Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 02:12:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 02:12:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
no direct connectivity

1342/Σ sahibganj to jammu tawi chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ~  Jan 11 2012 (13:00)
52
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 78h 0m  27 halts  Distance: 3237 km  1 xfers
#1. 14055/Brahmaputra Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 54h 40m Distance: 2597 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 9h 45m
#2. 14645/Shalimar Express
Travel Time: 13h 35m Distance: 640 km
Departs @ 23:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dibrugarh/DBRG
Arrives @ 05:25 +4 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 27 halts. 103 intermediate Stations between Dibrugarh and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Brahmaputra Mail (PT)/14055
#1|--|DBRG»Dibrugarh (4 PFs)»  -23:25+4??10.050108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  00:15+300:25+510m??242.059124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:1069.0
#3|--|BOJBhojo  01:35-401:40+55m??2111.073107mNFRAssam 785691, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#4|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  02:08+1502:13+185m??2145.037101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
8 intermediate stations01:2754.0
#5|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  03:40-503:50+510m??2199.042118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5538.0
#6|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  04:45-904:47+42m??2237.065102mNFRPIN; 785610, Assam
7 intermediate stations00:5256.0
#7|--|BXJBokajan (3 PFs)  05:39+1205:41+122m??2293.035138mNFRBokajan, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2414.0
#8|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)06:05+906:15+1410m??2307.059154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#9|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  06:53+1606:55+182m??2344.035177mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#10|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  07:50+808:00+1310m??2376.030141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:0231.0
#11!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  09:02+209:04+102m??2407.06188mNFRLanka, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#12!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  09:18+1409:20+152m??2421.06778mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#13!==!JMKJamunamukh  09:35+1909:37+212m??2438.03765mNFRNational Highway 36, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#14!==!KWMKampur  09:54+1709:56+182m??2449.04368mNFRKampur, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#15!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  10:20+1410:25+155m??2466.07365mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#16!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  10:53+2210:55+232m??2500.05462mNFRJagiroad, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#17!==!DGUDigaru  11:21+2611:23+262m??2523.02858mNFRDigaru, Assam
6 intermediate stations01:1234.0
#18|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)12:35+712:50+1915m??2557.02659mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#19%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  13:05+2013:10+225m??2563.06452mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#20%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  13:48+3313:58+2910m??2604.06658mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#21%--%NLVNalbari (3 PFs)  14:13+3314:15+342m??2621.06454mNFRNalbari, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:4548.0
#22%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  15:00+3415:05+355m??2669.08149mNFRHowli, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#23%--%BJFBijni (1 PFs)  15:25+3815:27+382m??2696.04954mNFRDist: Chirang, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#24%--%BNGNBongaigaon (3 PFs)  15:45+3515:47+362m??2711.0861mNFRBongaigaon, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:182.0
#25%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:05+2716:15+2510m??2713.06259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2728.0
#26%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  16:42+3316:44+342m??2741.05449mNFR03661-270618, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#27%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  16:55+3616:57+372m??2751.09245mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#28%==%GOGHGossaigaon Hat (2 PFs)  17:12+4517:20+418m??2774.07849mNFRKokrajhar, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#29%==%NOQ•New Alipurduar (3 PFs)•  17:55+4918:00+535m??2820.03248mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#30!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  18:35+4518:40+505m??2838.05248mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:4438.0
#31!%%!%FLKFalakata (2 PFs)  19:24+5219:26+552m??2876.02767mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:4923.0
#32!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  20:15+3720:20+405m??2899.02977mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0531.0
#33!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  21:25+2321:27+302m??2930.03286mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations01:0334.0
#34%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  22:30+1822:50+2420m??2964.086114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0187.0
#35%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  23:51+4423:56+445m??21051.06453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#36%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  00:50+3900:52+392m??31109.03338mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
19 intermediate stations02:4390.0
#37%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  03:35+403:50+1015m??31199.06631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#38%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  04:22+1904:24+192m??31235.03030mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3618.0
#39%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+1405:02+152m??31253.05836mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5654.0
#40%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  05:58+1506:03+185m??31307.05740mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4644.0
#41!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  06:49+3006:51+312m??31351.04744mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#42!%%!%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  07:29+3507:39+3410m??31381.06950mERBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#43%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  08:00+4208:02+422m??31405.03344mERSultanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5329.0
#44!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  08:55+2809:15+2320m??31434.06656mERDist:Munger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#45%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  09:35+2509:37+252m??31456.02152mERAbhaipur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:0523.0
#46%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)10:42+411:02+1320m??31479.06254mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#47/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  11:35+1911:37+202m??31513.010348mECR803302, Bihar
25 intermediate stations00:4680.0
#48/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  12:23+4912:25+502m??31593.01558mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:409.0
#49/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  13:05+3613:15+3910m??31602.07457mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#50/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  13:55+5713:57+572m??31652.09163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4568.0
#51/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  14:42+1:0514:44+1:062m??31720.08467mECRBuxar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2636.0
#52/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  15:10+1:0815:12+1:082m??31756.03871mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3058.0
#53/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  16:42+2716:57+2915m??31814.07284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#54/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  17:50+4617:55+465m??31877.06787mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2090.0
#55/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:15+1:1419:25+1:1710m??31967.061100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations03:10194.0
#56/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  22:35+1:4422:45+1:5010m??32161.092129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:07195.0
#57/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  00:52+2:3100:54+2:392m??42356.039167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5636.0
#58/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  01:50+2:4801:55+2:545m??42392.060167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1879.0
#59/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  03:13+3:0103:18+3:035m??42471.087191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#60/==/KRJKhurja Junction (5 PFs)  03:48+3:1203:50+3:122m??42514.047199mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2062.0
#61/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  05:10+3:0105:12+3:012m??42576.023216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5321.0
#62/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  06:05+2:57-??42597.0-219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Shalimar Express/14645
0 intermediate stations0.0
#63/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -15:50+2??42597.030219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#64/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+916:32+92m??42617.044216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#65/==/GZNNew Ghaziabad (2 PFs)  16:40+1316:42+122m??42623.064216mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#66/==/MUDMuradnagar (2 PFs)  16:53+2216:55+222m??42635.055221mNRUttar Pradesh 201206, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#67/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  17:06+2317:08+232m??42645.053222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#68/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  17:30+2217:32+232m??42665.052228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#69/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  17:37+2717:39+272m??42669.047229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3729.0
#70/==/KATKhatauli (2 PFs)  18:16+2518:18+262m??42698.063242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#71/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  18:39+2518:41+262m??42720.066247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#72%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  19:03+2319:05+242m??42744.037256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5534.0
#73/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:00+2520:10+2710m??42778.070278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#74/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  20:36+3020:38+302m??42809.049276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#75/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  20:44+3120:46+302m??42814.056280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4945.0
#76/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  21:35+2921:45+2610m??42859.036276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#77/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  21:58+2622:00+262m??42867.076272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#78/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  22:16+2522:18+252m??42887.057274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#79/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  22:45+1822:47+182m??42913.082270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#80/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  23:00+2123:02+212m??42931.054269mNRNH 1, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#81/==/DDLDhandari Kalan (3 PFs)  23:41+3723:43+372m??42966.023254mNRDhandari Kalan-141014, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:197.0
#82/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  00:02+3500:10+398m??52973.074249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#83/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  00:39+4800:41+472m??53009.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#84/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)01:05+4301:10+435m??53025.077239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:4558.0
#85/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  01:55+4801:57+492m??53083.054252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#86/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  02:14+4802:16+492m??53098.049256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:4940.0
#87/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  03:05+3703:10+375m??53138.050328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#88%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  03:38+4003:40+402m??53161.062393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#89/==/GHGLGhagwal (2 PFs)  04:13+3904:15+382m??53195.051371mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#90/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  04:26+3604:28+352m??53205.034365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:5732.0
#91/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  05:25+13-??53237.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.