Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 09:25:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 09:25:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Karaikal Howrah Daily Chain

13375/Σ Karaikal Howrah Daily Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover~  Feb 10 2013 (14:54)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 50m  15 halts  Distance: 2024 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 16176/Karaikkal - Chennai Egmore (Kamban) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 15m Distance: 361 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 3h 30m
#2. 12842/Coromandel Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 5m Distance: 1663 km
Departs @ 21:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Karaikal/KIK
Arrives @ 11:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 15 halts. 300 intermediate Stations between Karaikal and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karaikkal - Chennai Egmore (Kamban) Express (PT)/16176
#1|--|KIK»Karaikal (3 PFs)»  -21:00+0??10.0844mSRKaraikal, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#2|--|NCRNagore (3 PFs)  21:08+1421:10+152m??111.0284mSRPIN 611002, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:157.0
#3|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)  21:25+1521:30+315m??118.0317mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#4|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)22:15+1822:25+2210m??142.05513mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#5|--|PEMPeralam Junction (3 PFs)  22:50+2422:51+241m??165.03511mSRPeralam 609405, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2715.0
#6|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  23:18+1723:20+172m??180.04616mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#7|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  23:46+1423:47+151m??1100.0576mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#8|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  00:05+1700:06+181m??2117.0668mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#9|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  00:41+1600:42+171m??2156.0366mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#10|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  00:49+1800:50+191m??2160.03710mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1043.0
#11|--|VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)02:00-302:10+1210m??2203.06645mSR, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#12/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  02:44+2102:45+231m??2240.07548mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#13/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  03:09+2703:10+281m??2270.06548mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#14/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  03:43+2903:45+292m??2306.06440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#15/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  04:14+3204:15+331m??2337.02532mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:0024.0
#16/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  05:15+1-??2361.0-10mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Coromandel Express (PT)/12842
0 intermediate stations0.0
#17/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -08:45+2??2361.0728mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
46 intermediate stations04:03293.0
#18/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)12:48+2812:50+322m??2654.05912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)15:10+2115:25+2115m??2792.08126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4460.0
#20/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  16:09+4416:10+451m??2852.09918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#21/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  16:39+5216:40+521m??2900.04918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5242.0
#22/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:32+5517:37+545m??2942.04823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations04:13200.0
#23/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶21:50+822:10+1420m??21142.07311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:50278.0
#24/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  02:00+1802:02+192m??31420.07526mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:58148.0
#25/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)04:00+1704:15+1915m??31568.04625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#26/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  04:40+1904:45+205m??31587.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#27/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:15+3305:20+325m??31614.08228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5372.0
#28/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  06:13+4006:15+422m??31686.04436mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#29/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  07:15+2107:17+222m??31730.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#30/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  08:01+3708:06+355m??31793.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#31/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  09:40+3409:50+3110m??31909.08042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:21107.0
#32/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  11:11+2511:12+251m??32016.0126mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:388.0
#33/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  11:50+28-??32024.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.