Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 02:37:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 02:37:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Nanded Tirupati via Mudkhed

1337/Σ Nanded Tirupati ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Ganesh  Jan 11 2012 (11:49)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 55m  60 halts  Distance: 1008 km  1 xfers
#1. 57564/Hazur Sahib Nanded - Hyderabad Passenger
Travel Time: 48m Distance: 22 km
xfer @ MUE/Mudkhed Junction  Buffer: 23h 47m
#2. 17406/Krishna Express
Travel Time: 21h 20m Distance: 986 km
Departs @ 23:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 21:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tirupati Main/TPTY


1 xfers. 60 halts. 183 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Tirupati Main

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Hyderabad Passenger/57564
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -23:30+9??10.050367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#2!==!PARDPathrad (1 PFs)  23:42-23:43-1m??110.033363mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#3!==!MGCMugat (2 PFs)  23:49+2323:50+241m??113.020360mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:289.0
#4!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  00:18+1500:20+192m??222.019 SCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
Krishna Express/17406 - Buffer: -13m
0 intermediate stations23:300.0
#5|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)↵¶23:50-700:05+2015m??222.042 SCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#6|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  00:33+1600:34+201m??342.066 SCRNanded Dist., Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#7|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  01:01+3101:02+371m??371.037 SCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#8|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  01:18+3401:20+372m??381.039 SCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#9|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  02:05+2202:10+295m??3110.065385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#10|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  02:58+3403:00+342m??3162.057524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#11|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  03:28+3303:29+331m??3189.073556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#12|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  03:37+3403:38+341m??3199.046539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:1758.0
#13!%%!%BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  04:55+804:56+111m??3257.027596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:2311.0
#14/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  05:19+305:20+61m??3268.09534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:253.0
#15/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)↵¶05:45+106:05+720m??3271.044539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#16/==/MLYMoula Ali (2 PFs)  06:13+1606:14+161m??3277.056520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#17/==/CHZCharlapalli (2 PFs)  06:21+2406:22+241m??3284.076 SCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#18/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  06:49+2706:50+271m??3318.094455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#19/==/RAGRaigir (2 PFs)  06:54-06:55-1m??3324.077414mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#20/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  07:08+2907:09+301m??3340.067368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#21/==/PBPPembarti (2 PFs)  07:17+3207:18+331m??3349.041382mSCRJangaon Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#22/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  07:26+3307:27+341m??3355.078380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#23/==/RGPRaghunathpalli (2 PFs)  07:36+4007:37+411m??3366.082355mSCRJangaon Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#24/==/GNPGhanpur (2 PFs)  07:49+4407:50+461m??3383.043343mSCRJangaon Dist. / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#25/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  08:18+4108:20+422m??3403.051290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#26/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  08:32+5308:34+532m??3413.074271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#27/==/NKDNekonda (2 PFs)  08:58+5609:00+562m??3443.085236mSCRWarangal(Rural) Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#28/==/KDMKesamudram (2 PFs)  09:11+5909:12+1:001m??3458.081223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#29/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  09:23+1:0309:24+1:041m??3473.0108198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1120.0
#30/==/GLAGarla (2 PFs)  09:35-09:36-1m??3493.017156mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:175.0
#31/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  09:53+5809:54+581m??3498.091154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#32/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  10:09+1:0210:11+1:032m??3520.088118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#33/==/BKLBona Kalu (2 PFs)  10:30+1:1510:31+1:151m??3548.08497mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#34/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  10:43+1:2110:44+1:221m??3565.08561mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#35/==/YPErrupalem (2 PFs)  10:55+1:2410:56+1:241m??3581.01858mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations01:2324.0
#36/==/KIKondapalli (2 PFs)  12:19+2612:20+271m??3605.02635mSCRKondapalli, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3516.0
#37/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  12:55+2513:15+2320m??3621.04526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#38/==/PVDPeddavadlapudi (3 PFs)  13:31+2813:32+281m??3633.06420mSCRKL University to NH 5, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:099.0
#39/==/DIGDuggirala (3 PFs)  13:41+3213:42+331m??3642.03716mSCRDuggirala, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#40/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  13:58+2914:00+322m??3652.077 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#41/==/TSRTsunduru (3 PFs)  14:09+3514:10+351m??3664.05711mSCRTsunduru, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#42/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  14:21+3514:22+371m??3674.068 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#43/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  14:40+4014:41+421m??3695.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#44/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  14:52+4814:53+491m??3710.0598mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#45/==/VTMVetapalem (3 PFs)  15:01+5315:02+541m??3718.075 SCRVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#46/==/CJMChinnaganjam (3 PFs)  15:12+5415:13+541m??3730.0778mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#47/==/ANBAmmanabrolu (3 PFs)  15:24+5815:25+591m??3744.04316mSCRAmmanabrolu, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#48/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  15:46+5615:48+572m??3759.06912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#49/==/TNRTanguturu (3 PFs)  16:04+1:0016:05+1:011m??3778.07210mSCRTanguturu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#50/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  16:13+1:0416:14+1:051m??3788.09926mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2337.0
#51/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  16:37+1:1916:39+1:202m??3825.08221mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#52/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  16:51+1:2816:52+1:311m??3842.04516mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4634.0
#53/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  17:38+3917:40+392m??3876.04821mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#54/==/VDEVedayapalem (2 PFs)  17:49+1:1217:50+1:151m??3883.01927mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3832.0
#55/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:28+2019:30+212m??3915.06819mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#56/==/VDDVendodu (2 PFs)  19:47+3519:48+371m??3934.09944mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1016.0
#57/==/VKIVenkatagiri (3 PFs)  19:58+4120:00+422m??3950.08276mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#58/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  20:18+4520:20+462m??3975.07070mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#59/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+5320:45+535m??3998.015115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#60/==/TPTY•Tirupati Main (5 PFs)•  21:25+22-??31008.0-151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.