Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 00:08:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 00:08:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Tatanagar- Jasidih- Kiul- Barauni- Samastipur- Muzaffarpur.

13398/Σ Chennai-Muzaffarpur "Lychi fruit City " (Monday only) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 04044Anand Vihar T Gaya Weekly Special Fare~  Feb 11 2013 (17:17)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 97h 45m  67 halts  Distance: 3679 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 15929/Tambaram - Dibrugarh Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 15m Distance: 1846 km
xfer @ ASN/Asansol Junction  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 53131/Sealdah - Muzaffarpur Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 13h 10m Distance: 350 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# 6
    T  
Chennai Egmore/MS
Arrives @ 00:15 +5 nights
Platform# 0
    T  
Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP


1 xfers. 67 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Muzaffarpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tambaram - Dibrugarh Weekly Express (PT)/15929 - Buffer: 18m
#1/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  22:15+022:30+015m610.05610mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
38 intermediate stations03:12180.0
#2/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  01:42-201:43+01m22180.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#3/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:09+103:10+21m12297.064 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:10139.0
#4/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  05:20+1105:30+1110m02436.07326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4959.0
#5/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  06:19+1006:20+101m22495.06718mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:2090.0
#6/--/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  07:40+1307:42+132m32585.05123mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
34 intermediate stations03:58200.0
#7/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)11:40+312:00+320m22785.07211mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:51278.0
#8/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  15:51+315:53+42m021063.06426mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:17147.0
#9/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  18:10+318:30+420m421210.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#10/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)18:50+318:55+55m021229.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#11/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  19:25+419:30+55m021257.05528mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
30 intermediate stations03:16178.0
#12/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  22:46+122:48+12m321435.07720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
16 intermediate stations01:27113.0
#13/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  00:15+300:20+15m031548.04548mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations03:00133.0
#14/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  03:20-203:35+015m031681.053165mSER+91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:4089.0
#15/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  05:15+005:17+02m231770.056240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4239.0
#16/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  05:59-106:00+01m031809.022172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:2932.0
#17/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  07:29+007:31+02m031841.021133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#18/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  07:45+007:55+010m031846.073114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Sealdah - Muzaffarpur Fast Passenger (UnReserved)/53131 - Buffer: 16m
314 intermediate stations03:001483.0
#19/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  10:55+4811:05+5510m553329.044114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#20/==/BCQBarachak Junction (4 PFs)  11:12+5811:13+591m053334.032127mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#21/==/STNSitarampur Junction (5 PFs)  11:20+1:0111:22+1:022m053338.055139mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#22/==/SLSSalanpur (3 PFs)  11:27+1:0511:28+1:051m053342.063155mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#23/==/RNPRRupnarayanpur (3 PFs)  11:35+1:0711:36+1:131m053350.038191mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:074.0
#24/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  11:43+1:1211:44+1:131m353354.067182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#25/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  11:57+1:1511:58+1:181m153369.071202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#26/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  12:13+1:2112:14+1:231m053386.023251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:3715.0
#27/==/JRWJoramow (2 PFs)  12:51+1:0612:52+1:101m053401.060208mERBarrage on Ajoy River, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#28/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  13:02+1:1113:07+1:125m353411.062254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#29/==/MUWMathurapur (2 PFs)  13:18+1:1513:19+1:191m053422.068260mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#30/==/SNQSankarpur (2 PFs)  13:27+1:2013:28+1:211m053431.037235mERPin - 814152, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#31/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  13:42+1:2113:47+1:255m053440.061270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#32/==/LHBLahabon (3 PFs)  14:02+1:2614:03+1:261m053455.050259mERH C Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#33/==/STLSimultala (2 PFs)  14:15+1:2614:16+1:261m053465.012246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:5110.0
#34/==/NRGONarganjo Halt (2 PFs)  15:07+5915:08+1:001m053475.019184mERPin:811308, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:279.0
#35/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  15:35+1:0215:45+1:0810m053484.082142mECRJhajha, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#36/==/DPXDadpur (2 PFs)  15:50+1:1315:52+1:132m053491.044116mECRDadpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#37/==/GHRGidhaur (2 PFs)  15:58+1:1316:00+1:202m053495.055107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#38/==/CUXChaura (2 PFs)  16:07+1:2116:09+1:202m053502.06090mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#39/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  16:17+1:2316:19+1:252m053510.05581mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#40/==/BFMBhalui (2 PFs)  16:29+1:2916:31+1:292m053519.05065mECRmananpur road, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#41/==/MNPMananpur (2 PFs)  16:37+1:3416:39+1:402m053524.03565mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:116.0
#42/==/BSQPBansipur (2 PFs)  16:50+1:4416:52+1:482m053530.02257mECRKiul, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:197.0
#43/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  17:11+1:4717:16+2:025m053537.0854mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:101.0
#44/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  17:26+1:5917:28+1:592m053538.06852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#45/==/MKBMankatha (4 PFs)  17:33+2:0217:35+2:112m053544.03847mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:085.0
#46/==/DMRXDumri Halt (2 PFs)  17:43+2:1117:44+2:111m153549.04348mECRPin:811302, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:065.0
#47/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  17:50+2:1417:52+2:432m053554.0547mECRBarahiya, Bihar
0 intermediate stations01:115.0
#48/==/RDUMRampur Dumra Junction (4 PFs)  19:03+1:4619:05+1:532m053559.01546mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:185.0
#49/--/HTZUHathidah Upper (1 PFs)  19:23+1:4919:24+1:491m153564.0549mECRMurarpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:373.0
#50/==/RJORajendra Pul (1 PFs)  20:01+1:2320:03+1:382m153567.01649mECR851126, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:113.0
#51/==/DKGSDinkar Gram Simaria (3 PFs)  20:14+1:4520:15+2:011m053570.02047mECRSimaria Station, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:206.0
#52/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  20:35+2:0720:55+1:5820m053576.03949mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#53/==/BUJBarauni Flag (2 PFs)  20:59+1:5821:00+1:591m053579.03649mECRDistt: Begusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#54/==/TGATeghra (2 PFs)  21:08+2:0121:09+2:021m053584.04147mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#55/==/BCABachhwara Junction (3 PFs)  21:22+2:0221:23+2:031m053593.03949mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#56/==/STJTSathajagat (2 PFs)  21:33+2:0221:34+2:041m053599.03550mECRSathajagat, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#57/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  21:42+2:0421:43+2:051m153604.05251mECR06278-221238, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#58/==/NAZJNazirGanj (2 PFs)  21:52+2:0521:53+2:061m053612.04751mECRNazirGanj, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#59/==/UJPUjiarpur (2 PFs)  22:01+2:0622:02+2:111m053618.01351mECRSamastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:439.0
#60/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  22:45+1:5722:50+2:015m053627.03151mECR848101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#61/==/KPGMKarpoori Gram (3 PFs)  23:02+2:0023:03+2:021m153633.04951mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#62/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  23:12+2:0223:13+2:031m253641.04952mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#63/==/DUBHDubaha (2 PFs)  23:22+2:0323:23+2:031m253648.04554mECR848125, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#64/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  23:31+2:0323:32+2:051m153654.05155mECR843105, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#65/==/SIHOSiho (2 PFs)  23:40+2:0623:41+2:071m053661.04753mECRPin 843119, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#66/==/SLTSilout (2 PFs)  23:51+2:0623:52+2:091m053669.03858mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#67/==/NRPANarayanpur Anant (3 PFs)  00:01+2:1600:02+2:181m163674.02256mECRMuzaffarpur-4, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#68/==/MFP•Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)•  00:15+2:12-063679.0-57mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.