Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 01:29:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 01:29:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Hatia- Rourkela- Raipur - DURG-- Nagpur- Bhusaval- Surat- Ahmedabad

13371/Σ IIM Ranchi to Ahmedabad (via Durg, Chhattisgarh) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Feb 10 2013 (01:42)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 25m  41 halts  Distance: 2387 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 17008/Darbhanga - Secunderabad Express (PT) - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 25h 25m Distance: 1166 km
xfer @ DURG/Durg Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 12843/Puri - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 40m Distance: 1221 km
Departs @ 07:00
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Darbhanga Junction/DBG
Arrives @ 07:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S   T  
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 41 halts. 318 intermediate Stations between Darbhanga Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Darbhanga - Secunderabad Express (PT)/17008
#1!%%!%DBG»Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)»  -07:00-??10.02855mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:2037.0
#2!%%!%SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  08:20-08:25-5m??137.06151mECR848101, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#3/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)09:15-09:35-20m??188.02949mECRBegusarai, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:2039.0
#4/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  10:55-10:57-2m??1127.03454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:3353.0
#5/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  12:30-12:35-5m??1180.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#6/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  13:07-13:12-5m??1225.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#7/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  13:37-13:42-5m??1254.077254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4456.0
#8/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  14:26-14:28-2m??1310.036182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:4564.0
#9/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  16:13-16:18-5m??1374.022236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
20 intermediate stations02:1749.0
#10/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  18:35-18:45-10m??1423.050245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0353.0
#11/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  19:48-19:50-2m??1476.045257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#12/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  21:10-21:25-15m??1536.054635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
23 intermediate stations03:10171.0
#13/--/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  00:35-00:45-10m??2707.067198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#14/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  02:15-02:20-5m??2808.066236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
27 intermediate stations03:05204.0
#15/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  05:25-05:40-15m??21012.070272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:35111.0
#16/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  07:15-07:25-10m??21123.043296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#17|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  08:25-08:30-5m??21166.056300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
Puri - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)/12843 - Buffer: 2h 20m
0 intermediate stations02:100.0
#18/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  10:40+3310:45+335m??21166.091300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#19/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  11:05+5011:07+502m??21196.090314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2132.0
#20/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  11:28+5811:30+582m??21228.067353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0573.0
#21/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  12:35+5512:37+552m??21301.093318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4468.0
#22/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  13:21+5913:23+582m??21369.052265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1262.0
#23/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:35+5014:45+5010m??21431.072315mCR440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:0679.0
#24/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  15:51+5615:54+563m??21510.060288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3695.0
#25/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  17:30+3817:33+393m??21605.091336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5279.0
#26/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  18:25+4118:30+415m??21684.077284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0989.0
#27/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  19:39+3919:40+411m??21773.050251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#28/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  20:40+3520:50+3710m??21823.048209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#29/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:20+3821:25+395m??21847.056212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:40150.0
#30%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  00:05+4600:10+465m??31997.047203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:27161.0
#31/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:37+503:42+75m??32158.08318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4359.0
#32/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  04:25+2004:26+211m??32217.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0070.0
#33/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:26+2405:31+285m??32287.07337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#34/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:00+2906:01+301m??32323.07045mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#35/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  06:17+2606:18+271m??32342.04137mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0745.0
#36/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  07:25+20-??32387.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.