Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 16:26:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 16:26:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Ernakulam-Kopargaon (Shirdi)Weekly Via Pune .

13408/Σ Ernakulam-Kopargaon (Shirdi)Weekly Via Pune ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah Prayas Rajhans all r my favorite Locos*^~  Feb 12 2013 (01:14)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 78h 50m  27 halts  Distance: 3425 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 11098/Poorna Express
Travel Time: 14h 10m Distance: 729 km
xfer @ MAO/Madgaon Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 12779/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 38h 30m Distance: 2144 km
Departs @ 23:30
Platform# 3
 M     
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 06:20 +4 nights
Platform# 6
     F 
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 27 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Poorna Express/11098
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -23:30+1310.0513mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  23:53+023:55+12m3119.07814mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4255.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  00:37+300:40+33m2274.0443mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#4/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  01:25+401:30+55m02107.07126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#5/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  02:08+502:10+52m02152.0559mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#6/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  02:55+403:00+45m02193.07711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#7/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  03:53+503:55+52m02262.0509mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#8/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  04:20+504:25+45m12282.07216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#9/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  04:53+404:55+42m02316.0639mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#10/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  05:23+305:25+32m02345.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#11/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  05:43+305:45+32m02368.05118mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5548.0
#12/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  06:40+106:50+310m12416.04124mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3262.0
#13%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  08:22+408:24+72m22478.06018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3232.0
#14%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  08:56+808:58+82m12510.05014mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5849.0
#15%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  09:56+509:58+72m02559.04415mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#16%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  10:18+610:20+62m02573.05628mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#17%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  10:48+910:50+92m12600.0694mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#18%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  11:02+911:04+92m12613.06322mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#19%--%GOKGokarna Road (2 PFs)  11:22+811:24+82m12632.06014mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3637.0
#20%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  12:00+712:02+72m12669.03711mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3860.0
#21%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (4 PFs)13:40+514:25+545m32729.0699mKRMargao 403601, Goa
Goa Express (PT)/12779 - Buffer: 11m
75 intermediate stations01:20552.0
#22%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (4 PFs)  15:45+515:50+55m131281.01129mKRMargao 403601, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#23|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  15:58+1816:00+172m131296.03712mSWRCurchorem 403706, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#24|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  16:30+1716:35+245m131314.02677mSWRSouth Goa 403410, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0026.0
#25|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  17:35+2717:40+285m131340.027588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5525.0
#26|==|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)↵¶18:35+1018:45+2810m231365.051642mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#27!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  19:45+2919:50+305m131416.064751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#28!==!GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  20:44+2420:45+241m131474.061626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#29!==!RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  21:14+1921:15+191m131503.043595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:1051.0
#30!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+922:30+165m131554.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#31!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  22:42+1922:45+213m131561.069558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5968.0
#32!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  23:44+1823:45+201m131629.070596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#33!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  00:35+2000:40+185m141687.045638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:15146.0
#34/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶03:55+404:10+1315m141833.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#35/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶05:35+1005:50+3315m041908.051519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3884.0
#36/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  07:28+3107:30+322m141992.068651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5968.0
#37/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  08:29+2708:30+281m242060.060540mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4444.0
#38/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  09:14+1809:15+191m142104.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#39/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  10:15+1710:20+235m442146.089 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:48160.0
#40/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  12:08+3512:10+362m342306.036212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#41/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  12:50+2413:00+2410m042330.064209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:55124.0
#42/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  14:55+515:00+95m342454.073309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#43/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+2317:35+265m142637.048328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5592.0
#44/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:30+2619:40+2610m342729.070498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:10292.0
#45/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  23:50+3123:58+368m543021.081259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1298.0
#46/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  01:10+1:0001:15+1:005m153119.068213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:45118.0
#47/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  03:00+1:1803:05+1:225m353237.059173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#48/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  04:00+1:3504:02+1:402m253291.058181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:18134.0
#49/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  06:20+1:40-653425.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.