Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 19:08:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 19:08:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bhubaneswar- Ghatsila- Tatanagar- MURI- Bokaro-Dhanbad- Jasidih- Jhajha- Barauni- Samastipur- Darbhanga .

13404/Σ Tatanagar-Darbhanga (via Muri-Bokaro-Dhanbad) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 04044Anand Vihar T Gaya Weekly Special Fare~  Feb 11 2013 (18:45)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 10m  24 halts  Distance: 1099 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12875/Neelachal (Neelanchal) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 23m Distance: 623 km
xfer @ MURI/Muri Junction  Buffer: 1h 57m
#2. 17005/Hyderabad Deccan - Raxaul Express (PT) - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 12h 50m Distance: 476 km
Departs @ 10:55
Platform# ???
     F 
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 13:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Darbhanga Junction/DBG


1 xfers. 24 halts. 348 intermediate Stations between Puri and Darbhanga Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Neelachal (Neelanchal) SF Express (PT)/12875
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -10:55+27??10.04914mECoRPuri, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#2/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  11:15+3011:16+301m??116.05710mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#3/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  11:45+3111:55+3210m??144.04625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#4/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  12:20+3312:30+3110m??163.06639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#5/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  12:55+3613:05+3510m??191.08728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5072.0
#6/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  13:55+4413:57+442m??1163.06136mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#7/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  14:40+4314:42+442m??1206.08522mECoRPIN 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#8/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)15:26+1:0115:31+1:005m??1269.08620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#9/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  16:04+1:0316:06+1:032m??1316.06416mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:0469.0
#10/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (12 PFs)↵¶17:10+3417:35+2525m??1385.08042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:1599.0
#11/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  18:50+4918:52+492m??1484.045102mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4837.0
#12/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)19:40+1:1219:50+1:0910m??1521.042165mSER+91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations02:28102.0
#13/--/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  22:18+5922:20+1:002m??1623.053257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
Hyderabad Deccan - Raxaul Express (PT)/17005 - Buffer: 1h 57m
0 intermediate stations01:500.0
#14/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  00:10-00:15-5m??2623.049257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#15/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  01:20-01:30-10m??2676.020246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
20 intermediate stations02:2549.0
#16/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  03:55-04:00-5m??2725.040236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:3563.0
#17/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  05:35-05:37-2m??2788.066182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5157.0
#18/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  06:28-06:30-2m??2845.050254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#19/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  07:05-07:07-2m??2874.039270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#20/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  08:15-08:20-5m??2918.040142mECRJhajha, Bihar
28 intermediate stations02:2093.0
#21/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)10:40-11:15-35m??21011.05549mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#22/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  12:10-12:15-5m??21061.04551mECR848101, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5038.0
#23!%%!%DBG•Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)•  13:05-13:15-10m??21099.06655mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.