Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 13:22:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 13:22:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast Connection between ERS - NZM through PUNE, interchange at Londa Jn. Eventhough the buffer time is less, first train has a good track record of arrival at londa jn, prior to schedule as per IRI.

13411/Σ Ernakulam NZM Transfer @Londa Jn ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Back in Track  Feb 12 2013 (16:51)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 78h 50m  17 halts  Distance: 3341 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 11098/Poorna Express
Travel Time: 17h 45m Distance: 813 km
xfer @ LD/Londa Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 17305/Hubballi - Londa - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Goa Link Express (PT)
Travel Time: 35h 35m Distance: 2060 km
Departs @ 23:30
Platform# 3
 M     
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 06:20 +4 nights
Platform# 6
     F 
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 17 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Poorna Express/11098
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -23:30+1310.0513mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  23:53+023:55+12m3119.07814mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4255.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  00:37+300:40+33m2274.0443mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#4/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  01:25+401:30+55m02107.07126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#5/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  02:08+502:10+52m02152.0559mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#6/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  02:55+403:00+45m02193.07711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#7/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  03:53+503:55+52m02262.0509mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#8/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  04:20+504:25+45m12282.07216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#9/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  04:53+404:55+42m02316.0639mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#10/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  05:23+305:25+32m02345.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#11/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  05:43+305:45+32m02368.05118mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5548.0
#12/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  06:40+106:50+310m12416.04124mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3262.0
#13%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  08:22+408:24+72m22478.06018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3232.0
#14%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  08:56+808:58+82m12510.05014mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5849.0
#15%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  09:56+509:58+72m02559.04415mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#16%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  10:18+610:20+62m02573.05628mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#17%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  10:48+910:50+92m12600.0694mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#18%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  11:02+911:04+92m12613.06322mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#19%--%GOK•Gokarna Road (2 PFs)•  11:22+811:24+82m12632.06014mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3637.0
#20%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  12:00+712:02+72m12669.03711mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3860.0
#21%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (4 PFs)13:40+514:25+545m32729.0699mKRMargao 403601, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#22|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  14:38+714:40+72m12744.04412mSWRCurchorem 403706, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#23|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  15:05+715:10+85m02762.02177mSWRSouth Goa 403410, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1526.0
#24|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  16:25+516:30+55m02788.033588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#25|==|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)17:15+717:20+85m02813.047642mSWRLonda, Karnataka
Hubballi - Londa - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Goa Link Express (PT)/17305 - Buffer: 35m
72 intermediate stations01:00468.0
#26|==|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  18:20-218:45-25m131281.051642mSWRLonda, Karnataka
56 intermediate stations09:10468.0
#27/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)03:55-04:10-15m141749.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#28/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)05:35-05:50-15m541824.051519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3884.0
#29/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  07:28-07:30-2m141908.064651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:44112.0
#30/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  09:14-09:15-1m142020.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#31/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  10:15-10:20-5m442062.089 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:48160.0
#32/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  12:08-12:10-2m342222.036212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#33/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  12:50-13:00-10m342246.064209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:55124.0
#34/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  14:55-15:00-5m342370.073309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#35/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:30-17:35-5m142553.048328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5592.0
#36/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:30-19:40-10m342645.070498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:10292.0
#37/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  23:50-23:58-8m542937.081259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1298.0
#38/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  01:10-01:15-5m153035.068213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:45118.0
#39/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  03:00-03:05-5m353153.059173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#40/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  04:00-04:02-2m253207.058181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:18134.0
#41/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  06:20--653341.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.