Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 18:44:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 18:44:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
NOTE: REACH Ranchi from Hatia which is JUST 7 km from Ranchi, it will take around 30min . Chain via Katpadi -Tirupati -Gudur - Vijaywada- Hatia- Ranchi- Muri- Ramgarh- Barkakana- DaltonGanj

13397/Σ Bangaluru-Barkakana 'Rajrappa Temple' ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Feb 11 2013 (13:57)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 25m  29 halts  Distance: 2479 km  1 xfers
#1. 12836/Yesvantpur - Hatia SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 35m Distance: 1902 km
xfer @ HTE/Hatia  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 18611/Ranchi - Varanasi Express
Travel Time: 12h 45m Distance: 577 km
Departs @ 08:30
Platform# ???
     F 
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 08:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Varanasi Junction/BSB


1 xfers. 29 halts. 88 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Varanasi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Hatia SF Express (PT)/12836
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -08:30+1??10.043918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#2/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  09:03+2109:05+212m??121.079907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:4356.0
#3/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  09:48+2209:50+222m??177.054812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2375.0
#4/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  11:13+311:15+92m??1152.063404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2085.0
#5/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  12:35+1512:40+25m??1237.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#6/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  13:13+813:14+81m??1269.053305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2172.0
#7/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  14:35+214:40+65m??1341.029151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#8/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  15:00+715:10+1010m??1351.045115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5084.0
#9/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  17:00-317:02+22m??1435.07719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3038.0
#10/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  17:32+717:33+81m??1473.06221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations04:07255.0
#11/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  21:40+1421:55+1615m??1728.06626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:16150.0
#12/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:11+4600:13+462m??2878.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#13/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  00:51+5900:52+1:011m??2928.04617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:18150.0
#14/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶04:10+404:30+1020m??21078.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#15/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  05:25+1705:30+185m??21140.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0579.0
#16/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  06:35-06:37-2m??21219.063122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#17/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  07:20+1107:35+1015m??21265.065228mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
11 intermediate stations01:58127.0
#18%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  09:33+3509:35+362m??21392.039184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#19%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  09:55+3310:05+3610m??21405.063212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#20%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  11:05+3811:10+485m??21469.063185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:1376.0
#21%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  12:23+4512:25+502m??21545.036184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#22%--%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  13:35+2513:45+2710m??21587.039160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:1549.0
#23/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  15:00+2815:05+355m??21636.075236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:21101.0
#24/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  16:26+5116:31+505m??21737.064198mSERRourkela 769001, Odisha
22 intermediate stations02:34165.0
#25/--/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  19:05+1:08-??21902.0-655mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
Ranchi - Varanasi Express/18611
0 intermediate stations0.0
#26/==/RNC»Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:10+0??21902.048633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#27/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  21:25-821:30+25m??21962.058257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#28/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  22:25-122:30+15m??22015.016352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:205.0
#29/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)22:50+123:00+910m??22020.058341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#30/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  23:19+2123:24+225m??22038.080373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#31/==/RAYRay (2 PFs)  23:46+3023:48+312m??22068.032442mECRray, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#32/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  00:01+2800:02+291m??32075.067459mECR829205, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#33/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  00:27+4100:32+395m??32103.072516mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#34/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  00:59+4101:04+395m??32135.067381mECR829207, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#35/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  01:40+4201:45+415m??32176.044296mECR822111, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3727.0
#36/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  02:22+3202:27+315m??32203.032234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:0333.0
#37/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:30+603:40+1210m??32236.083190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#38/==/URDUntari Road (3 PFs)  03:52+2003:54+202m??32253.044169mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#39/==/MDJMohammad Ganj (3 PFs)  04:10+1904:12+192m??32264.065156mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#40/==/HDNHaidar Nagar (2 PFs)  04:23+2004:25+202m??32276.060152mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#41/==/JPLJapla (2 PFs)  04:32+2004:34+232m??32283.042149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#42/==/KYFKajrat Nawadih (3 PFs)  04:45+1904:47+202m??32291.061140mECRTiwari Vigha Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#43/==/NBGNabinagar Road (2 PFs)  04:55+1904:57+192m??32299.0120140mECR824303, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:0714.0
#44/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  05:04+1805:04+180m??32313.0120123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#45/==/BSYABarkisalaiya (3 PFs)  05:05+1805:07+182m??32315.022122mECRTilauthu, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#46/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  05:14+1805:16+182m??32318.041123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#47/==/BSYABarkisalaiya (3 PFs)  05:20+1805:20+180m??32320.041122mECRTilauthu, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#48/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  05:41+1405:43+202m??32335.038111mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:095.0
#49/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  05:52+3005:54+302m??32340.082113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#50/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:07+3406:09+342m??32358.080110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#51/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  06:28+3606:30+362m??32384.08392mECR821101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#52/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  06:46+3806:48+392m??32406.06780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#53/==/DGODurgauti  06:56+3806:58+382m??32415.06978mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#54/==/KMSKaramnasa (4 PFs)  07:08+3907:10+392m??32426.04977mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#55/==/SYJSaidraja (5 PFs)  07:20+4807:21+471m??32434.03981mECRSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4127.0
#56/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:02+2108:12+3110m??32461.02784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#57/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  08:40+2808:41+331m??32474.02382mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#58/==/BSB•Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)•  08:55+35-??32479.0-82mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.