Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 16:38:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 16:38:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Tatanagar- Adityapur- Kandra- Chandil Jn - Jasidih- Luckeesarai - Barauni- Samastipur- Darbhanga

13401/Σ Tatanagar-Sitamarhi 'Sita Temple' Darshan ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Feb 11 2013 (17:55)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 35m  17 halts  Distance: 1185 km  1 xfers
#1. 13287/South Bihar Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 41m Distance: 991 km
xfer @ LKR/Luckeesarai Junction  Buffer: 1h 8m
#2. 13155/Mithilanchal Express
Travel Time: 5h 46m Distance: 194 km
Departs @ 07:25
Platform# ???
S   T  
Durg Junction/DURG
Arrives @ 11:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Sitamarhi Junction/SMI


1 xfers. 17 halts. 149 intermediate Stations between Durg Junction and Sitamarhi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
South Bihar Express (PT)/13287
#1/==/DURG»Durg Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:25+0??10.060300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#2/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  07:34+007:36+02m??19.050311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#3/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  08:10+308:20+410m??137.069296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#4/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  08:53+1008:55+102m??175.078293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#5/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  09:15+1009:17+102m??1101.048273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:5847.0
#6/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  10:15+610:30+515m??1148.062272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#7/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  10:56+1210:58+122m??1175.052283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#8/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  11:28+611:30+82m??1200.091 SECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2031.0
#9/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  11:50+1711:52+172m??1231.077237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#10/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  12:04+2012:06+202m??1246.064259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#11/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  12:38+2012:43+195m??1280.095 SECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3860.0
#12/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  13:21+3013:23+292m??1340.019209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3712.0
#13/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  14:00+2214:05+255m??1352.073236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3036.0
#14/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  14:35+2614:36+271m??1388.075260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#15/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  15:04+3015:05+321m??1423.060237mSERDist :- Sundergarh, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#16/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  15:35+3515:50+3515m??1453.035198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:117.0
#17/==/BNDMBondamunda (2 PFs)  16:01+5116:02+511m??1460.074212mSERRourkela, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#18/==/MOUManoharpur (3 PFs)  16:29+4116:30+421m??1493.057225mSERDist - West Singhbhum 833104, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#19/==/GOL•Goilkera (2 PFs)•  16:59+4217:00+441m??1520.054330mSERGoilkera, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#20/==/SWRSonua (2 PFs)  17:14+4117:15+421m??1533.055288mSERSonua, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#21/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  17:38+3517:40+352m??1554.075234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#22/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction (4 PFs)  17:56+3917:57+401m??1574.051 SERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#23/==/SINISini Junction (3 PFs)  18:15+4018:16+411m??1589.042181mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3223.0
#24/==/ADTPAdityapur (3 PFs)  18:48+4118:48+420m??1612.042153mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#25/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)18:55+4319:35+3740m??1616.025164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#26/==/ADTPAdityapur (3 PFs)  19:46+4119:47+421m??1621.034153mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#27/==/KNDKandra Junction (4 PFs)  20:15+5120:16+521m??1637.030175mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2914.0
#28/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  20:45+4020:47+412m??1651.079188mSERChandil, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#29/==/BBMBarabhum (3 PFs)  21:04+4621:05+471m??1674.064286mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#30/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  21:35+5021:40+495m??1705.057239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#31/==/ANRAnara (2 PFs)  22:07+5122:08+521m??1731.028216mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2913.0
#32/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  22:37+4222:38+451m??1744.049172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#33/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  23:17+5123:18+511m??1777.05133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:554.0
#34/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)00:13+2900:33+3120m??2781.066114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#35/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  00:56+4300:58+432m??2807.062182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#36/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  01:12+4001:14+412m??2821.084202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#37/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  01:44+4401:48+434m??2863.073 ER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#38/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  02:12+4102:17+405m??2892.055270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#39/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  03:05+5403:10+555m??2936.081142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#40/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  03:29+1:0203:31+1:042m??2962.06981mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#41/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  03:55+1:0704:00+1:055m??2990.01354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:061.0
#42/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  04:06+1:0804:08+1:072m??2991.07052mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
Mithilanchal Express/13155 - Buffer: 1h 8m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#43/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  05:13+1405:14+151m??2991.03052mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1638.0
#44/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  06:30+2006:40+2110m??21029.05348mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#45/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  07:11+2307:13+232m??21056.05251mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2723.0
#46/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)07:40+3308:05+2525m??21079.05151mECR848101, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#47!%%!%LSILaheria Sarai (1 PFs)  08:43+4808:48+485m??21112.02455mECR846001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#48!%%!%DBGDarbhanga Junction (5 PFs)  09:00+4909:10+5110m??21117.06655mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#49%--%KMLKamtaul (2 PFs)  09:31+5609:33+562m??21140.06256mECRDarbhanga., Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#50%--%JGAJogiara (2 PFs)  09:44+5609:46+562m??21151.05057mECR847101, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#51%--%JNRJanakpur Road (2 PFs)  09:56+5509:58+552m??21160.02461mECR843320, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:0225.0
#52%--%SMI•Sitamarhi Junction (5 PFs)•  11:00+23-??21185.0-69mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.