Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 05:51:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 05:51:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bangalore Nanded 2 Days Chain

13413/Σ Bangalore Nanded 2 Days Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover~  Feb 12 2013 (20:36)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 30m  28 halts  Distance: 1488 km  1 xfers
#1. 12251/Wainganga SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 612 km
xfer @ KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 17058/Devagiri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 45m Distance: 876 km
Departs @ 23:40
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 07:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S   T  
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 28 halts. 147 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Mumbai CSM Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Wainganga SF Express/12251
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:40-??10.058918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
20 intermediate stations03:03176.0
#2/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:43-02:45-2m??2176.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#3%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  03:19-03:20-1m??2209.048348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:20112.0
#4/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  05:40-05:45-5m??2321.068425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#5|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  06:33-06:35-2m??2376.066293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58130.0
#6!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  08:33-08:35-2m??2506.055515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:55106.0
#7/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  10:30-10:40-10m??2612.052494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
Devagiri Express (PT)/17058
0 intermediate stations-10:-400.0
#8/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -12:25-??2612.055539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
10 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#9!%%!%BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  12:40-12:41-1m??2626.0100596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
11 intermediate stations00:3558.0
#10|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  13:16-13:17-1m??2684.083539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#11|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  13:24-13:25-1m??2694.042556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#12|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  14:03-14:05-2m??2721.057524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#13|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  15:00-15:05-5m??2773.059385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#14|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  15:35-15:37-2m??2802.066344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#15|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  15:46-15:47-1m??2812.054355mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#16|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  16:20-16:21-1m??2841.025384mSCRNanded Dist., Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4720.0
#17|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  17:08-17:10-2m??2861.027378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#18!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  18:00-18:05-5m??2884.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#19!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  18:40-18:45-5m??2914.043384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#20|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  19:25-19:30-5m??2942.069412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#21|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  19:54-19:55-1m??2970.037422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#22|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  20:19-20:20-1m??2985.057435mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#23|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  20:49-20:50-1m??21012.036464mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1545.0
#24|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  22:05-22:07-2m??21057.052503mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1362.0
#25|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  23:20-23:25-5m??21119.084558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#26|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  23:49-23:50-1m??21153.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#27|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  00:19-00:20-1m??31180.038546mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2051.0
#28/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)01:40-01:50-10m??31231.064582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#29/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  02:13-02:15-2m??31256.072595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4048.0
#30/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  02:55-03:00-5m??31304.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#31/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  03:08-03:10-2m??31310.045560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0045.0
#32/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  04:10-04:15-5m??31355.053589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3281.0
#33/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  05:47-05:50-3m??31436.04410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#34/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  06:13-06:15-2m??31455.06611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#35/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:37-06:40-3m??31479.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#36/==/CSTM•Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)•  07:10--??31488.0-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.