Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 10:32:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 10:32:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Valuable and useful connection from Erode,karur to Pudukottai,sivaganga,karikkudi,Ramnad,Rameswaram with sufficient buffer....

13387/Σ Erode-Karaikkudi-Rameswaram Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mayiladuthurai The Undisputed King Of Mainline*^~  Feb 11 2013 (08:52)
09
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 12h 0m  17 halts  Distance: 406 km  1 xfers
#1. 56842/Erode - Tiruchchirapalli Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 40m Distance: 141 km
xfer @ TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 22661/Sethu SF Express
Travel Time: 5h 35m Distance: 265 km
Departs @ 16:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Erode Junction/ED
Arrives @ 04:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Rameswaram/RMM


1 xfers. 17 halts. 104 intermediate Stations between Erode Junction and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Erode - Tiruchchirapalli Passenger (UnReserved)/56842
#1%--%ED»Erode Junction (4 PFs)»  -16:35+2??10.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#2%--%CVDChavadipalaiyam (1 PFs)  16:45+716:46+71m??111.056161mSRPIN code 638104, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#3%--%PASPasur (1 PFs)  16:54+916:55+91m??119.073153mSRPasur ph.no . 0424-2351571, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#4%--%URLUnjalur (2 PFs)  17:06+1217:07+131m??132.052140mSRUnjalur ph.no. 04204-266131, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#5%--%KMDKodumudi (2 PFs)  17:14+1517:16+172m??138.032134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#6%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  17:39+817:40+91m??151.041156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#7%--%MPLMMoorthipalayam (1 PFs)  17:47+1117:48+131m??155.082159mSRErode - Unjalur - Kodumudi - Karur Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#8%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  17:55+1818:00+195m??165.052120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#9%--%VRQVirarakkiyam (1 PFs)  18:11+2118:12+211m??174.078114mSRVerarakiyam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:079.0
#10%--%MYUMayanoor  18:19+2318:20+231m??183.062109mSRNH 67, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#11%--%SEVSithalavai  18:24-18:25-1m??188.028107mSRSithalavai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#12%--%MMHMahadanapuram (1 PFs)  18:31+2318:32+231m??190.038104mSRMahadanapuram ph.no. 04323-242790, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#13%--%LPLalapet (1 PFs)  18:39+2418:40+241m??195.05498mSRLalapet ph.no. 04323-242280, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#14%--%TICTimmachipuram  18:44-18:45-1m??198.02796mSRKarur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#15%--%KLTKulitalai (2 PFs)  18:58+2019:00+202m??1104.04690mSRKulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#16%--%MUQMarudur (1 PFs)  19:05-19:06-1m??1108.03989mSRMarudur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#17%--%PLIPettaivayatalai  19:14+1719:15+171m??1113.05885mSRPettavaithalai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#18%--%PGNPerugamani (1 PFs)  19:21+1619:22+161m??1119.04785mSRPerugamani ph.no.0431-2614828, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#19%--%EL•Elamanur (1 PFs)•  19:26+1619:27+171m??1122.07284mSRElamanur ph.no . 0431-2614827, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#20%--%JPMJiyapuram (1 PFs)  19:30-19:31-1m??1126.07477mSRPIN code 639101, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#21%--%MKYMekkudi (1 PFs)  19:33-19:34-1m??1128.02877mSRPIN code 639101, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#22%--%MTNLMuttarasanallur (1 PFs)  19:39+1819:40+191m??1131.05175mSRMuttarasanallur Ph.no. 0431-2685018, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#23%--%TPTiruchchirappalli Fort (3 PFs)  19:48+2519:50+252m??1137.02973mSRTiruchchirapalli fort ph.no. 0431-2704175, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#24%--%TPETiruchchirappalli Palakkarai (1 PFs)  19:54-19:55-1m??1139.0581mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:202.0
#25/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  20:15+11-??1141.0-86mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Sethu SF Express/22661 - Buffer: 2h 45m
0 intermediate stations22:500.0
#26/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)22:50+2823:00+3710m??1141.06586mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4953.0
#27|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  23:49+5523:50+581m??1194.05590mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#28|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (5 PFs)  00:30+5300:35+515m??2231.05989mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#29|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  00:40-00:41-1m??2236.06577mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#30|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  01:14+5601:15+571m??2272.041105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#31|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+4701:50+445m??2292.06070mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#32|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  02:14+4402:15+451m??2316.07643mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#33|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  02:43+5002:45+502m??2352.06410mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#34|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  03:19+4603:20+461m??2388.0147mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:1518.0
#35|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  04:35+5-??2406.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.