Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 16:24:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 16:24:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
buffer at bl

13409/Σ bdts to hw ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DD dreamer  Feb 12 2013 (12:39)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 76h 40m  13 halts  Distance: 3259 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12925/Paschim SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 2h 48m Distance: 183 km
xfer @ BL/Valsad  Buffer: 52m
#2. 12911/Valsad - Haridwar SF Express
Travel Time: 25h 0m Distance: 1436 km
Departs @ 12:00
Platform# 1
S      
Bandra Terminus/BDTS
Arrives @ 16:40 +3 nights
Platform# 3
   W   
Haridwar/HW


1 xfers. 13 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Haridwar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Paschim SF Express (PT)/12925
#1/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -12:00+1110.0268mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:146.0
#2/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  12:14+512:17+43m816.044 WRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#3/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  12:34+512:37+43m6118.07418mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#4/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  13:50+713:52+72m01108.09412mWRDist. Palghar - 401602, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3149.0
#5/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  14:23+1614:25+172m11157.06827mWRDist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#6/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  14:48+2214:51+213m21183.06012mWRValsad - 396001, Gujarat
Valsad - Haridwar SF Express/12911
260 intermediate stations09:091640.0
#7/==/BL»Valsad (3 PFs)»  -15:40+0131823.08412mWRValsad - 396001, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#8/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  16:08+116:10+12m131862.05114mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#9/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  16:45-116:50+05m131892.08818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#10/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  17:24+217:26+22m231942.05920mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:2180.0
#11/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  18:47+118:57+110m232022.05837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1673.0
#12/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  20:13+020:15+02m032095.072121mWRDist.Panchmahal - 389001, Gujarat
26 intermediate stations02:35187.0
#13/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  22:50+323:00+310m532282.073495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:40267.0
#14/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  02:40+1202:45+135m242549.089256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:13108.0
#15/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  03:58+1604:00+162m042657.057265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
24 intermediate stations03:12183.0
#16/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  07:12+807:14+82m042840.050173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
26 intermediate stations03:21167.0
#17/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  10:35+411:00+325m243007.035210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#18/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  11:40+411:42+42m043030.066216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#19/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  12:25+612:27+62m343078.061227mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:16139.0
#20/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  14:43+614:45+62m143217.022268mNRPIN - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:5542.0
#21%==%HW•Haridwar (9 PFs)•  16:40+1-343259.0-293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.