Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 05:25:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 05:25:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Nanded Tirupati via Mudkhed

1337/Σ Nanded Tirupati ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Ganesh  Jan 11 2012 (11:49)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 55m  60 halts  Distance: 1267 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 57564/Hazur Sahib Nanded - Hyderabad Passenger
Travel Time: 48m Distance: 22 km
xfer @ MUE/Mudkhed Junction  Buffer: 23h 47m
#2. 17406/Krishna Express
Travel Time: 21h 20m Distance: 986 km
Departs @ 23:30
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 21:25 +2 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Tirupati Main/TPTY


1 xfers. 60 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Tirupati Main

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Hyderabad Passenger/57564
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -23:30+4410.050367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#2!==!PARDPathrad (1 PFs)  23:42+523:43+51m1110.033363mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#3!==!MGCMugat (2 PFs)  23:49+1423:50+151m1113.020360mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:289.0
#4!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  00:18+400:20+82m0222.019 SCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
Krishna Express/17406 - Buffer: -1404m
78 intermediate stations23:30259.0
#5|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)↵¶23:50-1500:05+1115m22281.042 SCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#6|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  00:33+500:34+101m13301.066384mSCRNanded Dist., Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#7|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  01:01+2001:02+261m13330.037355mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#8|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  01:18+2201:20+272m13340.039344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#9|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  02:05+1402:10+215m13369.065385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#10|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  02:58+3003:00+312m13421.057524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#11|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  03:28+3003:29+301m13448.073556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#12|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  03:37+3103:38+391m13458.046539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:1758.0
#13/==/BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  04:55+2504:56+271m13516.027596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:2311.0
#14/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  05:19+2205:20+231m23527.08534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:253.0
#15/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)↵¶05:45+2006:05+2520m63530.044539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#16/==/MLYMoula Ali (3 PFs)  06:13+3606:14+361m13536.056520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#17/==/CHZCharlapalli (2 PFs)  06:21+4006:22+411m23542.076525mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#18/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  06:49+4606:50+461m23576.094455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:047.0
#19/==/RAGRaigir (2 PFs)  06:54+4606:55+461m23583.077414mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#20/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  07:08+4907:09+491m23599.067368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#21/==/PBPPembarti (2 PFs)  07:17+5107:18+521m23608.040382mSCRJangaon Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#22/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  07:26+5207:27+531m23614.077382mSCRRly Stn Rd. Jangaon District, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#23/==/RGPRaghunathpalli (2 PFs)  07:36+5507:37+551m23625.083356mSCRJangaon District, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#24/==/GNPGhanpur (2 PFs)  07:49+5707:50+581m23642.043343mSCRJangaon Dist. / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#25/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  08:18+5108:20+522m23662.047291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#26/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  08:33+5808:34+1:001m13672.071271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#27/==/NKDNekonda (2 PFs)  08:59+1:0009:00+1:001m13702.085236mSCRWarangal(Rural) District, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#28/==/KDMKesamudram (2 PFs)  09:11+1:0509:12+1:051m13717.081223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#29/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  09:23+1:0809:24+1:091m13732.0108198mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1120.0
#30/==/GLAGarla (2 PFs)  09:35+1:0709:36+1:071m13752.017156mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:175.0
#31/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  09:53+1:0209:54+1:021m23757.055154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#32/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  10:19+5810:20+591m13779.062118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2728.0
#33/==/BKLBona Kalu (2 PFs)  10:47+5710:48+571m13807.06097mSCRKhammam District, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#34/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  11:05+5711:06+571m13824.08561mSCRKhammam District, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#35/==/YPErrupalem (2 PFs)  11:17+5811:18+581m03840.02458mSCRKhammam District, Telangana
2 intermediate stations01:0124.0
#36/==/KIKondapalli (2 PFs)  12:19+3212:20+341m23864.02635mSCRKondapalli, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3516.0
#37/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  12:55+3613:15+3220m103880.04526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#38/==/PVDPeddavadlapudi (3 PFs)  13:31+4013:32+411m03892.06420mSCRKL University to NH 5, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:099.0
#39/==/DIGDuggirala (3 PFs)  13:41+4313:42+441m03901.03716mSCRDuggirala, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#40/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  13:58+4114:00+432m33911.077 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#41/==/TSRTsunduru (3 PFs)  14:09+4614:10+461m03923.057 SCRTsunduru, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#42/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  14:21+4714:22+481m03933.069 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#43/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  14:40+5014:41+521m03954.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#44/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  14:52+5814:53+1:011m03969.0588mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#45/==/VTMVetapalem (3 PFs)  15:01+1:0215:02+1:041m03977.0769mSCRVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#46/==/CJMChinnaganjam (3 PFs)  15:12+1:0515:13+1:061m03989.0778mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#47/==/ANBAmmanabrolu (3 PFs)  15:24+1:0915:25+1:101m031003.04316mSCRAmmanabrolu, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#48/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  15:46+1:0515:48+1:062m331018.069 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#49/==/TNRTanguturu (3 PFs)  16:04+1:0916:05+1:091m131037.072 SCRTanguturu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#50/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  16:13+1:1116:14+1:121m231046.099 SCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2338.0
#51/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  16:37+1:3116:39+1:322m231084.08221mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#52/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  16:51+1:3516:52+1:361m231101.04516mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4634.0
#53/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  17:38+1:3017:40+1:302m331135.04821mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#54/==/VDEVedayapalem (2 PFs)  17:49+1:3117:50+1:311m231142.01927mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3831.0
#55/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:28+3419:30+342m331173.06819mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#56/==/VDDVendodu (2 PFs)  19:47+3319:48+331m031193.09944mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1016.0
#57/==/VKIVenkatagiri (3 PFs)  19:58+3920:00+402m231209.08276mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#58/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  20:18+4320:20+442m131234.05870mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#59/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  20:44+5320:45+1:021m031257.015115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#60/==/TPTY•Tirupati Main (5 PFs)•  21:25+45-131267.0-151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.