2114:45+215m??21142.079284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:45138.0
#14/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  16:30+2316:40+2410m??21280.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Puri-Gandhidham Weekly SF Express/12994 - Buffer: 4h 20m
0 intermediate stations04:000.0
#15/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)20:40+4520:50+5010m??21280.048209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#16/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:20+5021:25+555m??21304.056212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:40150.0
#17%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  00:05+5700:10+575m??31454.047203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:27161.0
#18/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:37+2303:42+235m??31615.07518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations01:44130.0
#19/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:26+3405:31+355m??31745.07337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#20/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:00+3806:02+382m??31780.04745mWRAnand, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:2365.0
#21/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)07:25+2507:45+2320m??31845.06951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
22 intermediate stations01:53130.0
#22|==|DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  09:38+5709:40+572m??31975.05453mWRDi- Surendranagar. Gujarat 363320, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations02:10117.0
#23!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  11:50+5311:52+532m??32092.06440mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#24|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  12:07+1:1712:09+1:172m??32108.04444mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5138.0
#25|==|GIMB•Gandhidham Junction (3 PFs)•  13:00+53-??32146.0-11mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.